En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Paris - Roubaix
Winner
Second
Third
1896
Josef Fischer
Charles Meyer
Maurice Garin
1897
Maurice Garin
Mathieu Cordang
Michel Frédérick
1898
Maurice Garin
Auguste Stéphane
Edouard Wattelier
1899
Albert Champion
Paul Bor
Ambroise Garin
1900
Emile Bouhours
Josef Fischer
Maurice Garin
1901
Lucien Lesna
Ambroise Garin
Lucien Itsweire
1902
Lucien Lesna
Edouard Wattelier
Ambroise Garin
1903
Hippolyte Aucouturier
Claude Chapperon
Louis Trousselier
1904
Hippolyte Aucouturier
Cesar Garin
Lucien Pothier
1905
Louis Trousselier
Rene Pottier
Henri Cornet
1906
Henri Cornet
Marcel Cadolle
Rene Pottier
1907
Georges Passerieu
Cyrille Van Hauwaert
Louis Trousselier
1908
Cyrille Van Hauwaert
Georges Lorgeou
Francois Faber
1909
Octave Lapize
Louis Trousselier
Jules Masselis
1910
Octave Lapize
Cyrille Van Hauwaert
Eugène Christophe
1911
Octave Lapize
Alphonse Charpiot
Cyrille Van Hauwaert
1912
Charles Crupelandt
Gustave Garrigou
Maurice Leturgie
1913
Francois Faber
Charles Deruyter
Charles Crupelandt
1914
Charles Crupelandt
Louis Luguet
Louis Mottiat
1919
Henri Pelissier
Philippe Thys
Honore Barthélémy
1920
Paul Deman
Eugène Christophe
Lucien Buysse
1921
Henri Pelissier
Francis Pelissier
Leon Scieur
1922
Albert Dejonghe
Jean Rossius
Emile Masson jr
1923
Heiri Suter
Rene Vermandel
Felix Sellier
1924
Jules Vanhevel
Maurice Ville
Felix Sellier
1925
Felix Sellier
Pierino Bestetti
Jules Vanhevel
1926
Julien Delbecque
Gustaaf Van Slembrouck
Gaston Rebry
1927
Georges Ronsse
Joseph Curtel
Charles Pelissier
1928
Andre Leducq
Georges Ronsse
Charles Meunier
1929
Charles Meunier
Georges Ronsse
Aime Deolet
1930
Julien Vervaecke
Jean Maréchal
Antonin Magne
1931
Gaston Rebry
Charles Pelissier
Emiel Decroix
1932
Romain Gijssels
Georges Ronsse
Herbert Sieronski
1933
Sylvere Maes
Julien Vervaecke
Leon Le Calvez
1934
Gaston Rebry
Jean Wauters
Frans Bonduel
1935
Gaston Rebry
Andre Leducq
Jean Aerts
1936
Georges Speicher
Romain Maes
Gaston Rebry
1937
Jules Rossi
Albert Hendrickx
Noel Declercq
1938
Lucien Storme
Louis Hardiquest
Marcel Van Houtteghem
1939
Emile Masson jr
Marcel Kint
Roger Lapebie
1943
Marcel Kint
Jules Lowie
Louis Thietard
1944
Maurice Desimpelaere
Jules Rossi
Louis Thietard
1945
Paul Mayé
Lucien Teisseire
Kleber Piot
1946
Georges Claes (1)
Jean-Louis Gauthier
Lucien Vlaemynck
1947
Georges Claes (1)
Adolf Verschueren
Louis Thietard
1948
Rik Van Steenbergen
Emile Idee
Georges Claes (1)
1949
Andre Mahe
Frans Leenen
1950
Fausto Coppi
Maurice Diot
Fiorenzo Magni
1951
Antonio Bevilacqua (1)
Louison Bobet
Rik Van Steenbergen
1952
Rik Van Steenbergen
Fausto Coppi
Andre Mahe
1953
Germain Derycke
Donato Piazza
Wout Wagtmans
1954
Raymond Impanis
Stan Ockers
Marcel Rijckaert
1955
Jean Forestier
Fausto Coppi
Louison Bobet
1956
Louison Bobet
Fred De Bruyne
Jean Forestier
1957
Fred De Bruyne
Rik Van Steenbergen
Leon Vandaele
1958
Leon Vandaele
Miguel Poblet
Rik Van Looy
1959
Noël Foré
Gilbert Desmet 1
Marcel Janssens
1960
Pino Cerami
Tino Sabbadini
Miguel Poblet
1961
Rik Van Looy
Marcel Janssens
René Vanderveken
1962
Rik Van Looy
Emile Daems
Frans Schoubben
1963
Emile Daems
Rik Van Looy
Jan Janssen
1964
Peter Post
Benoni Beheyt
Yvo Molenaers
1965
Rik Van Looy
Ward Sels
Willy Vannitsen
1966
Felice Gimondi
Jan Janssen
Gustaaf De Smet
1967
Jan Janssen
Rik Van Looy
Rudi Altig
1968
Eddy Merckx
Herman Van Springel
Walter Godefroot
1969
Walter Godefroot
Eddy Merckx
Willy Vekemans
1970
Eddy Merckx
Roger De Vlaeminck
Eric Leman
1971
Roger Rosiers
Herman Van Springel
Marino Basso
1972
Roger De Vlaeminck
André Dierickx
Barry Hoban
1973
Eddy Merckx
Walter Godefroot
Roger Rosiers
1974
Roger De Vlaeminck
Francesco Moser
Marc Demeyer
1975
Roger De Vlaeminck
Eddy Merckx
André Dierickx
1976
Marc Demeyer
Francesco Moser
Roger De Vlaeminck
1977
Roger De Vlaeminck
Willy Teirlinck
Freddy Maertens
1978
Francesco Moser
Roger De Vlaeminck
Jan Raas
1979
Francesco Moser
Roger De Vlaeminck
Hennie Kuiper
1980
Francesco Moser
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Dietrich Thurau
1981
Bernard Hinault
Roger De Vlaeminck
Francesco Moser
1982
Jan Raas
Yvon Bertin
Gregor Braun
1983
Hennie Kuiper
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Francesco Moser
1984
Sean Kelly
Rudy Rogiers
Alain Bondue
1985
Marc Madiot
Bruno Wojtinek
Sean Kelly
1986
Sean Kelly
Rudy d'Haenens
Adrie van der Poel
1987
Eric Vanderaerden
Patrick Versluys
Rudy d'Haenens
1988
Dirk Demol
Thomas Wegmüller
Laurent Fignon
1989
Jean-Marie Wampers
Dirk De Wolf
Edwig Van Hooydonck
1990
Eddy Planckaert
Steve Bauer
Edwig Van Hooydonck
1991
Marc Madiot
Jean-Claude Colotti
Carlo Bomans
1992
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Olaf Ludwig
Johan Capiot
1993
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Franco Ballerini
Olaf Ludwig
1994
Andrei Tchmil
Fabio Baldato
Franco Ballerini
1995
Franco Ballerini
Andrei Tchmil
Johan Museeuw
1996
Johan Museeuw
Gianluca Bortolami
Andrea Tafi
1997
Frédéric Guesdon
Jo Planckaert
Johan Museeuw
1998
Franco Ballerini
Andrea Tafi
Wilfried Peeters
1999
Andrea Tafi
Wilfried Peeters
Tom Steels
2000
Johan Museeuw
Peter Van Petegem
Erik Zabel
2001
Servais Knaven
Johan Museeuw
Romans Vainsteins
2002
Johan Museeuw
Steffen Wesemann
Tom Boonen
2003
Peter Van Petegem
Dario Pieri
Viatcheslav Ekimov
2004
Magnus Backstedt
Tristan Hoffman
Roger Hammond
2005
Tom Boonen
George Hincapie
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
2006
Fabian Cancellara
Tom Boonen
Alessandro Ballan
2007
Stuart O'Grady
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Steffen Wesemann
2008
Tom Boonen
Fabian Cancellara
Alessandro Ballan
2009
Tom Boonen
Filippo Pozzato
Thor Hushovd
2010
Fabian Cancellara
Thor Hushovd
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
2011
Johan Vansummeren
Fabian Cancellara
Maarten Tjallingii
2012
Tom Boonen
Sébastien Turgot
Alessandro Ballan
2013
Fabian Cancellara
Sep Vanmarcke
Niki Terpstra
2014
Niki Terpstra
John Degenkolb
Fabian Cancellara
2015
John Degenkolb
Zdenek Stybar
Greg Van Avermaet
2016
Mathew Hayman
Tom Boonen
Ian Stannard
2017
Greg Van Avermaet
Zdenek Stybar
Sebastian Langeveld
2018
Peter Sagan
Silvan Dillier
Niki Terpstra
2019
Philippe Gilbert
Nils Politt
Yves Lampaert
2021
Sonny Colbrelli
Florian Vermeersch
Mathieu van der Poel
2022
Dylan van Baarle
Wout Van Aert
Stefan Küng
2023
Mathieu van der Poel
Jasper Philipsen
Wout Van Aert
2024
Mathieu van der Poel
Jasper Philipsen
Mads Pedersen
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
Info
Parcours
Result
Palmares