En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
14/09
Santiago de Compostela
Santiago de Compostela
9.7 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
John Degenkolb
Team Giant - Shimano
169
2
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
146
3
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff - Saxo
145
4
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
139
5
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
117
6
Michael Matthews
Orica-GreenEDGE
105
7
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
103
8
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Sharp
85
9
Jasper Stuyven
Trek Factory Racing
71
10
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
61
11
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
60
12
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
56
13
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
55
14
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
48
15
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre - Merida
44
16
Alessandro De Marchi
Cannondale
43
17
Warren Barguil
Team Giant - Shimano
38
18
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
36
19
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - Merida
34
20
Yannick Martinez
Team Europcar
34
21
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
34
22
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
33
23
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
33
24
Paul Martens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
33
25
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
31
26
Winner Andrew Anacona
Lampre - Merida
28
27
Alexander Kolobnev
Katusha
28
28
Jesse Sergent
Trek Factory Racing
27
29
Adriano Malori
Movistar Team
26
30
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Belisol Team
26
31
Vasili Kiryienka
Sky Procycling
25
32
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
23
33
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - Merida
21
34
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ.fr
21
35
Jérôme Coppel
Cofidis
20
36
Oliver Zaugg
Tinkoff - Saxo
20
37
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
20
38
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana Pro Team
20
39
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural
19
40
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
18
41
Yauheni Hutarovich
Ag2r - La Mondiale
18
42
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
16
43
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
16
44
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Belisol Team
16
45
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
15
46
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
15
47
Jimmy Engoulvent
Team Europcar
15
48
Elia Favilli
Lampre - Merida
14
49
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
14
50
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
14
51
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural
13
52
Wout Poels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
12
53
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
MTN - Qhubeka
12
54
Louis Meintjes
MTN - Qhubeka
12
55
Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural
12
56
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
11
57
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural
11
58
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
11
59
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
11
60
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Sky Procycling
10
61
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Garmin - Sharp
10
62
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
10
63
Robert Wagner
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
10
64
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
MTN - Qhubeka
9
65
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica-GreenEDGE
9
66
Maciej Bodnar
Cannondale
9
67
Matthias Krizek
Cannondale
8
68
Damien Gaudin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
8
69
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
7
70
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
71
Guillaume Boivin
Cannondale
7
72
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Shimano
6
73
Kristof Vandewalle
Trek Factory Racing
6
74
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural
6
75
Fabio Felline
Trek Factory Racing
6
76
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Giant - Shimano
6
77
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr
5
78
Laurent Mangel
FDJ.fr
5
79
Jerome Cousin
Team Europcar
5
80
Gerald Ciolek
MTN - Qhubeka
5
81
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
4
82
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
MTN - Qhubeka
4
83
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural
4
84
Stef Clement
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
4
85
Sébastien Turgot
Ag2r - La Mondiale
4
86
Sébastien Hinault
IAM Cycling
4
87
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
4
88
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
89
Christophe Le Mével
Cofidis
3
90
Laurens ten Dam
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
3
91
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
3
92
Michael Valgren Andersen
Tinkoff - Saxo
3
93
Sam Bewley
Orica-GreenEDGE
3
94
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
3
95
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
2
96
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Caja Rural
2
97
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
2
98
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
2
99
Gert Joeaar
Cofidis
2
100
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
2
101
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
1
102
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Sky Procycling
1
103
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
104
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
1
105
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
1
106
Patrick Gretsch
Ag2r - La Mondiale
1
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares