En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
14/09
Santiago de Compostela
Santiago de Compostela
9.7 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Caja Rural
58
2
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff - Saxo
45
3
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
40
4
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - Merida
33
5
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
33
6
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural
20
7
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
19
8
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
19
9
Winner Andrew Anacona
Lampre - Merida
18
10
Alessandro De Marchi
Cannondale
18
11
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
16
12
Wout Poels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
15
13
Jerome Cousin
Team Europcar
13
14
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
11
15
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural
11
16
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - Merida
11
17
Maxime Mederel
Team Europcar
9
18
Oliver Zaugg
Tinkoff - Saxo
8
19
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
8
20
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
7
21
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural
7
22
Jérôme Coppel
Cofidis
7
23
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
7
24
Yannick Martinez
Team Europcar
6
25
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Belisol Team
6
26
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
5
27
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
4
28
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
4
29
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr
4
30
Adriano Malori
Movistar Team
4
31
Vasili Kiryienka
Sky Procycling
3
32
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
3
33
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
MTN - Qhubeka
3
34
Adam Yates
Orica-GreenEDGE
3
35
Kristof Vandewalle
Trek Factory Racing
3
36
Luke Rowe
Sky Procycling
3
37
Laurent Mangel
FDJ.fr
3
38
Warren Barguil
Team Giant - Shimano
2
39
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
MTN - Qhubeka
2
40
Alexander Kolobnev
Katusha
2
41
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Sky Procycling
2
42
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
2
43
Elia Favilli
Lampre - Merida
2
44
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
2
45
Jimmy Engoulvent
Team Europcar
2
46
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
1
47
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
1
48
Philip Deignan
Sky Procycling
1
49
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
1
50
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
1
51
Louis Meintjes
MTN - Qhubeka
1
52
Stef Clement
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
1
53
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural
1
54
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
1
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares