En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
14/09
Santiago de Compostela
Santiago de Compostela
9.7 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff - Saxo
6
2
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
8
3
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
11
4
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
17
5
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
19
6
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
48
7
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - Merida
49
8
Winner Andrew Anacona
Lampre - Merida
62
9
Warren Barguil
Team Giant - Shimano
63
10
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
64
11
Oliver Zaugg
Tinkoff - Saxo
77
12
Jérôme Coppel
Cofidis
88
13
Alessandro De Marchi
Cannondale
93
14
Wout Poels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
102
15
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
105
16
Alexander Kolobnev
Katusha
107
17
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
MTN - Qhubeka
109
18
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural
114
19
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
116
20
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
119
21
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
120
22
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
125
23
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - Merida
125
24
Yannick Martinez
Team Europcar
125
25
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
133
26
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
135
27
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
137
28
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural
152
29
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Caja Rural
153
30
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
MTN - Qhubeka
156
31
Louis Meintjes
MTN - Qhubeka
160
32
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
160
33
Jerome Cousin
Team Europcar
170
34
Vasili Kiryienka
Sky Procycling
172
35
Adriano Malori
Movistar Team
173
36
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural
178
37
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Belisol Team
182
38
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr
185
39
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Sky Procycling
186
40
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
189
41
Kristof Vandewalle
Trek Factory Racing
195
42
Elia Favilli
Lampre - Merida
200
43
Stef Clement
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
205
44
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
215
45
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural
225
46
Jimmy Engoulvent
Team Europcar
249
47
Laurent Mangel
FDJ.fr
268
48
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
299
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares