En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
18/05
Tortoreto Lido
Pesaro
235 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF
35u14'47"
2
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 28"
3
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
op 36"
4
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 3'16"
5
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 4'27"
6
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 4'59"
7
Pavel Sivakov
Team INEOS
op 5'07"
8
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
op 6'02"
9
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 6'42"
10
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 10'59"
11
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 11'33"
12
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
op 13'14"
13
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
op 13'25"
14
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 13'50"
15
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 14'17"
16
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
op 19'03"
17
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 20'16"
18
Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani CSF
op 21'45"
19
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
op 22'36"
20
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 24'45"
21
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 25'23"
22
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 27'09"
23
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 31'28"
24
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF
op 33'55"
25
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 37'51"
26
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 38'04"
27
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
op 39'08"
28
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 39'58"
29
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
op 40'47"
30
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 44'26"
31
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 44'52"
32
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 46'46"
33
Umberto Orsini
Bardiani CSF
op 57'58"
34
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
op 59'33"
35
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u01'03"
36
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u04'12"
37
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 1u12'37"
38
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
op 1u15'19"
39
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u15'23"
40
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u15'58"
41
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u18'07"
42
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
op 1u20'44"
43
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u24'52"
44
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u29'46"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares