En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
18/05
Tortoreto Lido
Pesaro
235 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Caleb Ewan
Lotto - Soudal
5u43'32"
2
Elia Viviani
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
3
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
4
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
5
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
6
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
7
Davide Cimolai
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
8
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
9
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Dimension Data
z.t
10
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
11
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
12
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
13
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
14
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
15
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
16
Manuel Antunes Amaro
CCC Team
z.t
17
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
18
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
19
Bob Jungels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
20
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
21
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
z.t
22
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
z.t
23
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
24
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
25
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
26
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
27
Tanel Kangert
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
28
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
29
Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
z.t
30
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
31
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
z.t
32
Mikel Landa Meana
Movistar Team
z.t
33
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF
z.t
34
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
35
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
z.t
36
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
37
Pavel Sivakov
Team INEOS
z.t
38
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
39
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
40
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
41
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
42
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
43
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
44
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
45
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
46
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
47
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
48
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
49
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
50
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
51
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
52
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
53
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
54
Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
55
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
56
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
z.t
57
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
58
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
59
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
60
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
61
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
62
Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
63
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
z.t
64
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
65
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
66
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
67
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
68
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
69
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
70
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 43"
71
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'04"
72
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
73
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
74
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
75
Matteo Montaguti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
76
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
77
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
op 1'07"
78
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
79
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
z.t
80
Nathan Brown
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 1'47"
81
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
82
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
z.t
83
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
z.t
84
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
z.t
85
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
z.t
86
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'09"
87
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 2'33"
88
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
89
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
90
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
91
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
z.t
92
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
z.t
93
Sean Bennett
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
94
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
95
Hector Carretero
Movistar Team
z.t
96
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
97
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
98
Danilo Wyss
Team Dimension Data
z.t
99
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 3'09"
100
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
101
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
102
Christian Knees
Team INEOS
z.t
103
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 4'16"
104
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 4'57"
105
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
106
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
107
Andrea Garosio
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
108
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
109
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
110
Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
111
Brent Bookwalter
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
112
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
113
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 5'03"
114
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 5'05"
115
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 5'23"
116
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 5'50"
117
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
118
Conor Dunne
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
119
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
120
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
121
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
122
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
op 6'48"
123
Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani CSF
z.t
124
Damiano Caruso
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
125
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
126
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
127
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
z.t
128
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
129
Koen Bouwman
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
130
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
131
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
132
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
133
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 7'21"
134
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
135
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF
z.t
136
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
137
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
138
Manuel Senni
Bardiani CSF
z.t
139
Giovanni Lonardi
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 8'10"
140
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
141
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
142
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
z.t
143
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 10'39"
144
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
op 11'06"
145
Dmitrii Strakhov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
146
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
op 11'39"
147
Jakub Mareczko
CCC Team
z.t
148
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 11'53"
149
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
z.t
150
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
z.t
151
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
152
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
153
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
154
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
155
Sho Hatsuyama
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
156
Damiano Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
157
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
158
Roger Kluge
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
159
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
160
Jack Bauer
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
161
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
162
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
z.t
163
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
op 12'06"
164
Umberto Orsini
Bardiani CSF
op 12'51"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares