En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Santos Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
20/01
Unley
Stirling
132 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff
6u50'43"
2
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - Merida
op 4"
3
Simon Gerrans
ORICA BikeExchange
op 5"
4
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
op 6"
5
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Dimension Data
op 9"
6
Patrick Bevin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 10"
7
Enrico Battaglin
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
8
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Movistar Team
z.t
9
Anthony Roux
FDJ
z.t
10
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
11
Julian David Arredondo
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
12
Patrick Shaw
Unisa - Australie
z.t
13
Cameron Meyer
Dimension Data
z.t
14
Simon Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
15
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
16
Anthony Giacoppo
Unisa - Australie
z.t
17
Aleksey Tsatevich
Team Katusha
z.t
18
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
19
Floris Gerts
BMC Racing Team
z.t
20
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
21
Egor Silin
Team Katusha
z.t
22
Rafael Valls Ferri
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
23
David Tanner
IAM Cycling
z.t
24
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
25
Oscar Gatto
Tinkoff
z.t
26
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
IAM Cycling
z.t
27
Aleksejs Saramotins
IAM Cycling
z.t
28
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
29
Arman Kamyshev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
30
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
31
Steve Morabito
FDJ
z.t
32
Davide Malacarne
Astana Pro Team
z.t
33
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha
z.t
34
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
z.t
35
Michael Albasini
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
36
Petr Vakoc
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
37
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
38
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
39
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
40
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
41
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
42
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
43
Yoann Offredo
FDJ
z.t
44
Louis Meintjes
Lampre - Merida
z.t
45
Michael Woods
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
46
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
47
Georg Preidler
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
48
Samuel Spokes
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
49
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
50
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
51
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
52
Primož Roglič
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
53
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff
z.t
54
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
55
Lucas Hamilton
Unisa - Australie
z.t
56
Nathan Haas
Dimension Data
z.t
57
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
58
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
z.t
59
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff
z.t
60
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
61
Adam Phelan
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
62
Moreno Moser
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
63
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
64
Michael Gogl
Tinkoff
z.t
65
Rein Taaramae
Team Katusha
z.t
66
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
z.t
67
Lieuwe Westra
Astana Pro Team
z.t
68
Jack Bobridge
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
69
Ruben Zepuntke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
70
Gavin Mannion
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
71
Patrick Lane
Unisa - Australie
z.t
72
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
73
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
74
Nathan Earle
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
75
Cyril Gautier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
76
Bram Tankink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
77
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
78
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
z.t
79
Daryl Impey
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
80
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
z.t
81
Chris Hamilton
Avanti Isowhey Sport
z.t
82
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
83
Lachlan Norris
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
84
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
z.t
85
Carter Jones
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
86
Songezo Jim
Dimension Data
z.t
87
Jacobus Venter
Dimension Data
z.t
88
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
z.t
89
Graeme Brown
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
90
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 50"
91
Mathew Hayman
ORICA BikeExchange
op 1'15"
92
Steele Von Hoff
Unisa - Australie
op 1'34"
93
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
op 1'51"
94
Luka Pibernik
Lampre - Merida
op 2'01"
95
Manuele Mori
Lampre - Merida
z.t
96
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'36"
97
Alberto Bettiol
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
98
Simon Geschke
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 3'14"
99
Sean Lake
Avanti Isowhey Sport
op 3'15"
100
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
op 3'18"
101
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'37"
102
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
op 3'41"
103
Adam Blythe
Tinkoff
op 4'26"
104
Davide Martinelli
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
105
Ryder Hesjedal
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
106
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 4'45"
107
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 4'48"
108
Federico Zurlo
Lampre - Merida
z.t
109
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ
z.t
110
Michael Valgren Andersen
Tinkoff
z.t
111
Maarten Tjallingii
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
112
Lars Boom
Astana Pro Team
z.t
113
Jesse Sergent
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
114
Caleb Ewan
ORICA BikeExchange
op 6'18"
115
Bert De Backer
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 6'33"
116
Mark Renshaw
Dimension Data
op 6'54"
117
Ben Swift
Team Sky
op 7'00"
118
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
119
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
z.t
120
Tyler Farrar
Dimension Data
op 8'01"
121
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'03"
122
Wouter Wippert
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 8'05"
123
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
op 8'09"
124
Marko Kump
Lampre - Merida
z.t
125
Roger Kluge
IAM Cycling
z.t
126
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
127
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha
z.t
128
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
129
Luke Durbridge
ORICA BikeExchange
op 8'49"
130
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
op 9'55"
131
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 10'22"
132
Leigh Howard
IAM Cycling
z.t
133
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 10'48"
134
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 13'38"
135
Cheng Ji
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 14'23"
136
Vladimir Isaychev
Team Katusha
op 15'57"
137
Michael Hepburn
ORICA BikeExchange
op 16'05"
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares