En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Santos Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
20/01
Unley
Stirling
132 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff
3u26'40"
2
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - Merida
z.t
3
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
z.t
4
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
5
Petr Vakoc
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
6
Patrick Bevin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
7
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Movistar Team
z.t
8
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
9
Anthony Roux
FDJ
z.t
10
Enrico Battaglin
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
11
Julian David Arredondo
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
12
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
13
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
14
David Tanner
IAM Cycling
z.t
15
Cameron Meyer
Dimension Data
z.t
16
Simon Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
17
Michael Woods
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
18
Floris Gerts
BMC Racing Team
z.t
19
Patrick Shaw
Unisa - Australie
z.t
20
Georg Preidler
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
21
Jack Bobridge
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
22
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
23
Rein Taaramae
Team Katusha
z.t
24
Moreno Moser
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
25
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
26
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha
z.t
27
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
28
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
29
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
30
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
31
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
32
Oscar Gatto
Tinkoff
z.t
33
Primož Roglič
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
34
Egor Silin
Team Katusha
z.t
35
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
z.t
36
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff
z.t
37
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
38
Patrick Lane
Unisa - Australie
z.t
39
Gavin Mannion
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
40
Louis Meintjes
Lampre - Merida
z.t
41
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
IAM Cycling
z.t
42
Rafael Valls Ferri
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
43
Steve Morabito
FDJ
z.t
44
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
45
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
46
Anthony Giacoppo
Unisa - Australie
z.t
47
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
z.t
48
Lucas Hamilton
Unisa - Australie
z.t
49
Samuel Spokes
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
50
Davide Malacarne
Astana Pro Team
z.t
51
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
52
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Dimension Data
z.t
53
Aleksey Tsatevich
Team Katusha
z.t
54
Chris Hamilton
Avanti Isowhey Sport
z.t
55
Cyril Gautier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
56
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
57
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
z.t
58
Ruben Zepuntke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
59
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
z.t
60
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
z.t
61
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
62
Lachlan Norris
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
63
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff
z.t
64
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
65
Jacobus Venter
Dimension Data
z.t
66
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
67
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
68
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
69
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
70
Michael Gogl
Tinkoff
z.t
71
Graeme Brown
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
72
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
73
Aleksejs Saramotins
IAM Cycling
z.t
74
Nathan Earle
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
75
Carter Jones
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
76
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
z.t
77
Michael Albasini
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
78
Arman Kamyshev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
79
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
80
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
z.t
81
Bram Tankink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
82
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
83
Steele Von Hoff
Unisa - Australie
op 1'24"
84
Songezo Jim
Dimension Data
op 0"
85
Nathan Haas
Dimension Data
z.t
86
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
z.t
87
Yoann Offredo
FDJ
z.t
88
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
op 1'41"
89
Manuele Mori
Lampre - Merida
op 1'51"
90
Luka Pibernik
Lampre - Merida
z.t
91
Simon Gerrans
ORICA BikeExchange
op 0"
92
Mathew Hayman
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
93
Daryl Impey
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
94
Simon Geschke
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 2'16"
95
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'26"
96
Alberto Bettiol
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
97
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
98
Adam Phelan
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 0"
99
Luke Rowe
Team Sky
op 3'08"
100
Sean Lake
Avanti Isowhey Sport
z.t
101
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
102
Lieuwe Westra
Astana Pro Team
op 0"
103
Ryder Hesjedal
Trek - Segafredo
op 4'16"
104
Adam Blythe
Tinkoff
z.t
105
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
z.t
106
Davide Martinelli
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
107
Maarten Tjallingii
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 4'38"
108
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
109
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
110
Lars Boom
Astana Pro Team
z.t
111
Jesse Sergent
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
112
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ
z.t
113
Michael Valgren Andersen
Tinkoff
z.t
114
Federico Zurlo
Lampre - Merida
z.t
115
Bert De Backer
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 6'01"
116
Caleb Ewan
ORICA BikeExchange
op 6'21"
117
Ben Swift
Team Sky
op 6'50"
118
Tyler Farrar
Dimension Data
z.t
119
Mark Renshaw
Dimension Data
z.t
120
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
z.t
121
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
122
Luke Durbridge
ORICA BikeExchange
op 7'59"
123
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
124
Michael Hepburn
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
125
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
126
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
127
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
128
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
129
Marko Kump
Lampre - Merida
z.t
130
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha
z.t
131
Roger Kluge
IAM Cycling
z.t
132
Wouter Wippert
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
133
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 10'12"
134
Leigh Howard
IAM Cycling
z.t
135
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 10'38"
136
Cheng Ji
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 11'27"
137
Vladimir Isaychev
Team Katusha
op 15'47"
Matteo Pelucchi
IAM Cycling
DNF
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
DNF
Brenton Jones
Drapac Professional Cycling
OTL
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares