En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tirreno-Adriatico
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
13/03
San Benedetto del Tronto
San Benedetto del Tronto
9.3 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Fabian Cancellara
RadioShack - Nissan
10'36"
2
Daniele Bennati
RadioShack - Nissan
op 12"
3
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 16"
4
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
5
Manuele Boaro
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
6
Hayden Roulston
RadioShack - Nissan
op 17"
7
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
op 18"
8
Peter Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 20"
9
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
10
Marco Pinotti
BMC Racing Team
op 21"
11
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 23"
12
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
z.t
13
Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
op 24"
14
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
15
Mads Christensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
16
Dario Cataldo
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 25"
17
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
z.t
18
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
19
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 26"
20
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
21
Kristijan Koren
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
22
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 27"
23
David Millar
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
24
Jérôme Pineau
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
25
Alex Rasmussen
Garmin - Sharp
op 29"
26
Stijn Devolder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 30"
27
Bert Grabsch
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 31"
28
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 32"
29
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
30
Stuart O'Grady
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 33"
31
Branislau Samoilau
Movistar Team
z.t
32
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
33
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Sharp
op 34"
34
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
35
Sebastian Langeveld
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
36
Marco Coledan
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 35"
37
Anthony Roux
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
38
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
op 36"
39
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
Movistar Team
z.t
40
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
41
George Hincapie
BMC Racing Team
z.t
42
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 38"
43
Dmitriy Muravyev
Astana Pro Team
op 39"
44
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
45
Christopher Horner
RadioShack - Nissan
op 40"
46
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha Team
z.t
47
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 42"
48
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
49
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
op 44"
50
Domenico Pozzovivo
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 45"
51
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
52
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
z.t
53
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
op 47"
54
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 49"
55
Yaroslav Popovych
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
56
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
op 51"
57
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Acqua & Sapone
op 52"
58
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
59
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
z.t
60
Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
61
Diego Caccia
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
62
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 53"
63
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
op 54"
64
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
z.t
65
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
z.t
66
Danilo Di Luca
Acqua & Sapone
op 55"
67
Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
68
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
69
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 56"
70
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
z.t
71
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana Pro Team
z.t
72
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 57"
73
Francesco Ginanni
Acqua & Sapone
op 58"
74
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
z.t
75
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Katusha Team
op 59"
76
Luca Ascani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
77
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
78
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ - BigMat
op 1'01"
79
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
80
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
z.t
81
Filippo Savini
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
82
Arthur Vichot
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
83
Filippo Pozzato
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
84
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
op 1'02"
85
Borut Bozic
Astana Pro Team
z.t
86
Rafal Majka
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
87
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
88
Pablo Urtasun Perez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
89
Bruno Pires
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 1'03"
90
Federico Canuti
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'04"
91
Gianluca Brambilla
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
92
Gerald Ciolek
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'05"
93
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
z.t
94
David Tanner
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
95
Maxim Iglinsky
Astana Pro Team
z.t
96
Kristof Goddaert
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
97
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'07"
98
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
99
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
op 1'08"
100
Matti Breschel
Rabobank
z.t
101
Arnaud Gérard
FDJ - BigMat
op 1'09"
102
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
z.t
103
Giacomo Nizzolo
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
104
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
105
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
106
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
107
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'10"
108
Simone Ponzi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
109
Angelo Pagani
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
110
Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 1'11"
111
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
op 1'12"
112
Jurgen Van De Walle
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
113
Francesco Failli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
114
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'13"
115
Elia Favilli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 1'14"
116
Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 1'16"
117
Gabriel Rasch
FDJ - BigMat
op 1'17"
118
Victor Hugo Peña Grisales
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 1'18"
119
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
120
Simone Stortoni
Lampre - ISD
op 1'19"
121
Steve Houanard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
122
Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
op 1'20"
123
Fabian Wegmann
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'22"
124
Sébastien Hinault
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'23"
125
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'24"
126
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
op 1'25"
127
Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
128
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 1'26"
129
Enrico Battaglin
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
130
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
131
Manuel Belletti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'32"
132
Kevin Hulsmans
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 1'34"
133
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
134
Mikel Landa Meana
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'38"
135
Luca Mazzanti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 1'40"
136
Sacha Modolo
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 1'44"
137
Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 1'46"
138
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 1'49"
139
Davide Viganò
Lampre - ISD
op 1'51"
140
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 1'52"
141
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 1'55"
142
Danilo Napolitano
Acqua & Sapone
op 2'09"
143
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
op 2'10"
Oscar Freire Gomez
Katusha Team
DNF
Tony Gallopin
RadioShack - Nissan
DNF
André Greipel
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNF
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
DNF
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares