En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tirreno-Adriatico
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
13/03
San Benedetto del Tronto
San Benedetto del Tronto
9.3 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
29u38'08"
2
Christopher Horner
RadioShack - Nissan
op 14"
3
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
op 26"
4
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 53"
5
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'00"
6
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
op 1'16"
7
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
8
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'25"
9
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'31"
10
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'33"
11
Domenico Pozzovivo
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 1'41"
12
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 1'45"
13
Danilo Di Luca
Acqua & Sapone
op 1'50"
14
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha Team
op 2'11"
15
Peter Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'13"
16
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'01"
17
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
op 3'24"
18
Francesco Failli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 3'38"
19
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'04"
20
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 4'25"
21
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
op 4'40"
22
Gianluca Brambilla
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 5'09"
23
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 6'56"
24
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
op 7'26"
25
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 9'06"
26
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 9'50"
27
Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
op 10'22"
28
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
op 11'33"
29
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
Movistar Team
op 11'59"
30
Marco Pinotti
BMC Racing Team
op 12'19"
31
Dmitriy Muravyev
Astana Pro Team
op 12'51"
32
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
op 12'55"
33
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 13'22"
34
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
op 13'49"
35
Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
op 14'25"
36
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 14'29"
37
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
op 14'35"
38
Jérôme Pineau
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 14'40"
39
Stijn Devolder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 16'13"
40
Steve Houanard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 16'18"
41
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 16'34"
42
George Hincapie
BMC Racing Team
z.t
43
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 17'02"
44
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Acqua & Sapone
op 17'19"
45
Branislau Samoilau
Movistar Team
op 17'32"
46
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
z.t
47
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
op 18'18"
48
Filippo Savini
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 19'29"
49
Bruno Pires
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 19'37"
50
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ - BigMat
op 19'46"
51
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Katusha Team
op 20'14"
52
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
op 20'32"
53
Arthur Vichot
FDJ - BigMat
op 21'14"
54
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 21'41"
55
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 22'53"
56
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana Pro Team
op 23'20"
57
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 23'51"
58
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 24'07"
59
Simone Stortoni
Lampre - ISD
op 24'31"
60
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 24'35"
61
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
op 24'45"
62
Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
op 24'49"
63
Enrico Battaglin
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 24'57"
64
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 25'17"
65
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 25'24"
66
Luca Ascani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
67
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
op 25'40"
68
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
op 25'45"
69
Dario Cataldo
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 26'43"
70
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 26'59"
71
Maxim Iglinsky
Astana Pro Team
op 27'14"
72
Jurgen Van De Walle
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 27'22"
73
Rafal Majka
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 27'38"
74
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 29'10"
75
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
op 29'19"
76
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
op 29'27"
77
Matti Breschel
Rabobank
op 29'30"
78
David Tanner
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 29'53"
79
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 30'22"
80
Mikel Landa Meana
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 30'23"
81
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 30'33"
82
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
op 30'49"
83
Elia Favilli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 33'13"
84
Hayden Roulston
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
85
Sebastian Langeveld
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 33'18"
86
Yaroslav Popovych
RadioShack - Nissan
op 34'43"
87
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 34'50"
88
Stuart O'Grady
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 35'19"
89
Filippo Pozzato
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 35'24"
90
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 35'32"
91
Luca Mazzanti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 36'03"
92
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
op 36'05"
93
Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
op 36'22"
94
Kristijan Koren
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 36'27"
95
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 36'45"
96
Kristof Goddaert
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 37'24"
97
Fabian Wegmann
Garmin - Sharp
op 37'47"
98
Fabian Cancellara
RadioShack - Nissan
op 38'23"
99
Pablo Urtasun Perez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 39'21"
100
Federico Canuti
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 40'42"
101
Simone Ponzi
Astana Pro Team
op 41'17"
102
Manuel Belletti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 41'48"
103
David Millar
Garmin - Sharp
op 43'04"
104
Mads Christensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 43'11"
105
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 43'37"
106
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 44'04"
107
Arnaud Gérard
FDJ - BigMat
op 44'37"
108
Francesco Ginanni
Acqua & Sapone
op 44'52"
109
Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 45'46"
110
Daniele Bennati
RadioShack - Nissan
op 46'26"
111
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 46'32"
112
Anthony Roux
FDJ - BigMat
op 46'37"
113
Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 46'46"
114
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 46'59"
115
Angelo Pagani
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 47'01"
116
Sébastien Hinault
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 48'09"
117
Borut Bozic
Astana Pro Team
op 49'38"
118
Gerald Ciolek
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 50'21"
119
Manuele Boaro
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 51'32"
120
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Sharp
op 53'12"
121
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
op 55'16"
122
Sacha Modolo
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 55'20"
123
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 55'32"
124
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 56'27"
125
Bert Grabsch
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 56'43"
126
Diego Caccia
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 58'08"
127
Victor Hugo Peña Grisales
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 58'14"
128
Gabriel Rasch
FDJ - BigMat
op 58'40"
129
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 59'57"
130
Kevin Hulsmans
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 1u02'43"
131
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
op 1u02'54"
132
Davide Viganò
Lampre - ISD
op 1u03'01"
133
Giacomo Nizzolo
RadioShack - Nissan
op 1u06'10"
134
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
op 1u06'20"
135
Danilo Napolitano
Acqua & Sapone
op 1u06'39"
136
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
137
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
op 1u08'42"
138
Marco Coledan
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 1u10'47"
139
Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 1u11'09"
140
Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 1u13'19"
141
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1u14'35"
142
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1u15'23"
143
Alex Rasmussen
Garmin - Sharp
op 1u16'16"
Oscar Freire Gomez
Katusha Team
DNF
Tony Gallopin
RadioShack - Nissan
DNF
André Greipel
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNF
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
DNF
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
DNF
William Bonnet
FDJ - BigMat
DNF
Lars Boom
Rabobank
DNF
Mark Cavendish
Sky Procycling
DNF
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF
Baden Cooke
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNF
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
DNF
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
DNF
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Paul Martens
Rabobank
DNF
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF
Dominique Rollin
FDJ - BigMat
DNF
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNF
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
DNF
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
DNF
Tomas Vaitkus
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNF
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ - BigMat
DNF
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
DNS
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Matthew Harley Goss
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNS
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNS
Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre - ISD
DNF
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
DNS
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Michael Matthews
Rabobank
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares