En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
28/08
Don Benito
La Villuerca
165.7 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
4u20'36"
2
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 44"
3
Jay Vine
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
4
Tom Pidcock
Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'12"
5
Clément Champoussin
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 1'14"
6
Matthew Holmes
Lotto Soudal
op 1'16"
7
Andrey Zeits
Team BikeExchange
op 1'19"
8
Kevin Geniets
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'46"
9
Nicolas Prodhomme
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 2'04"
10
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
op 2'15"
11
Ryan Gibbons
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'26"
12
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Burgos - BH
op 2'43"
13
Dylan Sunderland
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 4'02"
14
Aritz Bagües
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 5'39"
15
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 10'03"
16
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Movistar Team
op 10'25"
17
Primož Roglič
Jumbo - Visma
op 10'29"
18
Enric Mas Nicolau
Movistar Team
z.t
19
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
20
Jack Haig
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
21
Adam Yates
Ineos Grenadiers
op 10'41"
22
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
op 10'42"
23
Gino Mäder
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
24
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana - Premier Tech
op 10'45"
25
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
26
Louis Meintjes
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
27
Sepp Kuss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
28
Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
z.t
29
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
30
Odd Christian Eiking
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 10'49"
31
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
op 10'54"
32
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 11'16"
33
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 11'27"
34
Steven Kruijswijk
Jumbo - Visma
op 11'40"
35
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
36
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 11'54"
37
Kenny Elissonde
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
38
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 12'05"
39
Pavel Sivakov
Ineos Grenadiers
op 12'24"
40
Sam Oomen
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
41
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
42
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
op 12'37"
43
Rafal Majka
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
44
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Movistar Team
z.t
45
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 12'43"
46
Joan Bou Company
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 12'53"
47
Gotzon Martin Sanz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
48
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
z.t
49
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
50
Jens Keukeleire
EF Education - Nippo
op 13'31"
51
Lilian Calmejane
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 13'49"
52
Steff Cras
Lotto Soudal
op 13'53"
53
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 14'39"
54
Mark Padun
Bahrain Victorious
op 15'10"
55
Remy Rochas
Cofidis
op 15'20"
56
Koen Bouwman
Jumbo - Visma
op 15'39"
57
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 16'32"
58
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
59
Ben Zwiehoff
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
60
Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
op 16'36"
61
Oier Lazkano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 16'55"
62
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 17'10"
63
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
op 17'33"
64
Dylan van Baarle
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
65
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 18'25"
66
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
op 20'16"
67
Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
68
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
op 20'54"
69
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 21'16"
70
Mikel Landa Meana
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
71
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
72
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
73
Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
op 22'51"
74
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team BikeExchange
z.t
75
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
76
Robert Gesink
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
77
Antonio Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
78
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
79
Floris De Tier
Alpecin - Fenix
op 23'15"
80
Xabier Mikel Azparren Iruzun
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 24'07"
81
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
82
Patrick Gamper
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
83
Ander Okamika
Burgos - BH
z.t
84
Sander Armée
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
85
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
86
Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
87
Yuriy Natarov
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
88
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
89
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
90
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Cofidis
z.t
91
Diego Andres Camargo Pineda
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
92
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
93
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 24'22"
94
Wesley Kreder
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
95
Sep Vanmarcke
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 24'26"
96
Stan Dewulf
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 25'04"
97
Anton Palzer
Bora - HansGrohe
op 25'08"
98
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
op 25'17"
99
Thymen Arensman
Team DSM
z.t
100
Pelayo Sanchez Mayo
Burgos - BH
z.t
101
Lawson Craddock
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
102
Chad Haga
Team DSM
z.t
103
Eddy Fine
Cofidis
z.t
104
Scott Thwaites
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
105
Fabio Aru
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
106
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
107
Lennard Hofstede
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
108
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
109
Nicholas Schultz
Team BikeExchange
z.t
110
Lucas Hamilton
Team BikeExchange
z.t
111
James Gene Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
112
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
113
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
114
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
115
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
116
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto Soudal
z.t
117
Andreas Kron
Lotto Soudal
z.t
118
Florian Vermeersch
Lotto Soudal
z.t
119
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
120
Clement Venturini
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
121
Quinn Simmons
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
122
Nathan Van Hooydonck
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
123
Damien Touzé
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 25'28"
124
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
op 27'06"
125
Matteo Trentin
UAE Team Emirates
op 29'16"
126
Damien Howson
Team BikeExchange
z.t
127
Kevin Van Melsen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
128
Piet Allegaert
Cofidis
z.t
129
Magnus Cort Nielsen
EF Education - Nippo
op 29'29"
130
Alex Kirsch
Trek - Segafredo
op 29'34"
131
Michael Matthews
Team BikeExchange
z.t
132
Mauri Vansevenant
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 30'14"
133
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
134
Sacha Modolo
Alpecin - Fenix
op 30'16"
135
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 34'01"
136
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
137
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
138
Riccardo Minali
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
139
Robert Stannard
Team BikeExchange
z.t
140
Alberto Dainese
Team DSM
z.t
141
Bert Van Lerberghe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
142
Itmar Einhorn
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
143
Tom Scully
EF Education - Nippo
z.t
144
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
145
Maxim Van Gils
Lotto Soudal
z.t
146
Sylvain Moniquet
Lotto Soudal
z.t
147
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
148
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
149
Andrea Bagioli
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
150
Luka Mezgec
Team BikeExchange
z.t
151
Edward Planckaert
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
152
Josef Cerny
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
153
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
z.t
154
Nico Denz
Team DSM
z.t
155
Carlos Canal Blanco
Burgos - BH
z.t
156
Sebastian Berwick
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
157
Connor Brown
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
158
Michael Storer
Team DSM
z.t
159
Dimitri Claeys
Team Qhubeka NextHash
z.t
160
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
161
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
162
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
163
Jordi Meeus
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
164
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
Richard Carapaz
Ineos Grenadiers
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares