En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
15/09
Escaldes-Engordany
Coll de la Gallina. Santuario de Canolich
97.3 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
2u59'30"
2
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
3
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 23"
4
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
op 54"
5
Rigoberto Urán
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 57"
6
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
op 1'11"
7
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'15"
8
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
op 2'17"
9
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 3'09"
10
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
11
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'44"
12
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 4'25"
13
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 4'47"
14
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
op 4'58"
15
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
16
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'08"
17
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 5'31"
18
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
19
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
20
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 5'45"
21
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 5'55"
22
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 6'07"
23
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
24
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
z.t
25
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 7'09"
26
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'44"
27
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 8'32"
28
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
op 9'23"
29
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
z.t
30
Edward Ravasi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
31
Adam Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 10'13"
32
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrein - Merida
op 10'42"
33
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 11'28"
34
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 11'38"
35
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
36
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
37
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
op 11'42"
38
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
op 12'00"
39
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 12'09"
40
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
op 12'10"
41
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
42
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 12'28"
43
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 12'48"
44
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
45
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
46
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Burgos - BH
op 12'52"
47
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 12'59"
48
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 13'08"
49
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
50
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 13'14"
51
Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
op 13'21"
52
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
53
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
op 13'23"
54
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
55
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
op 13'42"
56
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
op 14'32"
57
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 14'51"
58
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 15'19"
59
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 15'25"
60
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 15'41"
61
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
op 15'58"
62
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 19'55"
63
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
z.t
64
Winner Andrew Anacona
Movistar Team
op 19'57"
65
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
66
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
67
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
op 21'18"
68
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
69
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
70
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
z.t
71
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
z.t
72
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
73
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
z.t
74
Sepp Kuss
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
75
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
76
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
77
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
78
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
z.t
79
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
80
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
z.t
81
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
82
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
z.t
83
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
84
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
85
Ian Boswell
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
86
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
87
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
88
Stephen Cummings
Team Dimension Data
z.t
89
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
90
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
z.t
91
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
z.t
92
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
93
Léo Vincent
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
94
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Floors
z.t
95
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
96
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
op 21'51"
97
Tom Van Asbroeck
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 21'59"
98
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
op 22'01"
99
Mickael Delage
Groupama - FDJ
op 22'20"
100
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
op 22'39"
101
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
op 22'43"
102
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 22'56"
103
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
op 23'13"
104
Eduard Prades Reverte
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 24'29"
105
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
106
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
107
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
108
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 24'37"
109
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 25'02"
110
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 25'05"
111
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
op 25'14"
112
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 25'18"
113
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
op 25'22"
114
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
op 25'46"
115
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
op 26'34"
116
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
op 27'12"
117
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 28'24"
118
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos - BH
op 28'40"
119
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
120
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
op 29'31"
121
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 29'42"
122
Danny van Poppel
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 29'45"
123
Tom Leezer
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 29'52"
124
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 30'40"
125
Matteo Trentin
Mitchelton - Scott
op 31'59"
126
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
127
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 32'21"
128
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Sky
z.t
129
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
130
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
131
Michael Albasini
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
132
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
133
Lars Boom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
134
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
135
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
136
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
z.t
137
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
138
Luka Pibernik
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
139
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
140
Mitchell Docker
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
141
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
142
Simon Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
143
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
144
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
145
Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
146
Sebastian Langeveld
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
147
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
148
Johann van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
z.t
149
Marcus Burghardt
Bora - HansGrohe
op 32'29"
150
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 32'32"
151
Daniele Bennati
Movistar Team
z.t
152
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 32'36"
153
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
op 32'38"
154
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
op 32'50"
155
Kasper Asgreen
Quick Step Floors
z.t
156
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
z.t
157
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
z.t
158
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
op 32'55"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares