En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
16/09
Alcorcón
Madrid
100.9 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
82u05'58"
2
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
op 1'46"
3
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 2'04"
4
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'54"
5
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 4'28"
6
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
op 5'57"
7
Rigoberto Urán
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 6'07"
8
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 6'51"
9
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
op 11'09"
10
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
op 11'11"
11
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 12'10"
12
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 14'06"
13
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 17'57"
14
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
op 25'40"
15
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
op 28'02"
16
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 30'00"
17
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 35'46"
18
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 39'53"
19
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
op 45'32"
20
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 51'36"
21
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 57'15"
22
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
op 57'29"
23
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u03'07"
24
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
op 1u03'40"
25
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u06'26"
26
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u11'04"
27
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 1u12'49"
28
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
op 1u13'07"
29
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u14'48"
30
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u17'39"
31
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
op 1u19'54"
32
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
op 1u21'38"
33
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
op 1u22'46"
34
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1u23'13"
35
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u24'17"
36
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u28'52"
37
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
op 1u30'43"
38
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1u32'59"
39
Edward Ravasi
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u34'57"
40
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
op 1u36'40"
41
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u42'58"
42
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u43'23"
43
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
op 1u43'49"
44
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
op 1u52'53"
45
Adam Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1u54'33"
46
Simon Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1u55'01"
47
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u56'06"
48
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
op 1u57'26"
49
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u57'41"
50
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u58'18"
51
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1u58'53"
52
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 2u01'13"
53
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2u01'36"
54
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 2u01'43"
55
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2u04'03"
56
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 2u04'34"
57
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 2u05'41"
58
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
op 2u06'00"
59
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 2u08'54"
60
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 2u09'59"
61
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
op 2u11'02"
62
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
op 2u13'56"
63
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
op 2u14'33"
64
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 2u18'54"
65
Sepp Kuss
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2u20'11"
66
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 2u21'43"
67
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 2u22'10"
68
Eduard Prades Reverte
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 2u24'10"
69
Winner Andrew Anacona
Movistar Team
op 2u25'25"
70
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2u29'16"
71
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 2u30'07"
72
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2u30'11"
73
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 2u30'18"
74
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
op 2u35'49"
75
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2u39'38"
76
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 2u40'14"
77
Léo Vincent
Groupama - FDJ
op 2u43'29"
78
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 2u45'48"
79
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2u48'38"
80
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
op 2u49'31"
81
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
op 2u51'48"
82
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 2u55'03"
83
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Burgos - BH
op 2u57'10"
84
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
op 2u57'17"
85
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 2u57'30"
86
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
op 2u58'27"
87
Tom Van Asbroeck
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 2u59'30"
88
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
op 3u00'05"
89
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
op 3u03'35"
90
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u04'42"
91
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3u05'02"
92
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 3u10'45"
93
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 3u10'46"
94
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Floors
op 3u14'01"
95
Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
op 3u14'12"
96
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 3u15'09"
97
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u21'54"
98
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
op 3u27'49"
99
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
op 3u28'51"
100
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Sky
op 3u30'00"
101
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
op 3u35'55"
102
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
op 3u43'36"
103
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 3u45'05"
104
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
op 3u46'29"
105
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3u47'21"
106
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 3u55'56"
107
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
op 3u56'34"
108
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3u57'33"
109
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
op 3u58'38"
110
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
op 4u00'26"
111
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
op 4u02'14"
112
Mickael Delage
Groupama - FDJ
op 4u02'45"
113
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
op 4u06'25"
114
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 4u08'34"
115
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
op 4u11'01"
116
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 4u12'25"
117
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 4u12'32"
118
Michael Albasini
Mitchelton - Scott
op 4u15'40"
119
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4u16'05"
120
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4u18'48"
121
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
op 4u22'41"
122
Johann van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
op 4u22'54"
123
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4u26'51"
124
Stephen Cummings
Team Dimension Data
op 4u27'54"
125
Matteo Trentin
Mitchelton - Scott
op 4u28'10"
126
Ian Boswell
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 4u28'13"
127
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
op 4u29'30"
128
Sebastian Langeveld
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 4u31'50"
129
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos - BH
op 4u34'43"
130
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 4u37'11"
131
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
op 4u38'36"
132
Danny van Poppel
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 4u38'47"
133
Daniele Bennati
Movistar Team
op 4u45'32"
134
Kasper Asgreen
Quick Step Floors
op 4u48'07"
135
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 4u49'50"
136
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 4u52'40"
137
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
op 4u53'07"
138
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
op 4u53'48"
139
Tom Leezer
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 4u53'56"
140
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
op 4u54'29"
141
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
op 4u55'25"
142
Luka Pibernik
Bahrein - Merida
op 4u56'19"
143
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 4u56'42"
144
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
op 5u00'35"
145
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
op 5u01'37"
146
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 5u01'45"
147
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 5u02'02"
148
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
op 5u07'42"
149
Marcus Burghardt
Bora - HansGrohe
op 5u09'59"
150
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 5u10'42"
151
Mitchell Docker
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 5u13'26"
152
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
op 5u13'46"
153
Lars Boom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 5u19'07"
154
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 5u20'28"
155
Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 5u24'24"
156
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 5u25'57"
157
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5u42'01"
158
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
op 5u53'31"
Laurens De Plus
Quick Step Floors
DNF
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
DNS
Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
DNS
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
DNS
Mark Padun
Bahrein - Merida
DNF
Jordi Simon Casulleras
Burgos - BH
DNF
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
DNS
Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto - Soudal
DNS
Pavel Sivakov
Team Sky
DNF
Dylan van Baarle
Team Sky
DNS
José Gonçalves
Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
DNF
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Georg Preidler
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Simone Petilli
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
DNS
Maurits Lammertink
Team Katusha Alpecin
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares