En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
10/09
Arroyomolinos
Madrid
117 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
82u30'02"
2
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
op 2'15"
3
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha - Alpecin
op 2'51"
4
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
op 3'15"
5
Alberto Contador Velasco
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'18"
6
Wout Poels
Team Sky
op 6'59"
7
Michael Woods
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 8'27"
8
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 9'13"
9
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 11'18"
10
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
op 15'50"
11
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica - Scott
op 16'46"
12
Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
op 17'41"
13
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 21'41"
14
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
op 22'00"
15
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 22'59"
16
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
op 28'00"
17
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 31'21"
18
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
op 42'16"
19
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 59'01"
20
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u02'58"
21
Jack Haig
Orica - Scott
op 1u04'48"
22
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 1u05'02"
23
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 1u06'22"
24
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 1u13'27"
25
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain - Merida
op 1u13'36"
26
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u17'12"
27
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
op 1u21'17"
28
Antwan Tolhoek
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u21'46"
29
Stef Clement
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u26'13"
30
Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u31'24"
31
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u36'35"
32
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 1u36'50"
33
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u39'27"
34
Adam Yates
Orica - Scott
op 1u39'51"
35
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
op 1u42'33"
36
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 1u43'59"
37
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Manzana Postobon Team
op 1u49'26"
38
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u52'14"
39
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u53'59"
40
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u54'19"
41
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u55'00"
42
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
op 1u58'17"
43
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u58'46"
44
Simon Yates
Orica - Scott
op 2u02'43"
45
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
op 2u03'25"
46
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
op 2u11'10"
47
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 2u16'03"
48
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 2u19'27"
49
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Manzana Postobon Team
op 2u23'21"
50
Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobon Team
op 2u25'21"
51
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 2u27'03"
52
Anthony Roux
FDJ
op 2u28'01"
53
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
op 2u31'16"
54
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 2u33'53"
55
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
op 2u34'33"
56
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2u39'52"
57
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 2u39'53"
58
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
op 2u41'15"
59
Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
op 2u42'20"
60
Daan Olivier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2u42'35"
61
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2u42'41"
62
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2u44'41"
63
Jérémy Maison
FDJ
op 2u45'01"
64
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Trek - Segafredo
op 2u45'39"
65
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2u57'29"
66
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
op 2u58'17"
67
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2u58'35"
68
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
op 2u59'11"
69
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
op 2u59'17"
70
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 3u00'15"
71
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
op 3u02'34"
72
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha - Alpecin
op 3u06'59"
73
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Orica - Scott
op 3u07'12"
74
Simon Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 3u07'58"
75
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
op 3u08'08"
76
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3u09'06"
77
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 3u09'17"
78
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 3u09'44"
79
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
op 3u09'53"
80
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
op 3u13'46"
81
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
op 3u17'49"
82
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 3u18'23"
83
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3u18'29"
84
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Floors
op 3u18'41"
85
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
op 3u22'16"
86
Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
op 3u25'48"
87
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Manzana Postobon Team
op 3u27'41"
88
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
op 3u28'17"
89
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3u32'34"
90
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
op 3u32'57"
91
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 3u33'03"
92
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
op 3u33'37"
93
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
Manzana Postobon Team
op 3u33'54"
94
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
op 3u35'00"
95
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 3u37'11"
96
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3u37'18"
97
Davide Villella
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 3u37'57"
98
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 3u44'08"
99
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u46'38"
100
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - Merida
op 3u47'27"
101
Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 3u47'58"
102
Antonio Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
op 3u50'02"
103
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
op 3u50'13"
104
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
op 3u52'20"
105
Domen Novak
Bahrain - Merida
op 3u52'56"
106
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
op 3u52'58"
107
Christopher Juul Jensen
Orica - Scott
op 3u53'31"
108
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u54'03"
109
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
op 3u54'23"
110
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 3u55'09"
111
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3u55'40"
112
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
op 3u56'01"
113
Brendan Canty
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 3u57'55"
114
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 4u02'01"
115
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4u03'18"
116
Manuele Boaro
Bahrain - Merida
op 4u03'24"
117
Anthony Turgis
Cofidis
op 4u06'21"
118
Marco Haller
Katusha - Alpecin
op 4u06'31"
119
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 4u07'16"
120
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
op 4u08'43"
121
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 4u12'42"
122
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 4u12'46"
123
Toms Skujins
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 4u13'16"
124
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 4u13'46"
125
Daniel Hoelgaard
FDJ
op 4u17'04"
126
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Orica - Scott
op 4u17'37"
127
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4u19'46"
128
Michel Kreder
Aqua Blue Sport
op 4u21'18"
129
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
op 4u21'20"
130
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
op 4u23'54"
131
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 4u27'08"
132
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4u27'14"
133
Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 4u29'59"
134
Maxim Belkov
Katusha - Alpecin
op 4u30'01"
135
Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez
Manzana Postobon Team
op 4u31'44"
136
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
op 4u32'02"
137
Michael Morkov
Katusha - Alpecin
op 4u33'01"
138
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
op 4u36'26"
139
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
op 4u38'56"
140
Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
op 4u40'07"
141
Peter Koning
Aqua Blue Sport
op 4u41'00"
142
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4u41'29"
143
Sam Bewley
Orica - Scott
op 4u43'27"
144
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4u44'03"
145
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
op 4u44'07"
146
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
op 4u44'33"
147
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
op 4u46'21"
148
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
op 4u47'00"
149
Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
op 4u47'04"
150
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
op 4u49'50"
151
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 4u53'38"
152
Sebastian Molano
Manzana Postobon Team
op 4u54'27"
153
Tom Scully
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 4u56'59"
154
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4u57'10"
155
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
op 4u58'28"
156
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
op 5u01'29"
157
William Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 5u03'10"
158
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
op 5u16'23"
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
DNS
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Quick Step Floors
DNF
Matvey Mamykin
Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
DNS
Lennard Kämna
Team Sunweb
DNS
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNS
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNS
Svein Tuft
Orica - Scott
DNS
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
DNF
Jimmy Turgis
Cofidis
DNF
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
DNF
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNS
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
DNF
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
DNF
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNS
Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
DNS
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Jesper Hansen
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Warren Barguil
Team Sunweb
DNS
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Katusha - Alpecin
DNS
Nick Dougall
Team Dimension Data
DNF
José Gonçalves
Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Youcef Reguigui
Team Dimension Data
DNF
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
DNS
Marc Fournier
FDJ
DNF
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
DNS
Anasse Ait El Abdia
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Michal Kolar
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Javier Moreno Bazan
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares