En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
10/09
Arroyomolinos
Madrid
117 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
158
2
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Floors
156
3
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
128
4
Alberto Contador Velasco
Trek - Segafredo
105
5
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
97
6
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha - Alpecin
93
7
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
90
8
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
70
9
Michael Woods
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
61
10
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica - Scott
61
11
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
58
12
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
55
13
Wout Poels
Team Sky
53
14
Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
53
15
Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
51
16
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
51
17
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
49
18
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
49
19
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
44
20
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
43
21
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
41
22
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
40
23
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
38
24
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
38
25
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
38
26
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
35
27
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
35
28
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
32
29
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
31
30
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
30
31
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
29
32
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
28
33
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - Merida
28
34
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
25
35
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
25
36
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
25
37
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24
38
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
24
39
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24
40
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
23
41
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
23
42
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
22
43
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
20
44
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
20
45
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
19
46
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
19
47
Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
17
48
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
17
49
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
50
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
16
51
Marco Haller
Katusha - Alpecin
16
52
Jack Haig
Orica - Scott
15
53
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
15
54
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
15
55
Michel Kreder
Aqua Blue Sport
15
56
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
14
57
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
14
58
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
13
59
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
12
60
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
12
61
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain - Merida
12
62
Stef Clement
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12
63
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
12
64
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
12
65
Simon Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11
66
Brendan Canty
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11
67
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
10
68
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
10
69
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Orica - Scott
10
70
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
71
Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
9
72
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
9
73
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
74
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
8
75
Adam Yates
Orica - Scott
8
76
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
8
77
Antwan Tolhoek
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7
78
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha - Alpecin
7
79
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
7
80
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
7
81
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
7
82
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6
83
Anthony Roux
FDJ
6
84
Jérémy Maison
FDJ
6
85
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
86
Davide Villella
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6
87
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
6
88
Daniel Hoelgaard
FDJ
6
89
Daan Olivier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5
90
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
5
91
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5
92
Peter Koning
Aqua Blue Sport
5
93
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
4
94
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
95
Simon Yates
Orica - Scott
3
96
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
3
97
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
3
98
Sebastian Molano
Manzana Postobon Team
3
99
Christian Knees
Team Sky
2
100
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Trek - Segafredo
1
101
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
1
102
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
1
103
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
-1
104
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
-4
105
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
-5
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares