En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour du Rwanda
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
09/05
Kigali
Kigali
75.3 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
TotalEnergies
2u05'06"
2
James Gene Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 12"
3
Zeray Nahom Araya
op 14"
4
Alex Hoehn
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
5
Alexis Vuillermoz
TotalEnergies
op 21"
6
Alan Boileau
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
z.t
7
Oscar Sevilla Ribera
Team Medellin
op 29"
8
Quentin Pacher
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
z.t
9
Charles Kagimu
Bike Aid
op 44"
10
Jhonatan Restrepo
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 46"
11
Kent Main
ProTouch
op 57"
12
Gianni Marchand
Tarteletto - Isorex
op 1'05"
13
Erik Bergström Frisk
Bike Aid
z.t
14
Abner Santiago Umba Lopez
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 1'17"
15
Adne Van Engelen
Bike Aid
z.t
16
Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate
Team Medellin
z.t
17
Pierre Rolland
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
z.t
18
Andreas Goeman
Tarteletto - Isorex
op 1'51"
19
Mehari Tewelde
op 1'54"
20
Alexandre Geniez
TotalEnergies
op 1'56"
21
Azzedine Lagab
op 1'58"
22
Patrick Byukusenge
Benediction Ignite
z.t
23
Eric Manizabayo
Benediction Ignite
op 2'03"
24
Jonathan Hivert
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
op 2'18"
25
Lennert Teugels
Tarteletto - Isorex
op 2'39"
26
Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara
Team Medellin
op 2'40"
27
Cormac McGeough
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
op 2'51"
28
Serghei Tvetcov
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
op 2'53"
29
Cyril Gautier
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
z.t
30
Eric Muhoza
op 3'04"
31
Salim Kipkemboi
Bike Aid
z.t
32
Valentin Ferron
TotalEnergies
op 3'21"
33
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Team Medellin
op 3'49"
34
Guy Sagiv
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 4'19"
35
Jason Saltzman
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
36
Nikodemus Holler
Bike Aid
z.t
37
Habimana Jean Eric
op 4'30"
38
Artem Ovechkin
Terengganu Cycling Team
op 4'44"
39
Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz
Team Medellin
op 4'45"
40
Norman Vahtra
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 5'41"
41
Marlon Gaillard
TotalEnergies
op 5'51"
42
Uwiduhaye -
op 7'20"
43
Sela Weldemicael
op 7'56"
44
Omer Lahav
Israel Cycling Academy
op 9'17"
45
Jean Bosco Nsengimana
op 10'00"
46
Samuel Mugisha
z.t
47
Metkel Eyob
Terengganu Cycling Team
op 13'25"
48
Callum Ormiston
ProTouch
z.t
49
Shem Nsengiyumva
op 13'51"
50
Alessandro Bisolti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 13'59"
51
Tomas Goytom
z.t
52
Andries Nigrini
ProTouch
op 14'03"
53
Xxx Dukuzumuremyi
op 14'07"
54
Calvin Beneke
ProTouch
op 14'19"
55
Seth Hakizimana
z.t
56
Martí Vigo Del Arco
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 14'53"
57
Edo Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
op 14'55"
58
Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
op 15'08"
59
Uhoraningoga Barnabe Gahemba
op 15'10"
60
Mohamed Amine Nehari
op 15'34"
61
Jean Baptiste Nsabimana
op 17'01"
Gustav Basson
ProTouch
DNF
Choon Huat Goh
Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF
Nassim Saidi
DNF
Byiza Renus Uhiriwe
Team Qhubeka
DNF
Alfdan De Decker
Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF
Elias Van Breussegem
Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares