En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Ronde van België
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
31/05
Herzele
Herzele
16.7 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Lars Boom
Rabobank
17u56'30"
2
Koos Moerenhout
Rabobank
op 18"
3
Dominique Cornu
Quick Step
op 28"
4
Thomas Dekker
Silence - Lotto
op 32"
5
Greg Van Avermaet
Silence - Lotto
op 1'11"
6
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
7
Bert De Waele
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
op 1'26"
8
Jurgen Roelandts
Silence - Lotto
op 1'33"
9
Sergueï Ivanov
Team Katusha
op 1'59"
10
Jan Bakelants
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 2'12"
11
Nick Nuyens
Rabobank
op 2'24"
12
Andy Cappelle
Palmans - Cras
op 2'34"
13
Marco Frapporti
CSF Group - Navigare
op 2'35"
14
Bert Scheirlinckx
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
op 2'44"
15
Stef Clement
Rabobank
op 2'48"
16
Thomas Frei
BMC Racing Team
op 2'50"
17
Niels Albert
BKCP-Powerplus
op 3'37"
18
Sébastien Rosseler
Quick Step
op 5'54"
19
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 6'34"
20
Ben Hermans
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 6'45"
22
Maarten Wynants
Quick Step
op 7'16"
23
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
op 7'19"
24
Staf Scheirlinckx
Silence - Lotto
op 7'20"
25
Maurizio Biondo
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
op 7'23"
26
Mikhaylo Khalilov
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
op 7'27"
27
Cristiano Salerno
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
op 8'25"
28
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 8'31"
29
Klaas Vantornout
Sunweb - Projob
op 8'36"
30
Sven Nys
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
op 10'01"
31
Florian Stalder
BMC Racing Team
op 11'20"
32
Markus Zberg
BMC Racing Team
op 17'56"
33
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 18'10"
34
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
op 18'14"
35
Filippo Savini
CSF Group - Navigare
op 19'12"
36
Cristiano Fumagalli
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
op 19'24"
37
Thomas Degand
Veranda's Willems
op 20'09"
38
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 20'28"
39
Rick Flens
Rabobank
op 20'31"
40
Gert Steegmans
Team Katusha
op 20'34"
41
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
CSF Group - Navigare
op 20'45"
42
Borut Bozic
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
43
Michiel Elijzen
Silence - Lotto
op 20'46"
44
Federico Canuti
CSF Group - Navigare
op 20'53"
45
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
op 20'56"
46
Maxime Vantomme
Team Katusha
op 20'59"
47
Alan Marangoni
CSF Group - Navigare
op 21'00"
48
Sep Vanmarcke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 21'05"
49
Hubert Schwab
Quick Step
op 21'12"
50
David Deroo
Skil - Shimano
op 21'24"
51
Johan Coenen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 21'31"
52
Stijn Vandenbergh
Team Katusha
z.t
53
Jan Kuyckx
Veranda's Willems
z.t
54
Mickael Delage
Silence - Lotto
op 21'33"
55
Mathew Hayman
Rabobank
op 21'47"
56
Jeffry Louder
BMC Racing Team
op 21'56"
57
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 21'57"
58
Bert De Backer
Skil - Shimano
op 22'11"
59
Roy Curvers
Skil - Shimano
op 22'15"
60
Lukas Kloucek
Sunweb - Projob
op 22'16"
61
Edwig Cammaerts
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
op 22'17"
62
Geert Verheyen
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
op 22'18"
63
Steven de Jongh
Quick Step
op 22'38"
64
Enrico Rossi
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
z.t
65
Dieter Vanthourenhout
BKCP-Powerplus
op 22'40"
66
Geert Steurs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 22'42"
67
Marco Cattaneo
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
op 22'48"
68
Fabio Polazzi
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
op 22'50"
69
James Vanlandschoot
Veranda's Willems
op 22'55"
70
Alberto Ongarato
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
op 22'56"
71
Sven Vanthourenhout
Sunweb - Projob
z.t
72
Kenny Van Der Schueren
Palmans - Cras
op 23'02"
73
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
op 23'09"
74
Philipp Walsleben
BKCP-Powerplus
z.t
75
Lubomir Petrus
BKCP-Powerplus
op 23'15"
76
Wilfried Cretskens
Silence - Lotto
op 23'21"
77
Filip Meirhaeghe
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
op 23'23"
78
Enrico Zen
CSF Group - Navigare
op 23'44"
79
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 24'04"
80
Johan Vansummeren
Silence - Lotto
op 24'45"
81
Sven Vandousselaere
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
op 24'46"
82
Ian McKissick
BMC Racing Team
z.t
83
Rudy Rouet
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
op 25'07"
84
Sergio Laganà
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
op 25'59"
85
Wim Leemans
BKCP-Powerplus
op 26'30"
86
David Boucher
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
op 26'31"
87
Olivier Pardini
Veranda's Willems
op 26'47"
88
Kristof Goddaert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 27'15"
89
Jim Aernouts
BKCP-Powerplus
op 27'17"
90
Grégory Joseph
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
op 27'20"
91
Robert Wagner
Skil - Shimano
z.t
92
Stefan van Dijk
Veranda's Willems
op 27'28"
93
Nikolas Maes
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 27'29"
94
Kenny Dehaes
Silence - Lotto
op 27'32"
95
Steven De Neef
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
op 27'39"
96
Laszlo Bodrogi
Team Katusha
op 27'43"
97
Roberto Ferrari
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
op 27'44"
98
Steve Schets
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
op 27'51"
99
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
op 27'59"
100
Ken Vanmarcke
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
z.t
101
Alessandro Maserati
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
op 28'01"
102
Aart Vierhouten
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 28'14"
103
Tom Vanbecelaere
Palmans - Cras
z.t
104
Kenny Terweduwe
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
op 28'15"
105
Matthé Pronk
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 28'29"
106
Sjef De Wilde
Palmans - Cras
op 28'32"
107
Timothy Vangheel
Palmans - Cras
op 28'36"
108
Claudio Cucinotta
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
op 28'37"
109
Jonas Vangenechten
Veranda's Willems
op 28'41"
110
Timothy Dupont
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
op 28'44"
111
Kevin Peeters
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
op 28'59"
112
Jehudi Schoonacker
Sunweb - Projob
op 29'03"
113
Ryan Wills
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
op 29'04"
114
Wouter Weylandt
Quick Step
op 29'07"
115
Koen Barbé
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
op 29'10"
116
Dieter Cappelle
Palmans - Cras
op 29'11"
117
Sven Van Den Houte
Veranda's Willems
op 29'20"
118
Thomas Vernaeckt
Sunweb - Projob
op 29'26"
119
Kevin Eeckhout
Sunweb - Projob
op 30'00"
120
Danilo Napolitano
Team Katusha
op 30'04"
121
Vladimir Duma
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
op 30'12"
122
Jeremy Honorez
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
op 30'13"
123
Radomir Simunek
BKCP-Powerplus
op 30'14"
124
Fabio Negri
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
op 30'34"
125
Stephen Collet
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
op 31'42"
126
Jean Zen
Palmans - Cras
op 32'08"
127
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
op 32'15"
128
Jonathan Hivert
Skil - Shimano
op 32'28"
129
Gianni Denolf
BKCP-Powerplus
op 34'47"
130
Diego Nosotti
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
op 35'29"
131
Kenneth Van Compernolle
Sunweb - Projob
op 35'55"
132
Damien Timmermans
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
op 38'18"
133
Mathieu Criquielion
Veranda's Willems
op 40'52"
Twan van den Brand
Sunweb - Projob
DNS
Thomas Dekker
Silence - Lotto
DSQ
Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno
CSF Group - Navigare
DNF
Geert Omloop
Palmans - Cras
DNF
Bernardo Riccio
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
DNF
Mauro Abel Richeze
CSF Group - Navigare
DNF
François Roossens
Lotto - Bodysol - P.C.W.
DNF
Albert Timmer
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Thomas Dekker
Silence - Lotto
DSQ
Klaas Lodewyck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNS
Thomas Dekker
Silence - Lotto
DSQ
Robbie McEwen
Team Katusha
DNF
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step
DNF
Thomas Dekker
Silence - Lotto
DSQ
Thomas Dekker
Silence - Lotto
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1986
1985
1984
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1896
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares