En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Jayco Herald Sun Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
09/02
Melbourne
Melbourne
89.1 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
14u50'23"
2
Sebastian Berwick
St George Continental Cycling Team
op 17"
3
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 36"
4
Neilson Powless
EF Pro Cycling
op 1'00"
5
Jay Vine
Nero Continental
op 1'28"
6
Jesse James Ewart
Team Sapura Cycling
op 1'32"
7
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 1'59"
8
Thomas Lebas
Kinan Cycling Team
op 2'02"
9
Rudy Porter
op 2'41"
10
James Oram
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
op 2'50"
11
Marcos García Fernandez
Kinan Cycling Team
op 3'01"
12
Charles-Étienne Chrétien
Aevolo
op 3'29"
13
Hayden McCormick
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
op 4'05"
14
Jonas Rutsch
EF Pro Cycling
op 5'09"
15
Alexander Cataford
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 6'21"
16
Omer Goldstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 7'00"
17
Samuel Flechillas Pinilla
op 7'19"
18
Samuel Jenner
Team Bridgelane
op 7'37"
19
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 7'50"
20
Lachlan David Morton
EF Pro Cycling
op 8'35"
21
Conor Schunk
Aevolo
op 9'29"
22
James Whelan
EF Pro Cycling
op 9'42"
23
Ari Scott
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
op 9'56"
24
Mark O'Brien
op 10'54"
25
Florian Stork
Team Sunweb
op 11'05"
26
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
op 13'50"
27
Marcus Culey
Team Sapura Cycling
op 14'03"
28
Mitchell Docker
EF Pro Cycling
op 14'07"
29
Carter Turnbull
op 14'37"
30
Calan White
op 15'30"
31
Benjamin Perry
Israel Cycling Academy
op 15'55"
32
Salvador Guardiola Tora
Kinan Cycling Team
op 16'18"
33
Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton - Scott
op 17'33"
34
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 17'46"
35
James Gene Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 18'23"
36
Angus Lyons
Oliver's Real Food Racing
op 18'42"
37
Brendon Davids
Oliver's Real Food Racing
op 18'44"
38
Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton - Scott
op 19'38"
39
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
op 20'57"
40
Ayden Toovey
Team Bridgelane
op 21'22"
41
Sebastian Presley
Oliver's Real Food Racing
op 21'53"
42
Michael Freiberg
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
op 23'53"
43
Dylan Mckenna
Nero Continental
op 25'48"
44
Ben Carman
Nero Continental
op 26'08"
45
Tom Scully
EF Pro Cycling
op 27'09"
46
Ben Metcalfe
Team Bridgelane
op 27'48"
47
Connor Reardon
op 28'10"
48
Ryan Cavanagh
St George Continental Cycling Team
op 29'42"
49
Alex Heaney
St George Continental Cycling Team
op 30'22"
50
Moreno Hofland
EF Pro Cycling
op 30'29"
51
Mihkel Raim
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 30'33"
52
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 30'34"
53
Joel Yates
St George Continental Cycling Team
op 32'17"
54
Tyler Stites
Aevolo
op 32'31"
55
Ryan Thomas
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
op 32'50"
56
Michael Potter
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
op 33'14"
57
Godfrey Slattery
op 33'50"
58
Sebastian Barrett
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
op 35'32"
59
Michael Rice
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
op 36'01"
60
Kaden Groves
Mitchelton - Scott
op 36'11"
61
Alberto Dainese
Team Sunweb
op 36'21"
62
Max Kanter
Team Sunweb
op 36'31"
63
Christopher Miller
Nero Continental
op 38'39"
64
Liam White
Oliver's Real Food Racing
op 38'53"
65
Riley Fleming
z.t
66
Ashley Mackay
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
op 40'22"
67
Scott McGill
Aevolo
op 40'27"
68
Thomas Bolton
Oliver's Real Food Racing
op 40'51"
69
Hiroshi Tsubaki
Kinan Cycling Team
op 41'04"
70
Yasuharu Nakajima
Kinan Cycling Team
op 42'42"
71
Luke Mudgway
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
op 43'32"
72
Joshua Kench
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
z.t
73
Genki Yamamoto
Kinan Cycling Team
op 43'38"
74
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
op 43'50"
75
Ethan Batt
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
op 45'48"
76
Benjamin Hill
Team Bridgelane
op 46'08"
77
David Williams
op 46'24"
78
Conor Murtagh
Oliver's Real Food Racing
op 51'34"
79
Jesse Coyle
Nero Continental
op 51'48"
80
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
op 55'32"
Yudai Arashiro
Kinan Cycling Team
DNF
Cade Bickmore
Aevolo
DNF
Daniel Di Domenico
DNF
Sean McElroy
Aevolo
DNF
Bentley Niquet-Olden
Nero Continental
DNF
Myles Stewart
Nero Continental
DNF
Alexander White
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
DNF
Craig Wiggins
St George Continental Cycling Team
DNF
Conor Leahy
DNS
Kees Duyvesteyn
Team Bridgelane
DNF
Aidan McNeil
Aevolo
DNF
Nicholas White
Team Bridgelane
DNS
Muhammad Hakimi Ajis
Team Sapura Cycling
OTL
Roy Eefting
Team Sapura Cycling
OTL
Daniel Gandy
OTL
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares