En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
06/05
Be'er Sheva
Eilat
229 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
5u02'09"
2
Sacha Modolo
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
3
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
4
Jakub Mareczko
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
5
Danny van Poppel
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
6
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
7
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
8
Baptiste Planckaert
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
9
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
10
José Gonçalves
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
11
Kristian Sbaragli
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
12
Paolo Simion
Bardiani CSF
z.t
13
Matej Mohoric
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
14
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
15
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
16
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
17
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
z.t
18
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
19
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
20
Davide Ballerini
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
21
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
z.t
22
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
23
Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
24
Rafael Valls Ferri
Movistar Team
z.t
25
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
26
Maximilian Schachmann
Quick Step Floors
z.t
27
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
28
Roman Kreuziger
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
29
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
30
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
z.t
31
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
32
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
33
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
34
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
z.t
35
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
36
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
z.t
37
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
38
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
39
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
40
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
41
Matthieu Ladagnous
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
42
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
43
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
44
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
45
Tony Martin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
46
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
47
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
z.t
48
William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
49
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
50
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
51
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
52
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
53
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
54
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
55
Georg Preidler
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
56
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
57
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
58
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
59
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Movistar Team
z.t
60
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
61
Maurits Lammertink
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
62
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
63
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
64
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
z.t
65
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
66
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
67
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
68
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
Movistar Team
z.t
69
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
70
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
71
Gijs Van Hoecke
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
72
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
73
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
74
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
75
Jurgen Roelandts
BMC Racing Team
z.t
76
Marco Coledan
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
77
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
z.t
78
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
79
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
80
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
81
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
82
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
z.t
83
Eugert Zhupa
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
84
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
85
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
86
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
87
Enrico Battaglin
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
88
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
89
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
90
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
z.t
91
Mitchell Docker
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
92
Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
93
Guy Sagiv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
94
Zdenek Stybar
Quick Step Floors
op 27"
95
Liam Bertazzo
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
96
Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 31"
97
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
98
Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
99
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
100
Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
z.t
101
Rémi Cavagna
Quick Step Floors
z.t
102
Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
103
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
z.t
104
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
105
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
z.t
106
Florian Sénéchal
Quick Step Floors
z.t
107
Joe Dombrowski
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
108
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
109
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
z.t
110
Nathan Brown
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
111
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
112
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
113
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
114
Jacopo Mosca
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
115
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
116
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
117
Manuele Boaro
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
118
Alex Turrin
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
119
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
120
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
121
Tom Van Asbroeck
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
122
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
op 42"
123
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 48"
124
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'05"
125
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'07"
126
Andrea Guardini
Bardiani CSF
op 1'14"
127
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
z.t
128
Manuel Senni
Bardiani CSF
z.t
129
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
z.t
130
Jos van Emden
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
131
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
132
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
z.t
133
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
134
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
135
Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1'32"
136
Andrea Vendrame
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
137
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
138
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF
z.t
139
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
140
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
141
Robert Gesink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
142
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
143
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
144
Simone Andreetta
Bardiani CSF
z.t
145
Jérémy Roy
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'10"
146
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
147
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
148
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
149
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
150
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 2'22"
151
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
152
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
z.t
153
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
z.t
154
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
155
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
156
Svein Tuft
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3'05"
157
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
158
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
op 3'07"
159
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
160
Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
161
Natnael Berhane
Team Dimension Data
z.t
162
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
163
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
op 3'11"
164
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
z.t
165
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
z.t
166
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
167
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 3'14"
168
Giuseppe Fonzi
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 4'11"
169
Tom Scully
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
170
Edoardo Zardini
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 5'15"
171
Niccolo Bonifazio
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
172
Giulio Ciccone
Bardiani CSF
z.t
173
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
174
Eduardo Sepulveda
Movistar Team
z.t
175
Hugh Carthy
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares