En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
05/05
Alghero
Olbia
206 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
5u13'35"
2
Caleb Ewan
Orica - Scott
z.t
3
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
4
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
5
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
6
Kristian Sbaragli
Team Dimension Data
z.t
7
Jasper Stuyven
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
8
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
9
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
10
Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
z.t
11
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
12
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
Quick Step Floors
z.t
13
Enrico Battaglin
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
14
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
15
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
z.t
16
Jakub Mareczko
Wilier Triestina
z.t
17
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
z.t
18
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
z.t
19
Simone Ponzi
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
20
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
21
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
22
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
23
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
24
Aleksey Tsatevich
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
25
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
26
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
z.t
27
Adam Yates
Orica - Scott
z.t
28
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
z.t
29
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
30
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
z.t
31
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
32
Georg Preidler
Team Sunweb
z.t
33
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
34
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
35
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
36
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
37
Daniele Bennati
Movistar Team
z.t
38
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
39
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
40
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
41
Ivan Savitskiy
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
42
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
43
Simone Petilli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
44
Mikel Landa Meana
Team Sky
z.t
45
Luka Pibernik
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
46
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
47
Kristijan Koren
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
48
Nathan Haas
Team Dimension Data
z.t
49
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
50
Davide Villella
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
51
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
52
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ
z.t
53
Davide Formolo
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
54
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
55
Felix Grossschartner
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
56
Natnael Berhane
Team Dimension Data
z.t
57
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
58
Christopher Juul Jensen
Orica - Scott
z.t
59
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
60
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
61
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
62
Jan Barta
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
63
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
64
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Floors
z.t
65
Pavel Brutt
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
66
Laurens De Plus
Quick Step Floors
z.t
67
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
68
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
69
Davide Martinelli
Quick Step Floors
z.t
70
Robert Kiserlovski
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
71
Jos van Emden
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 13"
72
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
73
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
74
Moreno Hofland
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
75
Michael Woods
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
76
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
77
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
78
José Gonçalves
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
79
Michal Golas
Team Sky
z.t
80
Winner Andrew Anacona
Movistar Team
z.t
81
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
82
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
83
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
op 18"
84
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
z.t
85
Ivan Rovny
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
86
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
z.t
87
Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
z.t
88
Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
89
Jesper Hansen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
90
Rudy Molard
FDJ
z.t
91
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
92
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
z.t
93
Edward Ravasi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
94
Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
95
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
96
Maxim Belkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
97
William Bonnet
FDJ
z.t
98
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
99
Pierre Rolland
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
100
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
z.t
101
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
Team Dimension Data
z.t
102
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
103
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
104
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
105
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
106
Matteo Busato
Wilier Triestina
z.t
107
Eugert Zhupa
Wilier Triestina
z.t
108
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
109
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
110
Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
z.t
111
Maciej Paterski
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
112
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
113
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Team Dimension Data
z.t
114
Bram Tankink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
115
Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
z.t
116
Jan Hirt
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
117
Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
118
Jérémy Roy
FDJ
z.t
119
Michal Schlegel
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
120
Iljo Keisse
Quick Step Floors
z.t
121
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
122
Steve Morabito
FDJ
z.t
123
Alexander Edmondson
Orica - Scott
z.t
124
Sergey Lagutin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
125
Filippo Pozzato
Wilier Triestina
op 34"
126
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
z.t
127
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
128
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
129
Alexander Foliforov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
130
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
131
Twan Castelijns
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
132
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Wilier Triestina
z.t
133
Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
134
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 53"
135
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
op 1'09"
136
Johann van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
z.t
137
Simone Andreetta
Bardiani CSF
z.t
138
Manuele Boaro
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
139
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
Wilier Triestina
z.t
140
Michael Hepburn
Orica - Scott
z.t
141
Nicola Boem
Bardiani CSF
z.t
142
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
z.t
143
Giulio Ciccone
Bardiani CSF
z.t
144
Sébastien Reichenbach
FDJ
z.t
145
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
Movistar Team
z.t
146
Stef Clement
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
147
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
z.t
148
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
149
Javier Moreno Bazan
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
150
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
151
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
152
Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani CSF
z.t
153
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Wilier Triestina
z.t
154
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
155
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
156
Hugh Carthy
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
157
Rubén Plaza Molina
Orica - Scott
z.t
158
Giuseppe Fonzi
Wilier Triestina
z.t
159
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
z.t
160
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
161
Branislau Samoilau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
162
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
163
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
164
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
165
Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
166
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Orica - Scott
z.t
167
Philip Deignan
Team Sky
z.t
168
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
z.t
169
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
170
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
171
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
z.t
172
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
173
Sean De Bie
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
174
Matvey Mamykin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
175
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Quick Step Floors
z.t
176
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Sunweb
z.t
177
Martijn Keizer
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
178
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Sunweb
z.t
179
Vincenzo Albanese
Bardiani CSF
z.t
180
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
181
Jan Tratnik
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
182
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'21"
183
Evgeny Shalunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 2'18"
184
Victor Campenaerts
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'32"
185
Alex Howes
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 2'49"
186
Luka Mezgec
Orica - Scott
z.t
187
Marcin Bialoblocki
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
188
Ilia Koshevoy
Wilier Triestina
z.t
189
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
z.t
190
Svein Tuft
Orica - Scott
z.t
191
Silvan Dillier
BMC Racing Team
op 3'46"
192
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
op 5'21"
193
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 7'53"
194
Matteo Pelucchi
Bora - HansGrohe
op 9'30"
195
Manuel Senni
BMC Racing Team
op 9'48"
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani CSF
DSQ
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani CSF
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares