En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
28/05
Sarnonico
Vittorio Veneto
208 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Nacer Bouhanni
FDJ.fr
251
2
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek Factory Racing
225
3
Elia Viviani
Cannondale
173
4
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre - Merida
161
5
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
130
6
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
96
7
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
96
8
Tim Wellens
Lotto - Belisol Team
84
9
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
82
10
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - Merida
78
11
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
78
12
Luka Mezgec
Team Giant - Shimano
78
13
Rigoberto Urán
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
73
14
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
69
15
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
63
16
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli
60
17
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
53
18
Andrea Fedi
Neri Sottoli
50
19
Angelo Tulik
Team Europcar
46
20
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo
43
21
Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
43
22
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
42
23
Simon Geschke
Team Giant - Shimano
42
24
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
41
25
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
40
26
Marco Bandiera
Androni Giocattoli
40
27
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
34
28
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Belisol Team
34
29
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
34
30
Tom Veelers
Team Giant - Shimano
34
31
Dario Cataldo
Sky Procycling
33
32
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
32
33
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
32
34
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Colombia
31
35
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
29
36
Matteo Rabottini
Neri Sottoli
28
37
Kenny Dehaes
Lotto - Belisol Team
28
38
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli
27
39
Michael Rogers
Tinkoff - Saxo
25
40
Davide Malacarne
Team Europcar
25
41
Julian David Arredondo
Trek Factory Racing
25
42
Albert Timmer
Team Giant - Shimano
25
43
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
25
44
Fabio Felline
Trek Factory Racing
23
45
Gianluca Brambilla
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
22
46
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha
22
47
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ.fr
22
48
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
22
49
Pierre Rolland
Team Europcar
21
50
Boy van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
21
51
Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez
Colombia
20
52
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale
20
53
Robert Kiserlovski
Trek Factory Racing
18
54
Ivan Santaromita
Orica-GreenEDGE
17
55
Sander Armée
Lotto - Belisol Team
16
56
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff - Saxo
16
57
Yonder Godoy
Androni Giocattoli
16
58
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Belisol Team
16
59
Bert De Backer
Team Giant - Shimano
16
60
Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor
Colombia
16
61
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
14
62
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
14
63
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
14
64
Moreno Moser
Cannondale
14
65
Borut Bozic
Astana Pro Team
14
66
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
13
67
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Colombia
12
68
Jetse Bol
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
12
69
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
10
70
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
9
71
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Colombia
9
72
Nicholas Roche
Tinkoff - Saxo
9
73
Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli
9
74
Maxim Belkov
Katusha
9
75
Jos van Emden
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
9
76
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Belisol Team
8
77
Oscar Gatto
Cannondale
8
78
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
7
79
Georg Preidler
Team Giant - Shimano
7
80
Jan Polanc
Lampre - Merida
7
81
Philip Deignan
Sky Procycling
7
82
Winner Andrew Anacona
Lampre - Merida
7
83
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek Factory Racing
7
84
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - Merida
6
85
Wout Poels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
6
86
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
6
87
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
6
88
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
6
89
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr
6
90
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
6
91
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
6
92
Sébastien Chavanel
FDJ.fr
5
93
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
4
94
Matteo Bono
Lampre - Merida
4
95
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
4
96
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
4
97
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Sky Procycling
3
98
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
3
99
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
3
100
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3
101
David Tanner
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
3
102
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - Merida
2
103
Yonathan Monsalve
Neri Sottoli
2
104
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Colombia
2
105
Salvatore Puccio
Sky Procycling
2
106
Danilo Hondo
Trek Factory Racing
2
107
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
1
108
Patrick Gretsch
Ag2r - La Mondiale
1
109
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia
1
110
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
1
111
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli
-1
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares