En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
10/06
Soave
Verona
42 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Francesco Moser
Gis Gelati - Tuc LU
98u32'20"
2
Laurent Fignon
Renault - Elf
op 1'03"
3
Moreno Argentin
Sammontana - Campagnolo
op 4'26"
4
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Alfa Lum - Olmo
op 4'33"
5
Johan van der Velde
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
op 6'56"
6
Gianbattista Baronchelli
Murella - Rossin - Tesint
op 7'48"
7
Lucien Van Impe
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
op 10'19"
8
Beat Breu
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
op 11'39"
9
Mario Beccia
Malvor - Bottecchia
op 11'41"
10
Dag Erik Pedersen
Murella - Rossin - Tesint
op 13'35"
11
Wladimiro Panizza
Atala - Campagnolo
op 15'46"
12
Eddy Schepers
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
op 16'55"
13
Faustino Rupérez Rincon
ZOR - Gemeaz Cusin
op 18'02"
14
Alfredo Chinetti
Supermercati Brianzoli
op 18'44"
15
Martial Gayant
Renault - Elf
op 21'10"
16
Giuseppe Saronni
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 22'06"
17
Alfio Vandi
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
op 22'31"
18
Roberto Visentini
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 24'07"
19
Alberto Fernandez Blanco
ZOR - Gemeaz Cusin
op 24'39"
20
Bruno Leali
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 25'46"
21
Charly Mottet
Renault - Elf
op 29'51"
22
Glauco Santoni
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 31'09"
23
Acacio Da Silva
Malvor - Bottecchia
op 31'25"
24
Franco Chioccioli
Murella - Rossin - Tesint
op 32'49"
25
Luciano Loro
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 33'02"
26
Jesus Rodriguez Magro
ZOR - Gemeaz Cusin
op 33'16"
27
Palmiro Masciarelli
Gis Gelati - Tuc LU
op 33'37"
28
Sergio Santimaria
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 34'08"
29
Bernard Gavillet
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
op 36'50"
30
Salvatore Maccali
Alfa Lum - Olmo
op 38'20"
31
Siegfried Hekimi
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
op 38'22"
32
Leonardo Natale
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 41'55"
33
Stefan Mutter
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
op 43'19"
34
Silvano Contini
Bianchi - Piaggio
op 43'37"
35
Sven-Ake Nilsson
Santini - Conti - Galli
op 44'04"
36
Alessandro Paganessi
Sammontana - Campagnolo
op 47'00"
37
Ennio Vanotti
Bianchi - Piaggio
op 49'12"
38
Claudio Bortolotto
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 53'49"
39
Fabrizio Verza
Bianchi - Piaggio
op 55'23"
40
Jens Veggerby
Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar
op 55'46"
41
Marino Amadori
Alfa Lum - Olmo
op 1u00'41"
42
Alessandro Pozzi (1)
Bianchi - Piaggio
op 1u00'47"
43
Jonathan Boyer
Skil - Reydel - SEM - Mavic
op 1u03'38"
44
Maurizio Piovani
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 1u03'43"
45
Eduardo Chozas Olmos
ZOR - Gemeaz Cusin
op 1u05'36"
46
Claudio Torelli
Sammontana - Campagnolo
op 1u09'00"
47
Eric Salomon
Renault - Elf
op 1u11'36"
48
Ennio Salvador
Gis Gelati - Tuc LU
op 1u12'04"
49
Giocondo Dalla Rizza
Supermercati Brianzoli
op 1u12'57"
50
Giovanni Battaglin
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u14'12"
51
Paul Wellens
Ariostea
op 1u14'51"
52
Elio Festa
Santini - Conti - Galli
op 1u17'01"
53
Claudio Savini
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
op 1u17'43"
54
Godi Schmutz
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
op 1u19'29"
55
Giuseppe Petito
Alfa Lum - Olmo
op 1u19'36"
56
Flavio Zappi
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
op 1u20'58"
57
Roberto Ceruti
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 1u21'57"
58
Amilcare Sgalbazzi
Ariostea
op 1u22'11"
59
Hubert Seiz
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
op 1u23'05"
60
Piero Ghibaudo
Sammontana - Campagnolo
op 1u25'17"
61
Rudy Pevenage
Del Tongo - Colnago
op 1u25'31"
62
Jesus Ignacio Ibanez Loyo
ZOR - Gemeaz Cusin
op 1u25'46"
63
Orlando Maini
Alfa Lum - Olmo
op 1u28'21"
64
Pierino Gavazzi
Atala - Campagnolo
op 1u29'23"
65
Franco Conti
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
op 1u29'41"
66
Pierangelo Bincoletto
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
op 1u31'52"
67
Luciano Rabottini
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
op 1u32'34"
68
Czeslaw Lang
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u35'20"
69
Frits Pirard
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
op 1u36'05"
70
Giovanni Viero
Ariostea
op 1u37'42"
71
Daniel Willems
Murella - Rossin - Tesint
op 1u37'43"
72
Steen Michael Petersen
Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar
op 1u39'31"
73
Giancarlo Perini
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u42'21"
74
Alf Segersäll
Bianchi - Piaggio
op 1u42'57"
75
Giuliano Biatta
Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar
op 1u46'40"
76
Vinko Poloncic
Malvor - Bottecchia
op 1u47'59"
77
Gerhard Zadrobilek
Atala - Campagnolo
op 1u49'19"
78
Daniel Franger
Gianni Motta - Linea M.D. Italia
op 1u50'18"
79
Graziano Salvietti
Ariostea
op 1u51'03"
80
Daniel Wyder
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
op 1u53'11"
81
Valerio Piva
Bianchi - Piaggio
op 1u54'25"
82
Marino Polini
Murella - Rossin - Tesint
op 1u57'39"
83
Dominique Gaigne
Renault - Elf
op 1u58'07"
84
Daniel Gisiger
Atala - Campagnolo
op 1u58'53"
85
Angel Camarillo Llorens
ZOR - Gemeaz Cusin
op 1u59'32"
86
Daniele Caroli
Santini - Conti - Galli
op 1u59'37"
87
Antonio Ferretti
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
op 2u02'14"
88
Giovanni Moro
Ariostea
op 2u02'26"
89
Giuseppe Walter Passuello
Gis Gelati - Tuc LU
op 2u04'59"
90
Mauro Longo
Supermercati Brianzoli
op 2u05'13"
91
Giancarlo Casiraghi
Atala - Campagnolo
op 2u08'34"
92
Vittorio Algeri
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
op 2u09'25"
93
Guido Bontempi
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 2u10'27"
94
Paolo Rosola
Bianchi - Piaggio
op 2u11'26"
95
Benedetto Patellaro
Murella - Rossin - Tesint
op 2u13'00"
96
Mario Noris
Atala - Campagnolo
op 2u13'58"
97
Claudio Corti
Sammontana - Campagnolo
op 2u14'17"
98
Urs Freuler
Atala - Campagnolo
op 2u14'54"
99
John Eustice
Gianni Motta - Linea M.D. Italia
op 2u17'58"
100
Leonardo Bevilacqua
Malvor - Bottecchia
op 2u18'45"
101
Jesper Worre
Sammontana - Campagnolo
op 2u18'59"
102
Michael Wilson
Alfa Lum - Olmo
op 2u19'55"
103
Ricardo Magrini
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
op 2u20'45"
104
Massimo Santambrogio
Supermercati Brianzoli
op 2u50'50"
105
René Koppert
Santini - Conti - Galli
op 2u21'12"
106
Dario Mariuzzo
Sammontana - Campagnolo
op 2u22'19"
107
Giuseppe Martinelli
Alfa Lum - Olmo
op 2u23'03"
108
Philippe Chevallier
Renault - Elf
op 2u25'45"
109
Fiorenzo Favero
Sammontana - Campagnolo
op 2u25'54"
110
Valerio Lualdi
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 2u26'52"
111
Ole Kristian Silseth
Supermercati Brianzoli
op 2u27'27"
112
Maurizio Viotto
Bianchi - Piaggio
op 2u28'14"
113
Cesare Cipollini
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
op 2u30'11"
114
Marco Franceschini
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
op 2u30'32"
115
Mauro Angelucci
Alfa Lum - Olmo
op 2u30'42"
116
Piero Onesti
Gis Gelati - Tuc LU
op 2u37'30"
117
Giovanni Renosto
Murella - Rossin - Tesint
op 2u39'37"
118
Michael Paul Carter
Gianni Motta - Linea M.D. Italia
op 2u42'52"
119
Antonio Bevilacqua
Malvor - Bottecchia
op 2u45'24"
120
Stefano Giuliani
Gis Gelati - Tuc LU
op 2u45'48"
121
Jörg Bruggmann
Malvor - Bottecchia
op 2u47'11"
122
Juan Fernandez Martin
ZOR - Gemeaz Cusin
op 2u48'07"
123
Philippe Saude
Renault - Elf
op 2u48'14"
124
Gianmarco Saccani
Supermercati Brianzoli
op 2u52'04"
125
Carmelo Barone
Ariostea
op 2u55'55"
126
Dante Morandi
Atala - Campagnolo
op 2u56'10"
127
Karl Maxon
Gianni Motta - Linea M.D. Italia
op 2u58'07"
128
Nazzareno Berto
Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar
op 2u58'14"
129
Martin Havik
Gis Gelati - Tuc LU
op 3u00'19"
130
Luciano Lorenzi
Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar
op 3u07'53"
131
Luigi Ferreri
Ariostea
op 3u12'04"
132
Roberto Bressan
Murella - Rossin - Tesint
op 3u21'59"
133
Marcel Russenberger
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
op 3u26'22"
134
David McFarlane
Santini - Conti - Galli
op 3u31'07"
135
Marco Antonio Lopez Duran
Ariostea
op 3u35'47"
136
José Luis Lopez Cerron
ZOR - Gemeaz Cusin
op 3u36'12"
137
David Akam
Gis Gelati - Tuc LU
op 3u37'22"
138
Rudi Weber
Gianni Motta - Linea M.D. Italia
op 3u38'31"
139
Erminio Olmati
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
op 3u48'24"
140
Thierry Bolle
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
op 3u53'05"
141
Tim Rutledge
Gianni Motta - Linea M.D. Italia
op 3u54'32"
142
Bruno Vicino
Malvor - Bottecchia
op 4u13'11"
143
Greg Saunders
Gianni Motta - Linea M.D. Italia
op 4u29'08"
Giovanni Mantovani
Malvor - Bottecchia
DNS
Raniero Gradi
Sammontana - Campagnolo
DNS
Erwin Lienhard
Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar
DNS
Pierre-Henri Mentheour
Renault - Elf
DNF
Emanuele Bombini
Del Tongo - Colnago
DNS
Filippo Piersanti
Murella - Rossin - Tesint
DNS
Silvano Ricco
Santini - Conti - Galli
DNS
Roger De Vlaeminck
Gis Gelati - Tuc LU
DNS
Ettore Bazzicchi
Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar
DNF
Giuliano Pavanello
Supermercati Brianzoli
DNS
Bruno Wojtinek
Renault - Elf
DNS
Guido Van Calster
Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF
Gilbert Glaus
Cilo - Aufina - Crans-Montana
DNS
Giuseppe Faraca
Ariostea
OTL
Guy Janiszewski
Gianni Motta - Linea M.D. Italia
OTL
Claude Michely
Gianni Motta - Linea M.D. Italia
OTL
Gino Stefani
Santini - Conti - Galli
DNS
Mario Mariotti
Santini - Conti - Galli
DNS
Juan Carlos Alonso Deteano
Alfa Lum - Olmo
DNF
Francesco Bianchi
Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar
DNF
Marco Groppo
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermec
DNF
Alvaro Pino Couñago
ZOR - Gemeaz Cusin
DNS
Silvestro Milani
Malvor - Bottecchia
DNS
Davide Cassani
Santini - Conti - Galli
DNS
Enrico Maestrelli
Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar
DNS
Fiorenzo Aliverti
Atala - Campagnolo
DNF
Tulio Bertacco
Bianchi - Piaggio
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares