En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro d'Italia
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
05/06
San Pellegrino Terme
Milano
141 km
Result
Final Classification
Mountain
1
Fiorenzo Magni
Nivea - Fuchs - Clément
108u56'13"
2
Fausto Coppi
Bianchi - Pirelli
op 13"
3
Gastone Nencini
Leo - Chlorodont
op 4'08"
4
Raphaël Geminiani
France
op 4'51"
5
Agostino Coletto
Frejus
op 7'19"
6
Aldo Moser
Torpado - Ursus
op 8'01"
7
Pasquale Fornara
Leo - Chlorodont
op 9'16"
8
Salvador Botella
Ignis
op 14'10"
9
Wout Wagtmans
Locomotief - Vredestein
op 16'03"
10
Hugo Koblet
Faema - Guerra
op 20'16"
11
Hein van Breenen
Locomotief - Vredestein
op 24'40"
12
Bruno Monti
Atala - Pirelli
op 29'16"
13
Michele Gismondi
Bianchi - Pirelli
op 30'07"
14
Nello Lauredi
France
op 37'01"
15
Alessandro Fantini
Atala - Pirelli
op 38'10"
16
Giancarlo Astrua
Atala - Pirelli
op 39'49"
17
Jean Dotto
France
op 39'52"
18
Angelo Conterno
Torpado - Ursus
op 40'21"
19
Guido Boni
Welter - Ursus
op 40'36"
20
Mario Baroni
Nivea - Fuchs - Clément
op 44'36"
21
Silvio Pedroni
Nivea - Fuchs - Clément
op 48'33"
22
Pierino Baffi
Nivea - Fuchs - Clément
op 52'56"
23
Nello Fabbri
Legnano
op 53'32"
24
Giuseppe Minardi
Legnano
op 54'23"
25
Pietro Giudici
Leo - Chlorodont
op 54'39"
26
Carlo Clerici
Faema - Guerra
op 55'35"
27
Alfredo Martini
Nivea - Fuchs - Clément
op 55'55"
28
Bernardo Ruiz Navarrette
Ignis
op 1u01'19"
29
Emilio Ciolli
Frejus
op 1u02'07"
30
Valerio Chiarlone
Welter - Ursus
op 1u03'27"
31
Gerrit Voorting
Locomotief - Vredestein
op 1u03'40"
32
Vicente Iturat Gil
Ignis
op 1u05'04"
33
Andrea Carrea
Bianchi - Pirelli
op 1u05'36"
34
Tranquillo Scudellaro
Legnano
op 1u07'05"
35
Eugenio Bertoglio
Leo - Chlorodont
op 1u07'43"
36
Primo Volpi
Welter - Ursus
op 1u09'23"
37
Riccardo Filippi
Bianchi - Pirelli
op 1u09'52"
38
Danilo Barozzi
Atala - Pirelli
op 1u10'19"
39
Giorgio Albani
Legnano
op 1u10'26"
40
Stefano Gaggero
Bianchi - Pirelli
op 1u10'38"
41
Vincenzo Rossello
Frejus
op 1u11'11"
42
Adolfo Grosso
Atala - Pirelli
op 1u11'14"
43
Giuliano Martino
Welter - Ursus
op 1u13'07"
44
Walter Serena
Leo - Chlorodont
op 1u13'57"
45
Lucien Lazarides
France
op 1u14'01"
46
Antonio Gelabert Amengual
Ignis
op 1u14'11"
47
Guido Messina
Frejus
op 1u15'43"
48
Luciano Pezzi
Atala - Pirelli
op 1u16'21"
49
Ottorino Benedetti
Leo - Chlorodont
op 1u17'10"
50
Giuseppe Favero
Bianchi - Pirelli
op 1u20'39"
51
Nino Defilippis
Torpado - Ursus
op 1u22'07"
52
Aurelio Del Rio
Atala - Pirelli
op 1u23'03"
53
Daan de Groot
Locomotief - Vredestein
op 1u26'06"
54
Fausto Lurati
Faema - Guerra
op 1u26'38"
55
Nino Assirelli
Arbos - Pirelli
op 1u26'48"
56
Lido Sartini
Arbos - Pirelli
op 1u29'58"
57
Gilberto Dall Agata
Arbos - Pirelli
op 1u32'49"
58
Ettore Milano
Bianchi - Pirelli
op 1u32'56"
59
Désiré Keteleer
Girardengo - Eldorado
op 1u33'50"
60
Jose Serra Gil
Ignis
op 1u34'10"
61
Vincenzo Zucconelli
Legnano
op 1u35'35"
62
Marcello Pellegrini
Welter - Ursus
op 1u35'59"
63
Mario Gervasoni
Frejus
op 1u36'45"
64
Franco Aureggi
Legnano
op 1u38'50"
65
Mauro Gianneschi
Arbos - Pirelli
op 1u39'50"
66
Remo Pianezzi
Faema - Guerra
op 1u43'40"
67
Aldo Zuliani
Torpado - Ursus
op 1u46'28"
68
Louis Caput
France
op 1u53'18"
69
Emilio Croci-Torti
Faema - Guerra
op 1u54'19"
70
Pietro Nascimbene
Arbos - Pirelli
op 1u55'45"
71
Sergio Ferrando
Welter - Ursus
op 1u55'57"
72
Donato Piazza
Nivea - Fuchs - Clément
op 1u56'11"
73
Roger Decock
Girardengo - Eldorado
op 1u58'07"
74
Vincent Vitetta
France
op 1u58'27"
75
Fiorenzo Crippa
Legnano
op 1u59'40"
76
Robert Van Der Stockt
Girardengo - Eldorado
op 2u16'31"
77
Giovanni Corrieri
Arbos - Pirelli
op 2u16'37"
78
Gabriel Saura Nagore
Ignis
op 2u18'43"
79
Otto Meili
Faema - Guerra
op 2u21'31"
80
Giovanni Pettinati
Torpado - Ursus
op 2u23'47"
81
Thijs Roks
Locomotief - Vredestein
op 2u25'04"
82
Luciano Ciancola
Arbos - Pirelli
op 2u27'43"
83
Max Schellenberg
Faema - Guerra
op 2u29'43"
84
José Escolano Sanchez
Ignis
op 2u56'37"
85
Angelo Coletto
Nivea - Fuchs - Clément
op 3u03'32"
86
Georges Decaux
France
op 3u31'36"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares