En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Giro della Toscana
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
21/09
Montecatini Terme
Pontedera
185.3 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff
8u53'03"
2
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
3
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
4
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 3"
5
Sam Bennett
Bora - Argon 18
op 6"
6
Mark Cavendish
Dimension Data
op 7"
7
Filippo Pozzato
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
z.t
8
Fabio Sabatini
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
9
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
10
Alexander Kolobnev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
11
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
12
Colin Chris Stüssi
Team Roth
z.t
13
Simone Ponzi
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
14
Elie Gesbert
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
15
Thomas Sprengers
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
16
Tim Declercq
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
17
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
18
Andrea Fedi
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
z.t
19
Serghei Tvetcov
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
20
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
21
Mirko Selvaggi
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
22
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
23
Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
24
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
25
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
26
Kristian Sbaragli
Dimension Data
z.t
27
Nicola Boem
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
28
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
29
Jonathan Hivert
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
30
Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
31
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
32
Serge Pauwels
Dimension Data
z.t
33
Alessio Taliani
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
34
Eduardo Sepulveda
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
35
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
36
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
37
Paul Voss
Bora - Argon 18
op 25"
38
Andrea Pasqualon
Team Roth
op 55"
39
Matteo Busato
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
z.t
40
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
z.t
41
Simone Andreetta
Bardiani - CSF
op 1'32"
42
Artem Nych
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
43
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Dimension Data
op 2'07"
44
Brice Feillu
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
op 2'25"
45
Davide Ballerini
Tinkoff
op 3'08"
46
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Androni Giocattoli
op 5'10"
47
Pierpaolo De Negri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 6'30"
48
Manuel Belletti
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
z.t
49
Igor Anton Hernandez
Dimension Data
z.t
50
Alessandro Bisolti
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
51
Leszek Plucinski
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
52
Aydar Zakarin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 22"
53
Rafael Andriato
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
op 6'30"
54
Artur Ershov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
55
Natnael Berhane
Dimension Data
z.t
56
Iuri Filosi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 6'43"
57
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli
op 6'50"
58
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
op 7'55"
59
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
z.t
60
Branislau Samoilau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
61
Silvio Herklotz
Bora - Argon 18
op 8'34"
62
Nico Brüngger
Team Roth
op 8'48"
63
Kevin Ledanois
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
64
Florian Vachon
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
65
Gianfranco Zilioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
66
Maxime Cam
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
67
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 9'03"
68
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
op 10'58"
69
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
70
Felix Grossschartner
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
71
Yonder Godoy
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
z.t
72
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 11'12"
73
Nicolas Baldo
Team Roth
z.t
74
Jacopo Guarnieri
Team Katusha
op 11'16"
75
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 11'33"
76
Nikolay Mihaylov
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
77
Miguel Angel Benito Diez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
78
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
79
Simone Consonni
op 11'39"
80
Enrico Gasparotto
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 11'49"
81
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
op 12'23"
82
Roland Thalmann
Team Roth
z.t
83
Arman Kamyshev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
84
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
Dimension Data
op 12'37"
85
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
86
Christopher Williams
Team Novo Nordisk
op 13'16"
87
Javier Megias Leal
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
88
Evgeny Shalunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 13'30"
89
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
90
Nurbolat Kulimbetov
Astana City
z.t
91
Riccardo Minali
z.t
92
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Vino 4-Ever Sko
op 16'01"
93
Jens Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
94
Vincenzo Albanese
z.t
95
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
Astana Pro Team
op 16'15"
96
Yuma Koishi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
97
Alexander Foliforov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
98
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
99
Jarl Salomein
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
100
Andrei Solomennikov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 17'25"
101
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Movistar Team
op 17'41"
102
Shane Archbold
Bora - Argon 18
op 18'30"
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
DNF
Valentin Baillifard
Team Roth
DNF
Grega Bole
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli
DNF
Jakub Kaczmarek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF
Eliot Lietaer
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Adriano Malori
Movistar Team
DNF
Dominik Nerz
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
DNF
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
DNF
Davide Rebellin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF
Diego Rosa
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Simone Sterbini
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Mateusz Taciak
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF
Andrea Vaccher
Team Roth
DNF
Otto Vergaerde
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Alberto Cecchin
Team Roth
DNF
Stephen Cummings
Dimension Data
DNF
James Glasspool
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Brian Kamstra
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Marino Kobayashi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
Kevin De Mesmaeker
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Floris De Tier
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1896
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares