En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
08/02
Kuala Terengganu
Kerteh
175.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Yevgeniy Fedorov
Vino Astana Motors
5u56'14"
2
Turakit Boonratanathanakorn
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
op 9"
3
Taj Jones
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
op 1'23"
4
Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
Team Sapura Cycling
op 1'24"
5
Max Walscheid
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 1'27"
6
Ahmet Orken
Team Sapura Cycling
op 1'29"
7
Jeremy Lecroq
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
8
Rylee Field
Team Bridgelane
z.t
9
Mattia Viel
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 1'30"
10
Alessandro Iacchi
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 1'31"
11
Ben Van Dam
Team Bridgelane
z.t
12
Aiman Cahyadi
Pgn Road Cycling Team
op 1'32"
13
Michael Vink
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
14
Bernard Benyamin Van Aert
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
15
Matteo Pelucchi
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 1'33"
16
Georgios Bouglas
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
17
Mohd Harrif Saleh
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
18
Luca Pacioni
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
19
Giovanni Lonardi
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
20
André Looij
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
21
Pierpaolo Ficara
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
22
Michael Carbel Svendgaard
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
23
Alexander Cowan
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
24
Mattia Bevilacqua
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
25
Quentin Pacher
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
26
Keigo Kusaba
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
27
Gleb Brussenskiy
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
28
Kota Sumiyoshi
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
29
Jamalidin Novardianto
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
30
Hideto Nakane
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
31
Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil
z.t
32
Daniel Savini
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
33
Rei Onodera
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
34
Yuzuru Suzuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
35
Matvey Nikitin
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
36
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
37
Blake Quick
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
38
Kent Ross
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
39
Lorenzo Fortunato
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
40
Lucas De Rossi
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
41
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
42
Johan Le Bon
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
43
Luca Chirico
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
44
Juan-Pierre Van Der Merwe
Team Bridgelane
z.t
45
Pierre Rolland
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
46
Alex Hoehn
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
47
Tristan Ward
Team Bridgelane
z.t
48
Cristian Raileanu
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
49
Dylan Sunderland
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
50
Matthew Rice(1)
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
z.t
51
Hiu Fung Choy
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
52
Artem Ovechkin
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
53
Samuele Battistella
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
54
Drew Morey
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
55
Fabio Mazzucco
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
56
Anuar Manan
z.t
57
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
58
Danilo Celano
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
59
Ho San Chiu
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
60
Ameer Ahmad Kamal
z.t
61
Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
62
Masakazu Ito
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
63
Peerapol Chawchiangkwang
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
64
Jeroen Meijers
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
65
Justin Mottier
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
66
Ariya Phounsavath
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
67
Burr Ho
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
68
Simone Bevilacqua
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
69
Alexandr Ovsyannikov
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
70
Ka Hoo Fung
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
71
Thanakhan Chaiyasombat
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
72
Sarawut Sirironnachai
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
73
Cyril Gautier
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
z.t
74
Serghei Tvetcov
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
75
Colby Lange
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
76
Ryu Suzuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
77
Hiroki Nishimura
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
78
Sofian Nabil Mohd Bakri
z.t
79
Samuel Boardman
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
80
Igor Chzhan
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
81
Jamal Hibatullah
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
82
Alessandro Monaco
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
83
Amarni Drake
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
z.t
84
Metkel Eyob
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
z.t
85
Louis Meintjes
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
86
Nawuti Liphongyu
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
z.t
87
Danieal Haikkal Muhammad
z.t
88
Alexandr Semenov
Vino Astana Motors
z.t
89
Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkiflie
z.t
90
Kaito Nakamura
Utsunomiya Blitzen
z.t
91
Sandy Nur Hasan
Pgn Road Cycling Team
z.t
92
Alastair Christie-Johnston
Team Bridgelane
z.t
93
Leonardo Tortomasi
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
94
Masahiro Ishigami
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
95
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
96
Dominic Perez
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
op 1'56"
97
Nicola Venchiarutti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
98
Alistair Donohoe
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
op 2'24"
99
Zack Gilmore
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
op 2'27"
100
Soon Yeong Kwon
KSPO Professional
op 2'32"
101
Alessandro Pessot
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 2'36"
102
Nariyuki Masuda
Utsunomiya Blitzen
op 2'47"
103
Shotaro Iribe
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 4'48"
104
Kakeru Omae
Aisan Racing Team
op 5'13"
105
Cormac McGeough
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
106
Dusan Rajovic
Nippo Delko Provence
op 5'41"
107
Riccardo Minali
Nippo Delko Provence
op 5'44"
108
Hayato Okamoto
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
109
Siu Wai Ko
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
110
Wan Yau Vincent Lau
Hksi Pro Cycling Team
z.t
111
Carter Bettles
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
112
Ryota Kaihara
Aisan Racing Team
z.t
113
Gwangho Shin
KSPO Professional
z.t
114
Jay Dutton
St George Continental Cycling Team
z.t
115
Jaehyun Kim
KSPO Professional
z.t
116
Mathew Zenovich
St George Continental Cycling Team
op 7'34"
117
Stuart Shaw
Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
z.t
118
Edgar Nohales Nieto
Ssois Miogee Cycling Team
z.t
119
Kyoung Ho Park
KSPO Professional
z.t
120
Kookhyun Kim
KSPO Professional
op 9'36"
121
Kevin Rivera
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 12'23"
122
Ji-Hun Kim
KSPO Professional
op 12'32"
123
James Mark Harvey
St George Continental Cycling Team
op 13'15"
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares