En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Gent-Wevelgem
Result
1
Frank Hoste
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
6u15'00"
2
Eddy Vanhaerens
Safir - Marc
op 12"
3
Fons De Wolf
Vermeer - Thijs
z.t
4
Eddy Planckaert
Splendor - Wickes
z.t
5
Jan Bogaert
Europ Decor
z.t
6
Johan van der Velde
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
z.t
7
Phil Anderson
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
8
Silvano Contini
Bianchi - Piaggio
z.t
9
Henk Lubberding
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
z.t
10
Gregor Braun
Capri Sonne
z.t
11
Hans Langerijs
B & S Wegenbouw - Elro Snacks
op 1'04"
12
Greg LeMond
Renault - Elf
op 1'40"
13
Stefan Mutter
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
z.t
14
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
15
René Bittinger
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
z.t
16
John Herety
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
z.t
17
Jan Jonkers
Perrier
z.t
18
Sean Kelly
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
z.t
19
Ronny Van Holen
Safir - Marc
z.t
20
Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
La Redoute - Motobecane
z.t
21
René Martens
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
z.t
22
Roger De Vlaeminck
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
z.t
23
Ad Wijnands
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
z.t
24
Jonathan Boyer
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 2'33"
25
Pol Verschuere
Vermeer - Thijs
op 3'34"
26
Wayne Hildred
z.t
27
Patrick Onnockx
Beckers Snacks
z.t
28
Ludo Frijns
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 5'09"
29
Leo Van Thielen
Europ Decor
z.t
30
Patrick Vermeulen
Masta - Puch - Marc
op 5'14"
31
William Tackaert
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
z.t
32
Heine Götz
Kotter - Bibione
z.t
33
Valerio Piva
Bianchi - Piaggio
z.t
34
Marc Goossens
Kotter - Bibione
z.t
35
Bert Oosterbosch
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
z.t
36
Eric Van de Wiele
Capri Sonne
z.t
37
Ludo Peeters
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
z.t
38
Tommy Prim
Bianchi - Piaggio
z.t
39
Frederic Vichot
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
op 5'24"
40
Beat Breu
Cilo - Aufina
z.t
41
Eric McKenzie
Capri Sonne
op 8'05"
42
Gerhard Zadrobilek
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo
z.t
43
Godi Schmutz
Royal - Wrangler
z.t
44
Bert Pronk
Kotter - Bibione
z.t
45
Benny Van Der Auwera (1)
Masta - Puch - Marc
z.t
46
Jean-Marie Grezet
Cilo - Aufina
z.t
47
Willem Peeters
Safir - Marc
z.t
48
Leo van Vliet
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
z.t
49
Erich Mächler
Royal - Wrangler
z.t
50
Maurice Le Guilloux
Renault - Elf
z.t
51
Class Göransson
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
z.t
52
Aad van den Hoek
Ti - Raleigh - Campagnolo
z.t
53
Kim Andersen
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
z.t
54
Hubert Linard
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
55
Roger De Cnijf
Vermeer - Thijs
z.t
56
Régis Clère
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
z.t
57
Graham Jones
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
58
Ronan Onghena
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
z.t
59
Alessandro Pozzi (1)
Bianchi - Piaggio
z.t
60
Gerrie van Gerwen
DAF Trucks - TeVe Blad
z.t
61
Shane Sutton
z.t
62
Jack van Hooydonck
Beckers Snacks
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
Info
Parcours
Result
Palmares