En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Qatar
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
05/02
Barzan Towers
Doha Golf Club
142.5 km
Result
Standings
1
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
3u11'32"
2
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing Team
z.t
3
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
4
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
5
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
6
Mark Renshaw
Rabobank
z.t
7
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha Team
z.t
8
Davide Appollonio
Sky Procycling
z.t
9
Jonas Vangenechten
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
10
Robert Wagner
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
11
Arnaud Démare
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
12
Giacomo Nizzolo
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
13
Francesco Chicchi
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
14
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
15
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
16
John Degenkolb
Argos-Shimano
z.t
17
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
18
Baden Cooke
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
19
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
20
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
21
Thor Hushovd
BMC Racing Team
z.t
22
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
23
Matthias Friedemann
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
24
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha Team
z.t
25
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
z.t
26
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha Team
z.t
27
Roy Curvers
Argos-Shimano
z.t
28
Dominique Rollin
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
29
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
z.t
30
David Boucher
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
31
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
32
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
z.t
33
Tom Veelers
Argos-Shimano
z.t
34
Robbie McEwen
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
35
Aidis Kruopis
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
36
Mickael Delage
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
37
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
38
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
z.t
39
Gorik Gardeyn
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
40
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
z.t
41
Fumiyuki Beppu
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
42
Roger Kluge
Argos-Shimano
z.t
43
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
44
Michael Barry
Sky Procycling
z.t
45
Aaron Kemps
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
46
Mehdi Sohrabi
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
47
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
48
Gabriel Rasch
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
49
Mark Cavendish
Sky Procycling
z.t
50
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
51
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
52
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
z.t
53
Miyataka Shimizu
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
54
Marco Haller
Katusha Team
z.t
55
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
56
Yoann Offredo
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
57
Rudiger Selig
Katusha Team
z.t
58
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
59
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
60
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
61
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
z.t
62
Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
63
Kevin Hulsmans
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
64
Koen de Kort
Argos-Shimano
z.t
65
Ramon Sinkeldam
Argos-Shimano
z.t
66
David McCann
RTS Racing Team
z.t
67
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
68
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
69
Tony Gallopin
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
70
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
71
Yaroslav Popovych
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
72
Mart Ojavee
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
73
Fabian Cancellara
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
74
Jacob Rathe
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
75
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
z.t
76
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
z.t
77
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
z.t
78
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
79
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
80
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
z.t
81
Jai Crawford
RTS Racing Team
z.t
82
Luca Ascani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
83
Andrea Guardini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
84
Filippo Pozzato
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
85
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
86
Thomas Lebas
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
87
Markel Irizar Aranburu
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
88
Alexandre Lemair
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
89
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
90
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
z.t
91
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
92
Blaise Sonnery
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
93
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
94
Alex Coutts
RTS Racing Team
z.t
95
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
z.t
96
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
97
Lee Rodgers
RTS Racing Team
z.t
98
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
99
Matthew Brammeier
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
100
Sebastian Langeveld
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
101
Joost Posthuma
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
102
Kazuo Inoue
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
103
Pengda Jiao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
104
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
z.t
105
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
z.t
106
Albert Timmer
Argos-Shimano
z.t
107
Dominic Klemme
Argos-Shimano
z.t
108
Diego Caccia
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
109
Thomas Bertolini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 21"
110
Pierpaolo De Negri
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 23"
111
Cristiano Benenati
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 29"
112
Hayato Yoshida
Bridgestone Anchor
op 31"
113
Clinton Robert Avery
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 33"
114
Klaas Sys
Bridgestone Anchor
op 37"
115
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
116
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Garmin - Sharp
op 44"
117
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
118
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
119
Allan Davis
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'04"
120
Gang Xu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 2'54"
121
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
z.t
122
Ryota Nishizono
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
123
Chin-Lung Huang
RTS Racing Team
op 3'18"
124
Wen Chung Huang
RTS Racing Team
op 12'38"
125
Sergey Kudentsov
RTS Racing Team
z.t
126
Wei Kei Chang
RTS Racing Team
z.t
Coen Vermeltfoort
Rabobank
DNF
William Clarke
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNS
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares