En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Kampioenschap van Spanje
Winner
Second
Third
1955
Antonio Gelabert Amengual
José Escolano Sanchez
Jose Serra Gil
1956
Antonio Ferraz Nunez
Bernardo Ruiz Navarrette
Francisco Masip Llop
1957
Antonio Suarez Vasquez
Jesus Lorono Artega
Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
1958
Federico Bahamontes
Salvador Botella
Jesus Lorono Artega
1959
Antonio Suarez Vasquez
Federico Bahamontes
Jesus Galdeano Portillo
1960
Antonio Suarez Vasquez
Jesus Lorono Artega
Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
1961
Antonio Suarez Vasquez
Jesus Lorono Artega
Federico Bahamontes
1962
Luis Otaño Arcelus
José Perez Frances
Manuel Martin Pinera
1963
José Perez Frances
Miguel Pacheco Font
Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
1964
Julio Jimenez Muñoz
José Luis Talamillo Huidobro
Luis Otaño Arcelus
1965
Antonio Gomez del Moral
Jose Antonio Momeñe Campo
Gabriel Mas Arbona
1966
Luis Otaño Arcelus
Carlos Echeverría
Gines Garcia Peran
1967
Luis Pedro Santamarina
Carlos Echeverría
Gines Garcia Peran
1968
Luis Ocana
Antonio Gomez del Moral
Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren
1969
Ramon Saez Marzo
José Perez Frances
Jose Antonio Momeñe Campo
1970
Jose Antonio González Linares
Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren
Nemisio Amancio Jimenez Garrido
1971
Eduardo Castello Vilanova
Andrès Gandarias Albizu
Domingo Perurena
1972
Luis Ocana
Domingo Perurena
Agustín Tamames Iglesias
1973
Domingo Perurena
José Luis Abilleira Balboa
Juan Santiago Zurano Jerez
1974
Vicente Lopez Carril
Manuel Esparza Sanz
Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
1975
Domingo Perurena
Javier Francisco Elorriaga
Jaime Huelamo
1976
Agustín Tamames Iglesias
Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
José Luis Viejo Gomez
1977
Manuel Esparza Sanz
José Nazabal Mimendia
Jorge Fortia Marti
1978
Enrique Martinez Heredia
Luis Alberto Ordiales Meana
Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
1979
Faustino Rupérez Rincon
Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
1980
Juan Fernandez Martin
Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
Javier Francisco Elorriaga
1981
Eulalio García Pereda
Enrique Martinez Heredia
Juan Fernandez Martin
1982
Jose Luis Laguia Martinez
Eulalio García Pereda
Federico Echave Musatadi
1983
Carlos Hernandez Bailo
Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez
Antonio Coll Pontanilla
1985
Jose Luis Navarro Martinez
Pello Ruiz Cabestany
Javier Castellar Devis
1986
Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez
Ricardo Martinez Matei
Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz
1987
Juan Carlos Gonzalez Salvador
Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez
Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz
1988
Juan Fernandez Martin
Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz
Jokin Mujika Aramburu
1989
Carlos Hernandez Bailo
Jésus Suarez Cueva
Casimiro Moreda Garcia
1990
Laudelino Cubino
Francisco Javier Mauleón Unsain
Miguel Indurain
1991
Juan Carlos Gonzalez Salvador
José-Luis Rodriguez Garcia
Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz
1992
Miguel Indurain
Jon Unzaga Bombin
Carlos Hernandez Bailo
1993
Ignacio Garcia Camacho
Miguel Indurain
Fernando Escartín Coti
1994
Abraham Olano Manzano
Angel Edo Alsina
Melchor Mauri Prat
1995
Jesus Montoya Alarcon
José Maria Jimenez Sastre
Vicente Aparicio Vila
1996
Manuel Fernandez Gines
Abraham Olano Manzano
Fernando Escartín Coti
1997
José Maria Jimenez Sastre
Cesar Solaun Solana
David Etxebarria Alkorta
1998
Angel Luis Casero Moreno
Juan Carlos Dominguez
Oscar Freire Gomez
1999
Angel Luis Casero Moreno
Roberto Heras Hernandez
Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
2000
Álvaro González de Galdeano
Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales
Angel Edo Alsina
2001
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Santiago Blanco Gil
Aitor Garmendia Arbilla
2002
Juan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz
Abraham Olano Manzano
Miguel Angel Martín Perdiguero
2003
Rubén Plaza Molina
Rafael Casero Moreno
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
2004
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Francisco José Lara Ruiz
2005
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Jordi Berenguer Ferrer
2007
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Eladio Jimenez Sanchez
2008
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Oscar Sevilla Ribera
Oscar Pereiro Sio
2009
Rubén Plaza Molina
Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
2010
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
2011
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Alberto Contador Velasco
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
2012
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres
2013
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
2014
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
2015
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Jesus Herrada Lopez
2016
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Jordi Simon Casulleras
2017
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Ion Izagirre Insausti
2018
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Omar Fraile Matarranza
2019
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Jesus Herrada Lopez
2020
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
2021
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Alex Aranburu Deba
2022
Carlos Rodriguez Cano
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Alex Aranburu Deba
2023
Oier Lazkano
Juan Ayuso Pesquera
Alex Aranburu Deba
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
Info
Parcours
Result
Palmares