En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Tour Down Under
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
21/01
Norwood
Strathalbyn
124 km
Result
Standings
1
Cameron Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
12u54'30"
2
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
op 10"
3
Matthew Harley Goss
Team HTC - Highroad
op 12"
4
Robbie McEwen
Team RadioShack
op 15"
5
André Greipel
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 16"
6
Michael Matthews
Rabobank
op 18"
7
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
z.t
8
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 26"
9
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
op 27"
10
Allan Davis
Astana Pro Team
op 28"
11
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
z.t
12
Elia Viviani
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
13
Gregory Henderson
Sky Procycling
z.t
14
Luke Roberts
z.t
15
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
z.t
16
Davide Viganò
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
17
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
18
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
19
Simon Gerrans
Sky Procycling
z.t
20
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Movistar Team
z.t
21
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
22
Simone Ponzi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
23
Baden Cooke
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
24
Julien Loubet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
25
Ben Hermans
Team RadioShack
z.t
26
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
z.t
27
Mathieu Perget
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 32"
28
Simon Zahner
BMC Racing Team
z.t
29
Yuriy Krivtsov
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 33"
30
Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 35"
31
Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
32
Inaki Isasi Flores
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
33
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
34
Francesco Reda
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
35
Stuart O'Grady
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
36
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
37
David Lopez Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
38
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
39
Hayden Roulston
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
40
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
z.t
41
Addy Engels
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
42
Sergueï Ivanov
Katusha Team
z.t
43
Cameron Wurf
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
44
Brett Lancaster
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
45
Jonathan Cantwell
op 41"
46
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
47
Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
48
Steve Houanard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
49
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
50
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Katusha Team
z.t
51
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
52
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
z.t
53
Jack Bobridge
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
54
Davide Cimolai
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 58"
55
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Team RadioShack
op 59"
56
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
op 1'00"
57
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
op 1'14"
58
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'19"
59
Richie Porte
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 1'31"
60
Kristijan Koren
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'32"
61
David Tanner
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 1'34"
62
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 1'35"
63
Gerald Ciolek
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'38"
64
Alberto Ongarato
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'46"
65
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Movistar Team
op 1'48"
66
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'59"
67
Mitchell Docker
Skil - Shimano
op 2'15"
68
Wesley Sulzberger
FDJ
op 2'20"
69
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'21"
70
Julien Vermote
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'27"
71
Marcel Sieberg
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 2'51"
72
Michael Rogers
Sky Procycling
op 3'08"
73
Aitor Perez Arrieta
Lampre - ISD
op 3'09"
74
Bruno Pires
Team Leopard - Trek
op 3'26"
75
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 3'30"
76
Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez
Movistar Team
op 3'38"
77
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'39"
78
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
z.t
79
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
80
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
op 3'56"
81
Lance Armstrong
Team RadioShack
z.t
82
Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 4'03"
83
Stefan Denifl
Team Leopard - Trek
op 4'15"
84
Robert Hunter
Team RadioShack
op 4'27"
85
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
op 4'40"
86
Nikolay Trusov
Katusha Team
op 4'47"
87
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
z.t
88
Simon Clarke
Astana Pro Team
op 4'55"
89
Luke Durbridge
Team Jayco - AIS
op 5'01"
90
William Clarke
Team Leopard - Trek
op 5'16"
91
Maxim Gourov
Astana Pro Team
op 5'32"
92
Vitaliy Buts
Lampre - ISD
op 5'43"
93
Travis Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
op 5'51"
94
Davide Malacarne
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 5'56"
95
Jurgen Van De Walle
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 6'32"
96
Alfredo Balloni
Lampre - ISD
op 6'33"
97
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 6'40"
98
Timothy Roe
BMC Racing Team
op 6'49"
99
Matthew Wilson
Garmin - Cervélo
op 6'53"
100
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
op 7'00"
101
Kristof Goddaert
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'07"
102
Marco Bandiera
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
103
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
op 7'22"
104
Michael Hepburn
Team Jayco - AIS
op 7'41"
105
Dimitri Champion
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
106
Daniel Sesma
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 8'21"
107
Julian Dean
Garmin - Cervélo
op 8'28"
108
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Cervélo
op 8'38"
109
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 8'40"
110
Martin Pedersen (1)
Team Leopard - Trek
op 8'49"
111
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 9'18"
112
Danny Pate
Team HTC - Highroad
op 9'59"
113
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha Team
op 10'54"
114
Mark Renshaw
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
115
Francesco Chicchi
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
116
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
op 11'09"
117
Brian Bach Vandborg
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
118
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Team RadioShack
op 11'42"
119
Grégory Rast
Team RadioShack
z.t
120
Martin Mortensen
Team Leopard - Trek
op 11'50"
121
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 12'27"
122
Bert Grabsch
Team HTC - Highroad
op 12'39"
123
Coen Vermeltfoort
Rabobank
op 13'25"
124
John Murphy
BMC Racing Team
op 13'56"
125
Daniele Righi
Lampre - ISD
op 14'25"
126
Joost van Leijen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 14'56"
127
Bernhard Eisel
Team HTC - Highroad
op 15'14"
128
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
op 16'19"
129
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
op 16'20"
130
Mark Cavendish
Team HTC - Highroad
op 17'20"
131
José Vicente Garcia Acosta
Movistar Team
op 19'00"
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares