En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Milano-Sanremo
Result
1
Claudio Chiappucci
Carrera - Vagabond
6u56'36"
2
Rolf Sörensen
Ariostea
op 45"
3
Eric Vanderaerden
Buckler
op 57"
4
Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
Carrera - Vagabond
z.t
5
Eddy Planckaert
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
6
Gérard Rué
Helvetia - La Suisse
z.t
7
Phil Anderson
Motorola
z.t
8
Uwe Raab
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
z.t
9
Johnny Weltz
O.N.C.E.
z.t
10
Andreas Kappes
Histor - Sigma
z.t
11
Michel Zanoli
Tulip Computers
z.t
12
Maurizio Fondriest
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
13
Edwig Van Hooydonck
Buckler
z.t
14
Mario Cipollini
Del Tongo - Mg Boys Maglificio
z.t
15
Brian Holm
Histor - Sigma
z.t
16
Inaki Gaston Crespo
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
17
Laurent Jalabert
Toshiba
z.t
18
Silvio Martinello
Gis Gelati-Ballan
z.t
19
Soren Lilholt
Histor - Sigma
z.t
20
Etienne De Wilde
Histor - Sigma
z.t
21
Stephen Hodge
O.N.C.E.
z.t
22
Raimondo Vairetti
Selle Italia - Magniarredo - Vetta
z.t
23
Fabrice Philipot
Banesto
z.t
24
Pello Ruiz Cabestany
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
25
Christian Chaubet
Toshiba
z.t
26
Franco Ballerini
Del Tongo - Mg Boys Maglificio
z.t
27
Fabio Bordonali
Gis Gelati-Ballan
z.t
28
Mauro Gianetti
Helvetia - La Suisse
z.t
29
Allan Peiper
Tulip Computers
z.t
30
Stefano Colage
ZG Mobili
z.t
31
Rolf Järmann
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
z.t
32
Atle Kvalsvoll
Z - Peugeot
z.t
33
Frans Maassen
Buckler
z.t
34
Michel Dernies
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
z.t
35
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Z - Peugeot
z.t
36
Francesco Cesarini
Del Tongo - Mg Boys Maglificio
z.t
37
Giuseppe Petito
Gis Gelati-Ballan
z.t
38
Ron Kiefel
Motorola
z.t
39
Fabio Roscioli
Del Tongo - Mg Boys Maglificio
z.t
40
Maximilian Sciandri
Carrera - Vagabond
z.t
41
Giorgio Furlan
Ariostea
z.t
42
Gianni Bugno
Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax
z.t
43
Yvon Madiot
R.M.O.
z.t
44
Marek Szerszynski
Colnago-Lampre-Sopran
z.t
45
Jose Luis Villanueva Orihuela
O.N.C.E.
z.t
46
Marco Giovannetti
Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax
z.t
47
Steve Bauer
Motorola
z.t
48
Bart Leysen
Lotto - Superclub
z.t
49
Franco Vona
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
z.t
50
Wilfried Peeters
Histor - Sigma
z.t
51
Franco Chioccioli
Del Tongo - Mg Boys Maglificio
z.t
52
Laurent Fignon
Castorama - Raleigh
z.t
53
Laurent Madouas
Toshiba
z.t
54
Marc Sergeant
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
55
Giovanni Fidanza
Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax
op 1'55"
56
Nico Verhoeven
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
op 2'00"
57
Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
58
Stefano Allocchio
Italbonifica-Navigare
op 2'36"
59
Peter De Clercq
Lotto - Superclub
op 3'14"
60
Gilles Delion
Helvetia - La Suisse
op 3'32"
61
Mario Kummer
Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax
z.t
62
Herminio Diaz Zabala
O.N.C.E.
z.t
63
Frédéric Moncassin
Castorama - Raleigh
op 4'41"
64
Eric Caritoux
R.M.O.
z.t
65
Jan Svorada
Colnago-Lampre-Sopran
z.t
67
Viatcheslav Ekimov
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
68
Davide Bramati
Colnago-Lampre-Sopran
z.t
69
Mario Chiesa
Carrera - Vagabond
z.t
70
Flavio Giupponi
Carrera - Vagabond
z.t
71
Ludo De Keulenaer
Buckler
z.t
72
Adriano Baffi
Ariostea
z.t
73
Jelle Nijdam
Buckler
op 7'41"
74
Adrie van der Poel
Tulip Computers
z.t
75
Marc van Orsouw
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
76
Fabrizio Bontempi
Colnago-Lampre-Sopran
z.t
77
Jean-François Bernard
Banesto
z.t
78
Gianluca Bortolami
Colnago-Lampre-Sopran
z.t
79
Germano Pierdomenico
Gis Gelati-Ballan
z.t
80
Bjarne Riis
Castorama - Raleigh
z.t
81
Dario Bottaro
Gis Gelati-Ballan
z.t
82
Giovanni Strazzer
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
z.t
83
Marco Zen
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
84
Enrico Galleschi
Gis Gelati-Ballan
z.t
85
Andrea Chiurato
Amore & Vita-Fanini
z.t
86
Luis Maria Diaz de Otazu Galarza
O.N.C.E.
z.t
87
Gerrit de Vries
Buckler
z.t
88
Miguel Angel Martinez Torres
O.N.C.E.
z.t
89
Maarten den Bakker
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
z.t
90
Falk Boden
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
z.t
91
Charly Mottet
R.M.O.
z.t
92
Zenon Jaskula
Del Tongo - Mg Boys Maglificio
z.t
93
Erik Breukink
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
z.t
94
José Ramon Uriarte Zubero
Banesto
z.t
95
Robert Millar
Z - Peugeot
z.t
96
Gianluca Bordignon
Italbonifica-Navigare
z.t
97
Andy Bishop
Motorola
z.t
98
Mauro-Antonio Santaromita
Gatorade - Chateau d'Ax
z.t
99
Flavio Vanzella
ZG Mobili
z.t
100
Jesus Rodriguez Magro
Banesto
op 9'27"
101
Roberto Pelliconi
Amore & Vita-Fanini
op 9'33"
102
Martial Gayant
Toshiba
z.t
103
Dominique Garde
Castorama - Raleigh
z.t
104
Jan Goessens
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
z.t
105
Dirk Demol
Lotto - Superclub
z.t
106
Andy Hampsten
Motorola
z.t
107
Kurt Steinmann
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
z.t
108
Johan Lammerts
Z - Peugeot
z.t
109
Frankie Andreu
Motorola
z.t
110
Stefano Della Santa
Amore & Vita-Fanini
z.t
111
Philippe Louviot
Toshiba
z.t
112
Peter Pieters
Tulip Computers
z.t
113
Rik Van Slycke
Lotto - Superclub
z.t
114
Michel Vermote
R.M.O.
z.t
115
Olaf Jentzsch
Tulip Computers
z.t
116
Olaf Lurvik
Toshiba
z.t
117
Gerrit Solleveld
Buckler
z.t
118
Massimo Podenzana
Italbonifica-Navigare
z.t
119
Mauro Ribeiro
R.M.O.
z.t
120
Jean-Claude Leclercq
Helvetia - La Suisse
z.t
121
Federico Echave Musatadi
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
122
Dario Nicoletti
Colnago-Lampre-Sopran
z.t
123
Claude Criquielion
Lotto - Superclub
z.t
124
Miguel Indurain
Banesto
z.t
125
Johnny Dauwe
Tulip Computers
z.t
126
Mauro Consonni
ZG Mobili
z.t
127
Peter Stevenhaagen
Helvetia - La Suisse
z.t
128
Sean Yates
Motorola
z.t
129
Marcello Siboni
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
z.t
130
Luc Colijn
Histor - Sigma
z.t
131
Daniel Efrain Castro
Amore & Vita-Fanini
z.t
132
Norman Alvis
Motorola
z.t
133
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
O.N.C.E.
z.t
134
Andrea Tafi
Carrera - Vagabond
z.t
135
Marino Alonso Monje
Banesto
z.t
136
Patrick Deneut
Lotto - Superclub
z.t
137
Tom Cordes
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
z.t
138
John Talen
PDM-Concorde-Ultima
z.t
139
Thomas Wegmüller
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
op 14'34"
140
Stefano Cortinovis
Colnago-Lampre-Sopran
op 14'36"
141
Jose Manuel Oliveira Boga
Clas-Cajastur
op 14'39"
142
Sebastien Flicher
Toshiba
op 16'34"
143
Richard Clay Parra
Selle Italia - Magniarredo - Vetta
op 17'34"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
Info
Parcours
Result
Palmares