En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Giro del Piemonte
Winner
Second
Third
1906
Giovanni Gerbi
Battista Danesi
Luigi Ganna
1907
Giovanni Gerbi
Carlo Galetti
Mario Gaioni
1908
Giovanni Gerbi
Luigi Chiodi
Carlo Galetti
1910
Vincenzo Borgarello
Pietro Aimonetto
Cesare Zanzottera
1911
Mario Bruschera
Carlo Galetti
Giuseppe Santhia
1912
Costantino Costa
Francesco Innocenti
Pasquale Busso
1913
Romolo Verde
Marcello Sussio
Giovanni Abellono
1914
Giuseppe Santhia
Angelo Gremo
Constante Girardengo
1915
Natale Bosco
Giovanni Nuvoli
Federico Gay
1916
Francesco Cerutti
Pietro Ferraris
Giovanni Abellono
1917
Domenico Schierano
Francesco Cerutti
Ugo Ruggeri
1918
Ettore Bianchi
Luigi Sinchetto
Nino Ronco
1919
Constante Girardengo
Gaetano Belloni
Angelo Gremo
1920
Constante Girardengo
Alfredo Sivocci
Gaetano Belloni
1921
Giovanni Brunero
Giuseppe Azzini
Alfredo Sivocci
1922
Angelo Gremo
Bartolomeo Aimo
Constante Girardengo
1923
Bartolomeo Aimo
Camillo Arduino
Angelo Gremo
1924
Constante Girardengo
Federico Gay
Bartolomeo Aimo
1925
Gaetano Belloni
Bartolomeo Aimo
Alfredo Binda
1926
Alfredo Binda
Giovanni Brunero
Constante Girardengo
1927
Alfredo Binda
Battista Giuntelli
Antonio Negrini
1928
Marco Giuntelli
Battista Giuntelli
Amulio Viarengo
1929
Antonio Negrini
Alfredo Binda
Battista Giuntelli
1930
Ambrogio Morelli
Aldo Canazza
Fabio Battesini
1931
Mario Cipriani
Guglielmo Marin
Giovanni Firpo
1932
Giuseppe Martano
Giuseppe Olmo
Felice Lessona
1933
Antonio Folco
Andrea Minasso
Battista Astrua
1934
Learco Guerra
Giuseppe Martano
Domenico Piemontesi
1935
Aldo Bini
Domenico Piemontesi
Romeo Rossi
1936
Aldo Bini
Giuseppe Olmo
Giovanni Cazzulani
1937
Gino Bartali
Faustino Montesi
Severino Canavesi
1938
Pietro Rimoldi
Severino Canavesi
Aldo Bini
1939
Gino Bartali
Cesare Del Cancia
Fausto Coppi
1940
Cino Cinelli
Aldo Bini
Osvaldo Bailo
1941
Aldo Bini
Gino Bartali
Osvaldo Bailo
1942
Fiorenzo Magni
Gino Bartali
Pierino Favalli
1945
Secondo Barisone
Carlo Rebella
Primo Volpi
1946
Sergio Maggini
Antonio Covolo
Antonio Bevilacqua
1947
Vito Ortelli
Aldo Ronconi
Mario Vicini
1948
Renzo Soldani
Dino Ottusi
Andrea Carrea
1949
Adolfo Leoni
Fausto Coppi
Fiorenzo Magni
1950
Alfredo Martini
Sergio Pagliazzi
Loretto Petrucci
1951
Gino Bartali
Pasquale Fornara
Vincenzo Rossello
1952
Giorgio Albani
Luciano Maggini
Ettore Milano
1953
Fiorenzo Magni
Loretto Petrucci
Giorgio Albani
1954
Nino Defilippis
Alfredo Martini
Angelo Conterno
1955
Giuseppe Minardi
Angelo Conterno
Adolfo Grosso
1956
Fiorenzo Magni
Pasquale Fornara
Pietro Giudici
1957
Silvano Ciampi
Giuliano Michelon
Giacomo Fini
1958
Nino Defilippis
Alessandro Fantini
Arrigo Padovan
1959
Silvano Ciampi
Aldo Moser
Arrigo Padovan
1960
Alfredo Sabbadin
Nello Fabbri
Carlo Brugnami
1961
Angelo Conterno
Jos Hoevenaers
Giovanni Pettinati
1962
Vito Taccone
Franco Cribiori
Graziano Battistini
1963
Adriano Durante
Italo Zilioli
Franco Cribiori
1964
Willy Bocklant
Jaime Alomar Florit
Guido Carlesi
1965
Romeo Venturelli
Roberto Poggiali
Dino Zandegu
1966
Rudi Altig
Franco Bitossi
Gianni Motta
1967
Guido De Rosso
Roberto Ballini
Mario Di Toro
1969
Marino Basso
Ole Ritter
Cesarino Carpanelli
1970
Italo Zilioli
Mauro Simonetti
Franco Balmamion
1971
Felice Gimondi
Gianni Motta
Giorgio Favaro
1972
Eddy Merckx
Felice Gimondi
Wladimiro Panizza
1973
Felice Gimondi
Marcello Bergamo
Giancarlo Polidori
1974
Francesco Moser
Tino Conti
1977
Roger De Vlaeminck
Giuseppe Saronni
Bernt Johansson
1978
Gianbattista Baronchelli
Clyde Sefton
Ricardo Magrini
1979
Silvano Contini
Wladimiro Panizza
Gianbattista Baronchelli
1980
Gianbattista Baronchelli
Wladimiro Panizza
Giovanni Battaglin
1981
Marino Amadori
Bruno Wolfer
Luciano Rabottini
1982
Faustino Rupérez Rincon
Pascal Jules
Michael Wilson
1983
Guido Bontempi
Sean Kelly
Francesco Moser
1985
Charly Mottet
Urs Zimmermann
Robert Millar
1986
Gianni Bugno
Enrico Grimani
Jean-François Bernard
1987
Adrie van der Poel
Eric Van Lancker
Adriano Baffi
1988
Rolf Gölz
Gianni Bugno
Marco Lietti
1989
Claudio Chiappucci
Soren Lilholt
Per Johnny Pedersen
1990
Franco Ballerini
Dante Rezze
Kim Andersen
1991
Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
Frédéric Moncassin
Sammie Moreels
1992
Erik Breukink
Stephen Roche
Alex Zülle
1993
Beat Zberg
Laurent Dufaux
Fabrizio Bontempi
1994
Nicola Miceli
Roberto Petito
Peter Meinert Nielsen
1995
Claudio Chiappucci
Stefano Zanini
Davide Cassani
1996
Richard Virenque
Andrea Tafi
Mauro Gianetti
1997
Gianluca Bortolami
Paolo Lanfranchi
Biagio Conte
1998
Marco Serpellini
Daniele Nardello
Stefano Colage
1999
Andrea Tafi
Marco Serpellini
Sergio Barbero
2001
Nico Mattan
Fabio Sacchi
Matthé Pronk
2002
Luca Paolini
Matthias Kessler
Gianluca Bortolami
2003
Alessandro Bertolini
Thomas Liese
Angelo Lopeboselli
2004
Allan Davis
Alberto Ongarato
Francesco Chicchi
2005
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Steven de Jongh
Paride Grillo
2006
Daniele Bennati
Grégory Rast
Gene Michael Bates
2008
Daniele Bennati
Luca Paolini
Alexandre Usov
2009
Philippe Gilbert
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Francesco Gavazzi
2010
Philippe Gilbert
Leonardo Bertagnolli
Matti Breschel
2011
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Greg Van Avermaet
Luca Paolini
2012
Rigoberto Urán
Luca Paolini
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
2015
Jan Bakelants
Matteo Trentin
Sonny Colbrelli
2016
Giacomo Nizzolo
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
Daniele Bennati
2018
Sonny Colbrelli
Florian Sénéchal
Davide Ballerini
2019
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Nans Peters
2020
George Bennett
Diego Ulissi
Mathieu van der Poel
2021
Matt Walls
Giacomo Nizzolo
Olav Kooij
2022
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Matej Mohoric
Alexis Vuillermoz
2023
Andrea Bagioli
Marc Hirschi
Alex Aranburu Deba
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1908
1907
1906
Info
Parcours
Result
Palmares