En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tirreno-Adriatico
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
16/03
San Benedetto del Tronto
San Benedetto del Tronto
11,1 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
26u36'17"
2
Wout Van Aert
Jumbo - Visma
op 1'03"
3
Mikel Landa Meana
Bahrain Victorious
op 3'57"
4
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Ineos Grenadiers
op 4'13"
5
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4'37"
6
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 4'54"
7
Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
op 5'00"
8
Romain Bardet
Team DSM
op 5'50"
9
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
op 6'30"
10
Simon Yates
Team BikeExchange
op 7'45"
11
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 7'59"
12
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 9'39"
13
Hugo Houle
Astana - Premier Tech
op 12'06"
14
Fabio Felline
Astana - Premier Tech
op 12'22"
15
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
op 12'39"
16
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
op 14'07"
17
Alessandro De Marchi
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 14'20"
18
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
TotalEnergies
op 14'27"
19
Pavel Sivakov
Ineos Grenadiers
op 14'58"
20
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 15'06"
21
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana - Premier Tech
op 15'25"
22
Lorenzo Rota
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 16'48"
23
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
TotalEnergies
op 17'11"
24
Geraint Thomas
Ineos Grenadiers
op 17'12"
25
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 17'31"
26
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
op 17'50"
27
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 18'57"
28
Domenico Pozzovivo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 19'18"
29
Chris Hamilton
Team DSM
op 19'55"
30
Alex Aranburu Deba
Astana - Premier Tech
op 20'48"
31
Ilnur Zakarin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 20'54"
32
Mathieu van der Poel
Alpecin - Fenix
op 20'57"
33
Martijn Tusveld
Team DSM
op 21'55"
34
Greg Van Avermaet
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 22'01"
35
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education - Nippo
op 22'12"
36
Eduardo Sepulveda
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 22'52"
37
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain Victorious
op 25'31"
38
Gonzalo Serrano
Movistar Team
op 25'51"
39
Simon Carr
EF Education - Nippo
op 26'17"
40
Jan Bakelants
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 26'42"
41
Julian Alaphilippe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 26'54"
42
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
op 26'58"
43
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
op 28'25"
44
Simon Clarke
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 29'20"
45
Giovanni Aleotti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 30'18"
46
Michael Schär
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 30'45"
47
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto Soudal
op 30'59"
48
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 31'17"
49
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
op 31'52"
50
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 33'00"
51
Michal Kwiatkowski
Ineos Grenadiers
op 34'59"
52
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
op 35'34"
53
Julien Simon
TotalEnergies
op 35'54"
54
Quinn Simmons
Trek - Segafredo
op 36'17"
55
Valentin Madouas
Groupama - FDJ
op 36'53"
56
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team BikeExchange
op 37'07"
57
Rafal Majka
UAE Team Emirates
op 37'08"
58
Kasper Asgreen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 37'13"
59
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
op 38'05"
60
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 38'25"
61
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
op 38'31"
62
Robert Gesink
Jumbo - Visma
op 38'42"
63
Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 39'44"
64
Robert Stannard
Team BikeExchange
op 40'07"
65
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 40'16"
66
Andrea Vendrame
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 40'38"
67
Hugo Hofstetter
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 40'42"
68
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 41'34"
69
Daniel Oss
Bora - HansGrohe
op 41'36"
70
Lukasz Owsian
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 42'27"
71
Filippo Ganna
Ineos Grenadiers
op 42'53"
72
Timo Roosen
Jumbo - Visma
op 43'36"
73
Stefan Küng
Groupama - FDJ
op 43'50"
74
Petr Vakoc
Alpecin - Fenix
op 44'04"
75
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 44'15"
76
Andrey Zeits
Team BikeExchange
op 44'25"
77
Roman Kreuziger
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 44'38"
78
Loic Vliegen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 44'39"
79
Pavel Kochetkov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 44'45"
80
Toms Skujins
Trek - Segafredo
op 45'05"
81
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 45'15"
82
Daniel Munoz Giraldo
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 45'20"
83
Alejandro Ropero Molina
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 45'59"
84
Alberto Bettiol
EF Education - Nippo
op 46'37"
85
Andrea Pasqualon
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 47'27"
86
Luka Mezgec
Team BikeExchange
op 48'28"
87
Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 48'30"
88
Gianni Vermeersch
Alpecin - Fenix
op 49'12"
89
Thibault Guernalec
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 49'13"
90
Kevin Ledanois
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 49'29"
91
Brent Van Moer
Lotto Soudal
op 49'34"
92
Marcus Burghardt
Bora - HansGrohe
op 49'58"
93
Nathan Van Hooydonck
Jumbo - Visma
op 50'08"
94
Joris Nieuwenhuis
Team DSM
op 50'43"
95
Manuele Boaro
Astana - Premier Tech
z.t
96
Emil Mielke Vinjebo
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 50'55"
97
Nikias Arndt
Team DSM
op 51'05"
98
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 51'12"
99
Alessandro Bisolti
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 51'14"
100
Salvatore Puccio
Ineos Grenadiers
op 52'07"
101
Alfred Wright
Bahrain Victorious
op 53'24"
102
Mattia Bais
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 53'42"
103
Laurent Pichon
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 54'00"
104
Nans Peters
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 54'28"
105
Kevin Geniets
Groupama - FDJ
op 54'51"
106
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
op 54'58"
107
Xandro Meurisse
Alpecin - Fenix
op 55'10"
108
Bert Van Lerberghe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 55'33"
109
Emils Liepins
Trek - Segafredo
op 55'35"
110
Simone Velasco
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 56'14"
111
Adrien Petit
TotalEnergies
op 56'37"
112
Mark Christian
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 56'38"
113
Dimitri Claeys
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 58'49"
114
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
op 59'01"
115
Tim Merlier
Alpecin - Fenix
op 59'17"
116
Niccolo Bonifazio
TotalEnergies
op 1u00'27"
117
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1u00'40"
118
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto Soudal
op 1u02'42"
119
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Qhubeka NextHash
op 1u03'43"
120
Lorrenzo Manzin
TotalEnergies
op 1u04'00"
121
Eros Capecchi
Bahrain Victorious
op 1u04'35"
122
Mark Padun
Bahrain Victorious
op 1u06'00"
123
Denis Nekrasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1u06'04"
124
Michael Hepburn
Team BikeExchange
op 1u06'10"
125
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
126
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u06'25"
127
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1u06'33"
128
Thomas Boudat
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 1u07'02"
129
Marco Canola
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1u07'28"
130
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u07'31"
131
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
op 1u07'35"
132
Otto Vergaerde
Alpecin - Fenix
op 1u08'05"
133
Vincenzo Albanese
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 1u08'21"
134
Frederik Frison
Lotto Soudal
op 1u09'07"
135
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
z.t
136
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u10'30"
137
Matteo Malucelli
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 1u11'06"
138
Aimé Degendt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1u11'09"
139
Diego Rosa
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 1u11'31"
140
Sebastian Langeveld
EF Education - Nippo
op 1u11'33"
141
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
op 1u12'14"
142
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
op 1u12'49"
143
Lilian Calmejane
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 1u13'07"
144
Edoardo Affini
Jumbo - Visma
op 1u13'51"
145
Niki Terpstra
TotalEnergies
op 1u14'18"
146
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain Victorious
op 1u14'37"
147
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
op 1u16'56"
148
Simon Pellaud
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 1u18'18"
149
John Archibald
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 1u18'19"
150
Alex Howes
EF Education - Nippo
op 1u18'36"
151
Tom Scully
EF Education - Nippo
op 1u19'06"
152
Ivan Rovny
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1u20'36"
153
Davide Bais
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 1u22'02"
154
Davide Martinelli
Astana - Premier Tech
op 1u24'08"
155
Paul Martens
Jumbo - Visma
op 1u25'26"
156
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u30'21"
157
Samuele Rivi
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
op 1u32'10"
158
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
op 1u34'34"
159
Attilio Viviani
Cofidis
op 1u38'47"
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana - Premier Tech
DNF
Jack Bauer
Team BikeExchange
DNS
Jenthe Biermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS
Nico Denz
Team DSM
DNS
Max Kanter
Team DSM
DNS
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Cofidis
DNF
Alvaro Jose Hodeg
Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Movistar Team
DNS
Michael Gogl
Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNS
Jonas Rickaert
Alpecin - Fenix
DNF
Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF
Manuel Belletti
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
DNS
Tom Bohli
Cofidis
DNF
Lawson Craddock
EF Education - Nippo
DNF
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Soudal
DNF
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares