En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Paris - Nice
Stage information
Profiel
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
06/03
Vierzon
Lac de Vassivière
194 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
9u09'51"
2
Levi Leipheimer
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 6"
3
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
op 11"
4
Sylvain Chavanel
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 14"
5
Maxime Monfort
RadioShack - Nissan
op 18"
6
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 20"
7
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 22"
8
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 29"
9
Simon Spilak
Katusha Team
op 33"
10
Robert Kiserlovski
Astana Pro Team
op 36"
11
Francesco Gavazzi
Astana Pro Team
op 44"
12
Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ - BigMat
op 52"
13
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha Team
op 54"
14
Gustav Erik Larsson
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 2'31"
15
Rémi Pauriol
FDJ - BigMat
op 2'46"
16
Jérôme Coppel
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
17
Jens Voigt
RadioShack - Nissan
op 2'48"
18
Simon Gerrans
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
19
Gianni Meersman
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 2'50"
20
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'54"
21
Jérémy Roy
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
22
Anthony Ravard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'56"
23
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'57"
24
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
op 3'00"
25
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
op 3'01"
26
Sandy Casar
FDJ - BigMat
op 3'05"
27
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
op 3'06"
28
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 3'07"
29
Julien Simon
Saur - Sojasun
op 3'08"
30
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
op 3'09"
31
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
32
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
op 3'12"
33
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
34
Denis Menchov
Katusha Team
op 3'13"
35
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 3'15"
36
Anthony Geslin
FDJ - BigMat
op 3'16"
37
Davide Malacarne
Team Europcar
op 3'18"
38
Yukiya Arashiro
Team Europcar
op 3'20"
39
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'21"
40
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - ISD
op 3'24"
41
Fränk Schleck
RadioShack - Nissan
op 3'25"
42
Giovanni Bernaudeau
Team Europcar
op 3'26"
43
Guillaume Levarlet
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
44
David Lelay
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
45
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
op 3'28"
46
Thomas Voeckler
Team Europcar
op 3'29"
47
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Katusha Team
op 3'33"
48
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'36"
49
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
op 3'37"
50
Grega Bole
Lampre - ISD
z.t
51
David Arroyo Duran
Movistar Team
op 3'41"
52
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
op 3'43"
53
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Sharp
op 3'44"
54
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'49"
55
Dominik Nerz
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 3'51"
56
Jérémie Galland
Saur - Sojasun
op 3'53"
57
Simon Clarke
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 3'56"
58
Gaetan Bille
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 3'57"
59
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'01"
60
Michael Albasini
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 4'02"
61
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
op 4'06"
62
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 4'09"
63
Andreas Klöden
RadioShack - Nissan
op 4'11"
64
Alexandre Pichot
Team Europcar
op 4'28"
65
Vasili Kiryienka
Movistar Team
op 4'32"
66
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 4'41"
67
Romain Sicard
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 4'48"
68
Kris Boeckmans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'51"
69
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
70
Patrick Gretsch
Argos-Shimano
op 4'58"
71
Anders Lund
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 5'02"
72
John Degenkolb
Argos-Shimano
op 5'14"
73
Koen de Kort
Argos-Shimano
z.t
74
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 5'16"
75
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 5'31"
76
Sep Vanmarcke
Garmin - Sharp
op 5'33"
77
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 5'37"
78
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 5'41"
79
Maarten Neyens
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 5'46"
80
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Movistar Team
op 6'04"
81
Ricardo Garcia Ambroa
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 6'12"
82
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
op 6'17"
83
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
op 6'24"
84
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 6'31"
85
Yauheni Hutarovich
FDJ - BigMat
op 7'09"
86
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
87
Kevin De Weert
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 7'40"
88
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 7'46"
89
Yannick Talabardon
Saur - Sojasun
op 8'04"
90
Mark Renshaw
Rabobank
op 8'08"
91
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
op 8'15"
92
Elia Viviani
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 8'17"
93
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha Team
op 9'26"
94
Jimmy Engoulvent
Saur - Sojasun
op 9'27"
95
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Garmin - Sharp
op 9'29"
96
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
97
Marcel Kittel
Argos-Shimano
op 9'35"
98
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana Pro Team
op 9'38"
99
Sébastien Chavanel
Team Europcar
op 9'53"
100
Roy Curvers
Argos-Shimano
op 10'29"
101
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 11'12"
102
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Rabobank
op 11'21"
103
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 11'24"
104
Dmitriy Fofonov
Astana Pro Team
op 11'32"
105
Markel Irizar Aranburu
RadioShack - Nissan
op 11'36"
106
Dries Devenyns
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
107
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
op 11'37"
108
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
op 11'38"
109
Jonathan Hivert
Saur - Sojasun
op 11'40"
110
Janez Brajkovic
Astana Pro Team
z.t
111
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - ISD
op 11'42"
112
Richie Porte
Sky Procycling
op 11'45"
113
Pierrick Fédrigo
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
114
Simon Geschke
Argos-Shimano
op 11'46"
115
Leonardo Bertagnolli
Lampre - ISD
op 11'54"
116
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 11'55"
117
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha Team
op 11'56"
118
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 11'59"
119
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Astana Pro Team
op 12'00"
120
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 12'02"
121
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 12'07"
122
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
op 12'11"
123
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 12'17"
124
Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 12'18"
125
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha Team
op 12'20"
126
Vincent Jérôme
Team Europcar
op 12'21"
127
Alexandre Geniez
Argos-Shimano
op 12'24"
128
Daniele Righi
Lampre - ISD
op 12'27"
129
Rémy Di Gregorio
Cofidis
op 12'29"
130
David Lopez Garcia
Movistar Team
op 12'32"
131
Jean-Christophe Peraud
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 12'38"
132
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
op 12'45"
133
Karsten Kroon
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 12'47"
134
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 12'54"
135
Wesley Sulzberger
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 12'57"
136
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Sky Procycling
op 12'58"
137
Cédric Pineau
FDJ - BigMat
op 12'59"
138
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 13'07"
139
Jan Bakelants
RadioShack - Nissan
op 13'24"
140
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 13'29"
141
Samuel Dumoulin
Cofidis
z.t
142
Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 13'36"
143
Joost Posthuma
RadioShack - Nissan
op 13'38"
144
Leigh Howard
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
145
Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 13'45"
146
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 13'56"
147
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 14'11"
148
Mickaël Buffaz
Cofidis
op 14'13"
149
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
op 14'43"
150
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
op 14'51"
151
Rein Taaramae
Cofidis
op 14'53"
152
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 15'00"
153
Jan Ghyselinck
Cofidis
op 16'30"
154
Kasper Klostergaard Larsen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 16'48"
155
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 16'49"
156
Tristan Valentin
Cofidis
op 17'16"
157
Thor Hushovd
BMC Racing Team
op 17'20"
158
Andrey Kashechkin
Astana Pro Team
op 17'47"
159
Adrian Saez de Arregi Egurrola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 17'54"
160
Edward King
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 18'03"
161
Tom Veelers
Argos-Shimano
op 18'06"
162
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Sharp
op 18'21"
163
Matthew Lloyd
Lampre - ISD
op 18'28"
164
Matthew Wilson
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 18'31"
165
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
op 18'37"
166
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
op 21'17"
167
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
op 21'19"
168
Damien Gaudin
Team Europcar
op 21'35"
169
Jaroslaw Marycz
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
op 25'46"
170
Christophe Le Mével
Garmin - Sharp
op 26'19"
171
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 26'25"
172
Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 26'41"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares