En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
UAE Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
23/02
Shindagha
Dubai
174 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Remco Evenepoel
Soudal - Quick Step
12u17'23"
2
Luke Plapp
Ineos Grenadiers
op 7"
3
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain Victorious
op 11"
4
Stefan De Bod
EF Education - EasyPost
op 1'01"
5
Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
op 1'04"
6
Harm Vanhoucke
Team DSM - Firmenich
op 1'10"
7
Andreas Leknessund
Team DSM - Firmenich
z.t
8
Einer Rubio Reyes
Movistar Team
op 1'11"
9
Georg Steinhauser
EF Education - EasyPost
z.t
10
Adam Yates
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'12"
11
Ben Zwiehoff
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'15"
12
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
13
Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'16"
14
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 1'17"
15
Callum Scotson
Team Jayco AlUla
op 1'18"
16
Antonio Tiberi
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'19"
17
Sepp Kuss
Jumbo - Visma
op 1'21"
18
Thomas Gloag
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
19
Louis Meintjes
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
op 1'25"
20
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
z.t
21
Michael Storer
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'26"
22
Matthew Riccitello
Israel - Premier Tech
op 1'32"
23
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
24
Clement Berthet
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 1'33"
25
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
26
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Movistar Team
op 1'36"
27
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 1'39"
28
Valentin Paret-Peintre
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 1'43"
29
Jason Osborne
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 1'48"
30
Yannis Voisard
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 1'50"
31
Mauro Schmid
Soudal - Quick Step
op 2'00"
32
Alex Baudin
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 2'10"
33
Asbjørn Hellemose
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'16"
34
Ben Hermans
Israel - Premier Tech
op 2'28"
35
Larry Warbasse
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 2'30"
36
Eduardo Sepulveda
Lotto Dstny
op 2'42"
37
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
EF Education - EasyPost
op 2'46"
38
Jakob Fuglsang
Israel - Premier Tech
op 2'54"
39
Simone Petilli
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
op 3'31"
40
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Israel - Premier Tech
op 3'34"
41
Samuele Zoccarato
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
op 3'35"
42
Reuben Thompson
Groupama - FDJ
op 3'57"
43
Luca Covili
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
op 4'04"
44
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
op 4'26"
45
Jaakko Hänninen
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 4'27"
46
Michel Heßmann
Jumbo - Visma
op 4'33"
47
Derek Gee
Israel - Premier Tech
op 4'40"
48
Alessandro Tonelli
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
op 4'41"
49
Marc Soler
UAE Team Emirates
op 5'33"
50
Ben Tulett
Ineos Grenadiers
op 7'50"
51
Ben Swift
Ineos Grenadiers
op 8'44"
52
Arthur Kluckers
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 9'35"
53
Marijn van den Berg
EF Education - EasyPost
op 9'40"
54
Niklas Markl
Team DSM - Firmenich
op 9'51"
55
Timo Roosen
Jumbo - Visma
op 10'00"
56
Paul Lapeira
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 10'12"
57
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
op 10'15"
58
Diego Andres Camargo Pineda
EF Education - EasyPost
op 10'35"
59
Simon Carr
EF Education - EasyPost
op 10'38"
60
Julius Johansen
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
op 10'54"
61
Jan Maas
Team Jayco AlUla
op 11'01"
62
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Dstny
op 11'11"
63
Joshua Tarling
Ineos Grenadiers
op 11'14"
64
Lennard Hofstede
Jumbo - Visma
op 11'58"
65
Javier Romo Oliver
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 12'13"
66
Nikias Arndt
Bahrain Victorious
op 12'23"
67
Tom Paquot
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
op 12'52"
68
Pieter Serry
Soudal - Quick Step
op 13'13"
69
Patrick Gamper
Bora - HansGrohe
op 13'28"
70
Michael Hepburn
Team Jayco AlUla
op 13'44"
71
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
op 13'47"
72
Miká Heming
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 13'54"
73
Louis Vervaeke
Soudal - Quick Step
op 13'58"
74
Rick Pluimers
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 16'14"
75
Marc Brustenga
Trek - Segafredo
op 17'18"
76
Cees Bol
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 17'43"
77
Josef Cerny
Soudal - Quick Step
op 17'56"
78
Luka Mezgec
Team Jayco AlUla
op 18'01"
79
Kim Alexander Heiduk
Ineos Grenadiers
op 18'18"
80
Sam Welsford
Team DSM - Firmenich
op 18'21"
81
Matevz Govekar
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
82
Mark Cavendish
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 18'28"
83
Ryan Mullen
Bora - HansGrohe
op 18'38"
84
Tosh Van der Sande
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
85
Tim Merlier
Soudal - Quick Step
op 18'43"
86
Alexander Edmondson
Team DSM - Firmenich
z.t
87
Juri Hollmann
Movistar Team
op 18'51"
88
Ramon Sinkeldam
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 19'03"
89
Jarrad Drizners
Lotto Dstny
z.t
90
Dylan Groenewegen
Team Jayco AlUla
op 19'11"
91
Elmar Reinders
Team Jayco AlUla
z.t
92
Danny van Poppel
Bora - HansGrohe
op 19'21"
93
Gerben Thijssen
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
op 19'31"
94
Boy van Poppel
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
z.t
95
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 19'37"
96
Jacopo Guarnieri
Lotto Dstny
op 19'49"
97
Caleb Ewan
Lotto Dstny
op 19'50"
98
Luca Colnaghi
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
op 19'52"
99
Blake Quick
Team Jayco AlUla
op 20'07"
100
Clément Davy
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
101
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
op 20'14"
102
Taj Jones
Israel - Premier Tech
op 20'42"
103
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Trek - Segafredo
op 20'45"
104
Fabio Van Den Bossche
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 20'59"
105
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
106
Oier Lazkano
Movistar Team
op 21'00"
107
Maurice Ballerstedt
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 21'12"
108
Emils Liepins
Trek - Segafredo
op 21'17"
109
Davide Martinelli
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 21'34"
110
Lukasz Wisniowski
EF Education - EasyPost
op 21'42"
111
Antwan Tolhoek
Trek - Segafredo
op 22'34"
112
Fran Miholjevic
Bahrain Victorious
op 22'51"
113
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
Movistar Team
op 22'55"
114
Laurence Pithie
Groupama - FDJ
op 23'13"
115
Johan Jacobs
Movistar Team
op 23'34"
116
Shane Archbold
Bora - HansGrohe
op 24'06"
117
Olav Kooij
Jumbo - Visma
op 24'15"
118
Bert Van Lerberghe
Soudal - Quick Step
op 24'27"
119
Elia Viviani
Ineos Grenadiers
op 24'54"
120
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 25'17"
121
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
op 25'19"
122
Itmar Einhorn
Israel - Premier Tech
op 25'25"
123
Rudiger Selig
Lotto Dstny
op 25'29"
124
Michael Schwarzmann
Lotto Dstny
z.t
125
Maikel Zijlaard
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 25'41"
126
Johan Price-Pejtersen
Bahrain Victorious
op 26'07"
127
Jensen Plowright
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 26'16"
128
Filippo Magli
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
op 26'26"
129
Riccardo Lucca
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
z.t
130
Enrico Zanoncello
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
op 26'28"
131
Edward Planckaert
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 27'20"
132
Arvid de Kleijn
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 27'28"
133
Bram Welten
Groupama - FDJ
op 27'31"
134
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
op 28'48"
135
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 30'43"
136
Sebastian Kolze Changizi
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
op 31'21"
137
Cameron Wurf
Ineos Grenadiers
op 31'31"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares