En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Dubai Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
08/02
Dubai
Fujairah
190 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
12u19'38"
2
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
op 4"
3
Nathan Van Hooydonck
BMC Racing Team
op 7"
4
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Astana Pro Team
op 8"
5
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
z.t
6
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
7
Marcel Kittel
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 10"
8
Riccardo Minali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
9
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
op 14"
10
Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
11
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
12
Jacob Hennessy
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
z.t
13
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
14
Eric Young
Rally Cycling
z.t
15
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
16
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
17
Mehdi Benhamouda
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
18
Michel Kreder
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
19
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
z.t
20
Robert Stannard
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
z.t
21
Brian Kamstra
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
22
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
z.t
23
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
24
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
25
Nazaerbieke Bieken
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
z.t
26
Charles Bradley Huff
Rally Cycling
z.t
27
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
28
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
z.t
29
Rick Zabel
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
30
Julien Vermote
Team Dimension Data
z.t
31
Borut Bozic
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
32
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
z.t
33
Anasse Ait El Abdia
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
34
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
35
Brandon McNulty
Rally Cycling
z.t
36
Grégory Rast
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
37
Timo Roosen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
38
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
z.t
39
Marco Haller
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
40
Tyler Magner
Rally Cycling
z.t
41
Filippo Pozzato
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
42
Dylan Groenewegen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 18"
43
Jakub Mareczko
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 26"
44
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
z.t
45
Luca Pacioni
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
z.t
46
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
op 34"
47
Ruslan Tleubayev
Astana Pro Team
op 45"
48
Amund Groendahl Jansen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 50"
49
Bert Van Lerberghe
Cofidis
op 57"
50
Umberto Poli
Team Novo Nordisk
op 58"
51
Eugert Zhupa
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 1'10"
52
Jaber Almansoori
Sharjah Pro Cycling Team
op 1'25"
53
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'36"
54
Nils Politt
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'43"
55
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
op 1'44"
56
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
op 1'51"
57
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'27"
58
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
z.t
59
Tom Leezer
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'35"
60
Fabio Jakobsen
Quick Step Floors
op 2'46"
61
Christopher Williams
Team Novo Nordisk
op 2'49"
62
Majid Albalushi
United Arab Emirates
z.t
63
Filippo Ganna
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
64
David Per
Bahrein - Merida
op 2'52"
65
Samuel Jenner
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
op 3'04"
66
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
67
Mekseb Debesay
Team Dimension Data
op 3'08"
68
Liam Bertazzo
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 3'15"
69
Marco Coledan
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 3'21"
70
Toms Skujins
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'22"
71
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
op 3'25"
72
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
Cofidis
op 3'27"
73
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
op 3'31"
74
Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'36"
75
Quentin Valognes
Team Novo Nordisk
op 3'42"
76
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
77
Andrew Fenn
Aqua Blue Sport
op 4'23"
78
Simone Bevilacqua
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
op 4'27"
79
Kristijan Koren
Bahrein - Merida
op 4'49"
80
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
op 4'53"
81
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 5'01"
82
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 5'18"
83
Xiaolong Sun
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
z.t
84
Tom Bohli
BMC Racing Team
op 5'23"
85
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 5'25"
86
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 5'55"
87
Majid Albalushi
United Arab Emirates
op 5'57"
88
Nasser Almemari
United Arab Emirates
op 6'05"
89
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
op 6'10"
90
Bram Tankink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 6'22"
91
Daniel Pearson
Aqua Blue Sport
op 6'24"
92
Maximilian Schachmann
Quick Step Floors
op 6'25"
93
Bernhard Eisel
Team Dimension Data
z.t
94
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek - Segafredo
op 6'28"
95
Danny Pate
Rally Cycling
op 6'50"
96
Robin Carpenter
Rally Cycling
op 7'04"
97
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
op 7'09"
98
Matthew Brammeier
Aqua Blue Sport
op 7'15"
99
Truls Engen Korsaeth
Astana Pro Team
op 7'26"
100
Saif Mayoof Al Kaabi
United Arab Emirates
op 8'33"
101
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
op 8'43"
102
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
op 9'52"
103
Yousef Mirza Banihammad
UAE Team Emirates
op 11'26"
104
Mohammed Yousef Almansoori
United Arab Emirates
op 11'27"
105
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
op 11'42"
106
Marco Mathis
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 12'18"
107
Khalid Mayouf
United Arab Emirates
op 12'45"
108
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
op 13'38"
109
Fuwen Xue
Mitchelton Bikeexchange
op 13'52"
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares