En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Dubai Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
08/02
Dubai
Burj-Khalifa
124 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Marcel Kittel
Team Giant - Shimano
2u41'09"
2
Mark Renshaw
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
3
Andrea Guardini
Astana Pro Team
z.t
4
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre - Merida
z.t
5
Alexander Porsev
Katusha
z.t
6
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale
z.t
7
Niccolo Bonifazio
Lampre - Merida
z.t
8
Takashi Miyazawa
Vini Fantini - Nippo
z.t
9
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
10
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Movistar Team
z.t
11
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
12
Nikolay Trusov
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
13
Thor Hushovd
BMC Racing Team
z.t
14
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
15
Soufiane Haddi
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
16
Sun Jae Jang
RTS-Santic Racing Team
z.t
17
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
18
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
z.t
19
Riccardo Stacchiotti
Vini Fantini - Nippo
z.t
20
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
21
Lasse Norman Hansen
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
22
Bruno Matos Sancho
Banco Bic - Carmim
z.t
23
Alessandro Petacchi
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
24
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
z.t
25
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
26
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
Lampre - Merida
z.t
27
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
z.t
28
Dylan van Baarle
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
29
Alessandro Malaguti
Vini Fantini - Nippo
op 4"
30
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
31
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
z.t
32
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - Merida
z.t
33
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
34
Nelson Oliveira
Lampre - Merida
z.t
35
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
36
Simon Buttner
RTS-Santic Racing Team
z.t
37
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana Pro Team
z.t
38
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
z.t
39
Martin Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
40
Rafaa Chtioui
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
41
Michael Valgren Andersen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
42
Antonio Viola
Vini Fantini - Nippo
z.t
43
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
44
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
45
Maciej Bodnar
Cannondale
z.t
46
Pavel Brutt
Katusha
z.t
47
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
48
Janez Brajkovic
Astana Pro Team
z.t
49
Fabian Cancellara
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
50
Ruslan Karimov
RTS-Santic Racing Team
z.t
51
Fabio Silvestre
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
52
Adriano Malori
Movistar Team
z.t
53
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
54
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
z.t
55
Sebastian Lander
BMC Racing Team
z.t
56
Rory Sutherland
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
57
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
58
Danilo Hondo
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
59
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha
z.t
60
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre - Merida
z.t
61
Bob Jungels
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
62
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
63
Tom Veelers
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
64
Sebastian Langeveld
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
65
Yuan Tang Peng
RTS-Santic Racing Team
z.t
66
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
67
Raymond Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
68
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
z.t
69
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Banco Bic - Carmim
z.t
70
Matteo Tosatto
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
71
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
72
Luca Dodi
Lampre - Merida
z.t
73
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
z.t
74
Kim Magnusson
Vini Fantini - Nippo
z.t
75
Alexandr Pliuschin
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
76
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
77
Nawaf Albalooshi
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
78
Adil Jelloul
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
79
Almarwi Mohamed Hasan
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
80
Cheng Ji
Team Giant - Shimano
op 13"
81
Luca Paolini
Katusha
z.t
82
Almansory Omer Yousef
op 14"
83
Bruno Pires
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 17"
84
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
85
Bert De Backer
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
86
Lawson Craddock
Team Giant - Shimano
op 21"
87
Daniel Mestre
Banco Bic - Carmim
z.t
88
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
z.t
89
Edward King
Cannondale
z.t
90
Abdullah Almansory
z.t
91
Alex Coutts
RTS-Santic Racing Team
z.t
92
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
z.t
93
Kristof Vandewalle
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
94
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
95
Yousef Mirza Banihammad
op 25"
96
Majid Albalooshi
op 34"
97
Wout Poels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 42"
98
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
99
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale
op 51"
100
Marco Marcato
Cannondale
op 52"
101
Henrique Casimiro
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 57"
102
Mansoor Ali Shambih
z.t
103
Manabu Ishibashi
Vini Fantini - Nippo
op 1'03"
104
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Giant - Shimano
op 1'09"
105
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 1'10"
106
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
107
Andrea Palini
Lampre - Merida
z.t
108
Diogo Nunes
Banco Bic - Carmim
op 1'40"
109
Joao Pereira
Banco Bic - Carmim
z.t
110
Manuel Antunes Amaro
Banco Bic - Carmim
z.t
111
Keon Woo Park
RTS-Santic Racing Team
z.t
112
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Sky Dive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
113
Khalid Ali Thani
z.t
114
Filipe Afonso Válter Pereira
Banco Bic - Carmim
z.t
115
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
116
Wen Chung Huang
RTS-Santic Racing Team
z.t
117
Evan Huffman
Astana Pro Team
z.t
118
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
119
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
op 2'13"
120
Willem Jakobus Smit
Vini Fantini - Nippo
op 2'28"
121
Pierpaolo De Negri
Vini Fantini - Nippo
z.t
122
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
op 2'58"
123
Juraj Sagan
Cannondale
z.t
124
Peter Sagan
Cannondale
z.t
Oliver Zaugg
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares