En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Alberta
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
08/09
Okotoks
Calgary
129.4 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Rohan Dennis
Garmin - Sharp
17u48'40"
2
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 18"
3
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
op 30"
4
Patrick Gretsch
Team Argos - Shimano
op 31"
5
Robert Gesink
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 41"
6
Robert Sweeting
5 Hour Energy
op 54"
7
Francisco Mancebo Perez
5 Hour Energy
op 55"
8
Ryan Anderson
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 56"
9
Matthias Friedemann
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 1'19"
10
Steven Kruijswijk
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 1'22"
11
Jakub Novak
BMC Racing Team
op 1'27"
12
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
op 1'32"
13
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
op 2'27"
14
Jeremy Vennell
Bissel Cycling
op 5'28"
15
Aidis Kruopis
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 6'06"
16
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 6'32"
17
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
op 7'24"
18
Simon Geschke
Team Argos - Shimano
op 7'40"
19
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 8'04"
20
Alexander Cataford
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
op 8'23"
21
Antoine Duchesne
Bontrager Cycling Team
op 8'26"
22
Benjamin Day
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 9'07"
23
Ryan Roth
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 10'20"
24
Scott Zwizanski
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 10'26"
25
Clay Murfet
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
op 10'59"
26
James Stemper
5 Hour Energy
op 14'23"
27
Peter Sagan
Cannondale
op 16'25"
28
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Argos - Shimano
op 17'10"
29
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 17'25"
30
Tom Zirbel
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 17'28"
31
Silvan Dillier
BMC Racing Team
op 17'33"
32
Shawn Milne
5 Hour Energy
op 17'37"
33
Luka Mezgec
Team Argos - Shimano
op 17'41"
34
Eric Young
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
35
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 17'45"
36
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
37
Travis McCabe
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
op 17'46"
38
Fred Rodriguez
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 17'47"
39
Tomas Vaitkus
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 17'48"
40
Michael Olsson
Team Argos - Shimano
op 17'49"
41
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
op 17'51"
42
Nicolai Brochner
Bissel Cycling
op 17'53"
43
Larry Warbasse
BMC Racing Team
op 17'55"
44
Fabian Wegmann
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
45
Moreno Hofland
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 18'00"
46
Shane Kline
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
op 18'03"
47
Kirk Carlsen
Bissel Cycling
op 18'09"
48
John Murphy
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
49
Tommy Nankervis
Bissel Cycling
op 18'10"
50
Edward King
Cannondale
op 18'12"
51
Pierrick Naud
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
op 18'17"
52
Jean-Michel Lachance
op 18'18"
53
Rob Britton
Team Raleigh
op 18'20"
54
Fumiyuki Beppu
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 18'22"
55
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissel Cycling
op 18'25"
56
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
5 Hour Energy
op 18'28"
57
Flavio De Luna
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
op 18'29"
58
Andrew Dahlheim
Bissel Cycling
op 18'30"
59
Luke Keough
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 18'34"
60
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
op 18'39"
61
Chad Haga
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 18'42"
62
Charles Bradley Huff
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 18'46"
63
Serghei Tvetcov
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 18'52"
64
Nic Hamilton
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 18'54"
65
Dennis van Winden
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 18'57"
66
Jean-Sebastien Perron
op 18'59"
67
Mark Renshaw
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 19'03"
68
Garrett McLeod
op 19'04"
69
Benjamin Chaddock
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
op 19'07"
70
Eric Marcotte
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
op 19'08"
71
Taylor Sheldon
5 Hour Energy
op 19'11"
72
Ken Hanson
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 19'12"
73
Bruno Langlois
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
op 19'15"
74
Davide Frattini
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
75
Emerson Oronte
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 19'21"
76
Robert Förster
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 19'33"
77
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 19'34"
78
David Millar
Garmin - Sharp
op 19'39"
79
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 19'41"
80
Christopher Butler
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
81
Michael Chauner
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
op 19'50"
82
Jonas Ahlstrand
Team Argos - Shimano
op 19'52"
83
Chad Beyer
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 19'53"
84
Geoffroy Dussault
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
op 20'09"
85
Derrick C St John
op 20'12"
86
Max Jenkins
5 Hour Energy
op 20'15"
87
Craig Lewis
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 20'19"
88
Marc Goos
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 20'25"
89
Ryan Aitcheson
op 20'26"
90
Thomas Damuseau
Team Argos - Shimano
op 20'28"
91
Jiyong Kang
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 20'30"
92
Stuart Wight
op 20'31"
93
Sean Mazich
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
94
Adam Matthew Farabaugh
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
op 20'37"
95
Carter Jones
Bissel Cycling
op 20'41"
96
Thomas Soladay
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 21'20"
97
Michael Friedman
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 22'02"
98
Michel Koch
Cannondale
z.t
99
Kris Dahl
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
op 22'32"
100
Jeremy Powers
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 22'57"
101
Benjamin Wolfe
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 23'04"
102
David Williams
5 Hour Energy
op 23'05"
103
Jack Bobridge
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 23'13"
104
Brian Bach Vandborg
Cannondale
op 23'18"
105
Zachary Bell
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 23'47"
106
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
op 24'08"
107
Jason McCartney
Bissel Cycling
op 24'38"
108
William Clarke
Team Argos - Shimano
op 25'39"
109
Nariyuki Masuda
Cannondale
op 25'47"
110
Aldo Ino Ilesic
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 27'39"
111
Robert Lea
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
op 29'34"
112
Simon-Pierre Gauthier
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
op 31'40"
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Lachlan David Morton
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares