En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
07/02
Orihuela
Torrevieja
175 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Dylan Groenewegen
Team Jumbo - Visma
3u54'16"
2
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
3
Matej Mohoric
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
4
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
5
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
6
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
7
Amaury Capiot
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
8
Matteo Trentin
CCC Team
z.t
9
Tom Van Asbroeck
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
10
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
11
Jaume Sureda
Burgos - BH
z.t
12
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
13
Romain Cardis
Total Direct Energie
z.t
14
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
15
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
16
John Degenkolb
Lotto Soudal
z.t
17
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
18
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
19
Enrique Sanz
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
20
Vincenzo Albanese
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
21
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
22
Julien Simon
Total Direct Energie
z.t
23
Evgeny Shalunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
24
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
25
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
26
Christian Scaroni
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
27
Simone Velasco
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
28
Wout Poels
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
29
Dylan Teuns
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
30
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
31
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
32
Cedric Beullens
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
33
Ivan Rovny
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
34
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
35
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
36
Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
z.t
37
Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
38
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain - McLaren
op 5"
39
Salvatore Puccio
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 7"
40
Kevin Deltombe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
41
Marton Dina
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
42
Robert Stannard
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
43
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
z.t
44
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
45
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
46
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
47
Hugo Houle
Astana Pro Team
z.t
48
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Astana Pro Team
z.t
49
Urko Berrade Fernandez
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
50
Gianni Moscon
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
51
Christian Knees
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
52
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
53
Jon Agirre Egaña
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
54
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto Soudal
z.t
55
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
56
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
z.t
57
Christoph Pfingsten
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
58
Rein Taaramae
Total Direct Energie
z.t
59
Michael Schär
CCC Team
z.t
60
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
61
Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
62
Serge Pauwels
CCC Team
z.t
63
Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
64
Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
65
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
66
Stijn Vandenbergh
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
67
Edward Ravasi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
68
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
69
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
70
Philippe Gilbert
Lotto Soudal
z.t
71
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
72
Aaron Verwilst
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
73
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
74
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
75
Dmitrii Strakhov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
76
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
77
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
78
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
79
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
80
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
81
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
82
Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
83
Ben Swift
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
84
Sander Armée
Lotto Soudal
z.t
85
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
86
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
87
Joan Bou Company
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
88
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
z.t
89
Isaac Canton Serrano
Burgos - BH
z.t
90
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
91
Francesco Romano
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
92
Antonio Puppio
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
93
Oliver Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
94
Florian Maitre
Total Direct Energie
z.t
95
Jefferson Albeiro Cepeda
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
96
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon
Astana Pro Team
z.t
97
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
Astana Pro Team
z.t
98
Frederik Frison
Lotto Soudal
z.t
99
Maarten Wynants
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
100
Umberto Orsini
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 23"
101
Pedroso Daniel Viegas
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
102
Jeremy Cabot
Total Direct Energie
z.t
103
Fabien Grellier
Total Direct Energie
z.t
104
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
z.t
105
Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
106
Simon Sellier
Total Direct Energie
z.t
107
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 26"
108
Remy Mertz
Lotto Soudal
op 29"
109
Brent Van Moer
Lotto Soudal
z.t
110
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
111
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 31"
112
Kenny De Ketele
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 39"
113
Willem Jakobus Smit
Burgos - BH
z.t
114
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 48"
115
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
116
Jaime Castrillo Zapater
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
117
Jose Felix Parra Cuerda
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
118
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
119
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
120
Michael Albasini
Mitchelton - Scott
op 52"
121
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'01"
122
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
123
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1'03"
124
Callum Scotson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
125
Stijn Steels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
126
Petr Rikunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1'09"
127
Ivan Moreno Sanchez
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
128
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'42"
129
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
z.t
130
Sergio Nestor Araiz Michel
Equipo Kern Pharma
op 2'00"
131
Alessandro De Marchi
CCC Team
op 2'40"
132
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 2'41"
133
Scott Davies
Bahrain - McLaren
op 3'42"
134
Kevin Inkelaar
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
135
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
op 4'31"
136
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
137
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
138
Emiel Planckaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 4'48"
139
Giacomo Garavaglia
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
140
Manuel Penalver Aniorte
Burgos - BH
op 5'55"
141
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares