En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of the Gila
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
06/05
Silver City
Pinos Altos
170.1 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
13u28'12"
2
Chad Beyer
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
op 15"
3
Joe Dombrowski
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 22"
4
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
op 1'10"
5
Lawson Craddock
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 1'39"
6
Sebastian Salas
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 1'56"
7
Christopher Baldwin
Bissell Cycling
op 1'59"
8
Rubens Bertogliati
Team Type 1
op 2'30"
9
Matt Cooke
Team Exergy
op 2'59"
10
Nathaniel English
Kenda - 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team
op 3'52"
11
Cameron Wurf
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 3'56"
12
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 4'03"
13
Tyler Wren
Jamis - Sutter Home
op 4'04"
14
Evan Huffman
op 4'54"
15
Cesar Augusto Grajales
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
op 5'07"
16
Andrew Bajadali
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 5'15"
17
Nathan Wilson
op 5'25"
18
Christopher Butler
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 5'37"
19
Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
Jamis - Sutter Home
op 5'45"
20
Ian Boswell
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 7'00"
21
Phillip Gaimon
Kenda - 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team
op 7'35"
22
Lemus Davila Luis Enrique
Jelly Belly Cycling
op 7'38"
23
Andy Jacques-Maynes
Kenda - 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team
op 8'12"
24
Tom Zirbel
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 8'55"
25
Craig Lewis
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 9'42"
26
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Cycling
op 9'51"
27
Michael Olheiser
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
op 9'57"
28
Morgan Schmitt
Team Exergy
op 10'22"
29
Julian Kyer
op 10'32"
30
Robin Eckmann
op 10'38"
31
Julien El Fares
Team Type 1
op 10'45"
32
Max Jenkins
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
op 11'10"
33
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 11'27"
34
Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal
op 12'17"
35
Ignacio Sarabia Diaz
Movistar Team Continental
op 12'26"
36
Joshua Atkins
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 12'52"
37
Chris Winn
op 13'17"
38
Michael Creed
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 13'18"
39
Carter Jones
Bissell Cycling
op 13'19"
40
Petrus van Dijk
Jamis - Sutter Home
op 14'03"
41
Rob Britton
op 14'11"
42
Benjamin Day
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 16'31"
43
Carlos Lopez Gonzalez
op 16'34"
44
Javier Megias Leal
Team Type 1
op 16'50"
45
Tanner Putt
BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
op 16'56"
46
Fred Rodriguez
Team Exergy
op 16'57"
47
John Hornbeck
op 17'05"
48
Marlon Alirio Perez Arango
Colombia - Comcel
op 17'42"
49
James Mattis
z.t
50
Arles Antonio Castro Laverde
op 18'09"
51
Serghei Tvetcov
Team Exergy
op 18'22"
52
Travis McCabe
op 18'47"
53
Taylor Sheldon
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
op 18'50"
54
Noe Gianetti
Team Exergy
op 19'08"
55
James Stemper
Kenda - 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team
op 19'28"
56
Frayre Moctezuma Eder
op 19'40"
57
Ian Holt
op 19'56"
58
Marsh Cooper
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 20'13"
59
Carson Miller
Jamis - Sutter Home
op 20'41"
60
Torey Philipp
op 21'38"
61
Nathan Brown
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 22'08"
62
Georg Preidler
Team Type 1
op 22'37"
63
Vegard Stake Laengen
Team Type 1
op 23'15"
64
Scott Tietzel
op 24'06"
65
Robert Sweeting
Kenda - 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team
op 24'09"
66
Erik Slack
Wonderful Pistacchios Cycling
op 24'13"
67
Greg Krause
op 24'42"
68
Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz
op 24'45"
69
Jose Edmundo Trobledo
op 25'01"
70
Stephen Leece
op 25'48"
71
Garrett McLeod
op 25'51"
72
Gavin Mannion
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 25'56"
73
Don Colin
op 26'11"
74
Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel
op 26'12"
75
Ian Burnett
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
op 26'27"
76
Reid Mumford
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 26'43"
77
Kennett Peterson
op 27'18"
78
Luis Alejandro Zamudio
z.t
79
Gabe Verela
op 27'24"
80
Jesse Goodrich
op 27'25"
81
Sam Johnson
Team Exergy
op 27'34"
82
James Oram
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 28'01"
83
Pierrick Naud
Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
op 28'08"
84
Andrew Joseph Meyer
BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
op 28'16"
85
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell Cycling
op 28'38"
86
James Driscoll
Jamis - Sutter Home
z.t
87
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissell Cycling
op 29'26"
88
Jason McCartney
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 29'51"
89
Thomas Jondall
op 29'58"
90
Stefan Rothe
op 30'30"
91
Eric Young
Bissell Cycling
op 31'00"
92
Gang Xu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 31'59"
93
Jean-Samuel Deshaies
Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
op 32'21"
94
Chase Pinkham
Bissell Cycling
op 32'44"
95
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 38'08"
96
Zachary Hughes
op 38'42"
97
Chris Statsny
op 41'04"
98
Jordan Brochu
Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
op 41'35"
99
Jovan Zekavica
BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
z.t
100
Chris Aten
op 42'29"
101
Luca Damiani
Kenda - 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team
op 42'43"
102
William Dugan
Team Type 1
op 42'50"
103
Justin Leigh Kerr
op 43'57"
104
Charles Bryer
Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
op 44'27"
105
Alejandro Alberto Borrajo
Jamis - Sutter Home
op 44'31"
106
Kyle Wamsley
Jamis - Sutter Home
op 45'55"
107
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 48'50"
108
George Cyrus
op 54'16"
109
Anton Varabei
op 1u02'48"
110
Antoine Matteau
Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
op 1u05'28"
111
Trevor Chris Connor
op 1u05'56"
112
John Phillips
op 1u08'56"
113
Jamie Riggs
op 1u10'32"
114
Colin Gibson
op 1u14'54"
115
Isaac Enderline
BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
op 1u25'21"
116
Jesse Reams
op 1u27'42"
117
Parker Kyzer
BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
op 1u36'54"
Nick Schreiber
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares