En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta ao Algarve
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
18/02
Almodôvar
Faro
209.1 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Fabio Jakobsen
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
4u54'51"
2
Tim Merlier
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
3
Bryan Coquard
Cofidis
z.t
4
Alexander Kristoff
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
5
Hugo Hofstetter
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
6
Clement Russo
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
7
Jordi Meeus
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
8
Michele Gazzoli
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
9
Colin Joyce
Human Powered Health
z.t
10
Leangel Rubén Linarez Meneses
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
z.t
11
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
12
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
13
Daniel Freitas
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
z.t
14
Ethan Hayter
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
15
Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
16
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
17
Connor Swift
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
18
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
19
Eduard Prades Reverte
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
20
Iúri Leitão
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
21
Tony Gallopin
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
22
Gabriel Silva Luís Gomes
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
z.t
23
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
24
Loic Vliegen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
25
Sergio Andres Higuita
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
26
Fabian Lienhard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
27
Dylan van Baarle
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
28
Remco Evenepoel
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
29
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
30
Stefan Küng
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
31
Thibault Guernalec
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
32
David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
33
Tiago Antunes
Efapel Cycling
z.t
34
Xabier Mikel Azparren Iruzun
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
35
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
36
August Jensen
Human Powered Health
z.t
37
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
38
Pedro Silva
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
z.t
39
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
40
Samuele Battistella
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
41
Joel Nicolau Beltran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
42
Warren Barguil
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
43
Georg Zimmermann
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
44
Ivo Pinheiro
ABTF - Feirense
z.t
45
José Gonçalves
W52 / Fc Porto
z.t
46
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
47
Joao Benta
Efapel Cycling
z.t
48
Tom Pidcock
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
49
Ricardo Vilela
W52 / Fc Porto
z.t
50
Anton Palzer
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
51
Bert Van Lerberghe
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
52
Pimenta Hélder Gonçalves
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
z.t
53
Tom Bohli
Cofidis
z.t
54
Miguel Ferreira João Macedo
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
z.t
55
Rafael Gonçalo Leaça
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
op 15"
56
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
57
Daniel Mestre
W52 / Fc Porto
z.t
58
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
59
Asier Etxeberria Zafra
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
60
Manuel Antunes Amaro
W52 / Fc Porto
z.t
61
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
62
Unai Iribar Jauregi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
63
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
ABTF - Feirense
z.t
64
Michael Gogl
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
65
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
66
Pedro Pinto
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
z.t
67
Daan Hoole
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
68
José Fernandes Neves
W52 / Fc Porto
z.t
69
Andre Carvalho
Cofidis
z.t
70
Johannes Staune-Mittet
Jumbo-Visma Development Team
z.t
71
Pedro De João Medeiros
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
z.t
72
Alvaro Trueba Diego
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
73
Anthony Delaplace
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
74
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
75
Delio Fernández Cruz
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
76
Simon Guglielmi
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
77
Gonçalo Carvalho
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
z.t
78
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
79
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
z.t
80
Gaspar Gonçalves
Efapel Cycling
z.t
81
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
82
Frederico Figueiredo
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
z.t
83
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
84
Xandro Meurisse
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
85
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
86
Vinicio Rodrigues
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
z.t
87
Filipe Vilar Daniel Dias
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
op 23"
88
André Lima César Fonte
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
op 25"
89
Filipe Gaisita André Ramalho
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
z.t
90
Javier Romo Oliver
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
91
Fábio Marcelo Pinto de Oliveira
ABTF - Feirense
z.t
92
Emanuel Duarte
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
93
Rui Carvalho
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
z.t
94
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
z.t
95
Manuel De Sousa António Ferreira
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
z.t
96
Rúben Simão
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
z.t
97
Tobias Bayer
Alpecin - Deceuninck
z.t
98
Fábio Fernandes
Efapel Cycling
z.t
99
Iker Ballarin Manso
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
100
Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
op 29"
101
Serafim Pacheco Nuno Meireles
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
102
Robert Gesink
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
103
Michel Heßmann
Jumbo - Visma
z.t
104
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
105
Ben Tulett
Ineos Grenadiers
op 33"
106
Tomas Contte
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
107
Geraint Thomas
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
108
Alexander Grigoriev
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
109
Nickolas Zukowsky
Human Powered Health
z.t
110
Joe Dombrowski
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 35"
111
Kasper Asgreen
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
112
Jonas Koch
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
113
Leonardo Basso
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
114
Davide Martinelli
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
115
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
W52 / Fc Porto
op 40"
116
Ribeiro Rodrigo Caixas
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
z.t
117
De Sousa Venceslau Fernandes
ABTF - Feirense
op 43"
118
Marcio Barbosa
ABTF - Feirense
op 47"
119
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Qazaqstan Team
z.t
120
Davide Cimolai
Cofidis
op 58"
121
Raúl Ribeiro
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
op 1'00"
122
Miguel Gonçalves Pedro Lopes
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
z.t
123
Neto Rafael Lourenço
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
op 1'04"
124
João Matias
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
op 1'09"
125
Alexandre Feiteira César Martingil
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
z.t
126
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
z.t
127
Adrien Petit
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
128
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'24"
129
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
130
Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
op 1'35"
131
Aimé Degendt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1'51"
132
Rafael Silva
Efapel Cycling
op 2'14"
133
Miguel Martins Afonso Silva
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
z.t
134
Micael Isidoro
ABTF - Feirense
z.t
135
Manuel Ferreira Tiago Leal
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
z.t
136
Rafael Andrade Hugo Nunes
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
z.t
137
Alexander Kamp Egested
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
138
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
139
Javier Moreno Bazan
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
z.t
140
Jokin Murguialday Elorza
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
141
Louis Vervaeke
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
142
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
143
Kyle Murphy
Human Powered Health
op 2'18"
144
Afonso Eulalio
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
op 2'25"
145
Fábio Costa
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
op 2'29"
146
Hector Saez Benito
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
op 3'15"
147
David Da Silva Livramento
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
op 3'40"
148
Oscar Riesebeek
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 4'03"
149
Francisco Pereira
ABTF - Feirense
op 6'22"
150
Nahuel Omar D'Aquila Silva
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
151
Pedro Andrade
Efapel Cycling
z.t
152
Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
z.t
153
Jay Vine
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 6'28"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares