En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Volta ao Algarve
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
17/02
Albufeira
Alto da Fóia
182.4 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
9u47'21"
2
Remco Evenepoel
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
z.t
3
Ethan Hayter
Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
4
Tom Pidcock
Ineos Grenadiers
op 16"
5
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
op 20"
6
Samuele Battistella
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 28"
7
Georg Zimmermann
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
8
Sergio Andres Higuita
Bora - HansGrohe
op 35"
9
Tobias Foss
Jumbo - Visma
op 40"
10
Thibault Guernalec
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 41"
11
Joel Nicolau Beltran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'17"
12
Simon Guglielmi
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 2'10"
13
Xabier Mikel Azparren Iruzun
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'38"
14
Pedro Pinto
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
op 3'18"
15
Tiago Antunes
Efapel Cycling
op 4'59"
16
Javier Romo Oliver
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 5'19"
17
Manuel De Sousa António Ferreira
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
op 5'55"
18
Johannes Staune-Mittet
Jumbo-Visma Development Team
z.t
19
Emanuel Duarte
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
op 6'16"
20
Andre Carvalho
Cofidis
op 7'44"
21
Attila Valter
Groupama - FDJ
op 8'08"
22
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 8'12"
23
Daan Hoole
Trek - Segafredo
op 9'01"
24
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Jumbo - Visma
op 12'08"
25
Unai Iribar Jauregi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 12'34"
26
Tomas Contte
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
27
Miguel Gonçalves Pedro Lopes
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
op 12'37"
28
Asier Etxeberria Zafra
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 12'47"
29
Michel Heßmann
Jumbo - Visma
op 15'11"
30
Neto Rafael Lourenço
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
31
Fábio Costa
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
z.t
32
Ivo Pinheiro
ABTF - Feirense
z.t
33
Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
z.t
34
Vinicio Rodrigues
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
z.t
35
Afonso Eulalio
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
z.t
36
Pedro De João Medeiros
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
z.t
37
Pedro Andrade
Efapel Cycling
z.t
38
Rafael Gonçalo Leaça
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
z.t
39
Pimenta Hélder Gonçalves
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
z.t
40
Gonçalo Carvalho
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
z.t
41
Manuel Ferreira Tiago Leal
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
op 15'52"
42
Miguel Martins Afonso Silva
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
op 16'08"
43
Miguel Ferreira João Macedo
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
op 16'36"
44
Tobias Bayer
Alpecin - Deceuninck
op 16'39"
45
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 17'15"
46
Luis-Joe Lührs
Bora - HansGrohe
op 18'12"
47
Rúben Simão
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
op 21'20"
48
Jordi Meeus
Bora - HansGrohe
op 22'06"
49
Leangel Rubén Linarez Meneses
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
op 22'44"
50
Pedro Silva
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
op 23'22"
51
Ben Tulett
Ineos Grenadiers
op 23'30"
52
Iker Ballarin Manso
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
53
Fábio Fernandes
Efapel Cycling
op 25'37"
54
Iúri Leitão
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
55
Nahuel Omar D'Aquila Silva
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
56
Nickolas Zukowsky
Human Powered Health
z.t
57
Raúl Ribeiro
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
op 27'04"
58
Michele Gazzoli
Astana Qazaqstan Team
op 28'16"
59
Filipe Vilar Daniel Dias
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
op 28'59"
60
Jokin Murguialday Elorza
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 29'07"
61
Ribeiro Rodrigo Caixas
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
op 32'46"
62
Francisco Pereira
ABTF - Feirense
op 33'14"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares