En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta ao Algarve
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
20/02
Lagoa
Portimão
17.2 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Tony Martin
Team HTC - Highroad
20'53"
2
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 5"
3
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team RadioShack
op 26"
4
Jesse Sergent
Team RadioShack
op 27"
5
Andreas Klöden
Team RadioShack
op 30"
6
Tejay Van Garderen
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
7
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
z.t
8
Sébastien Rosseler
Team RadioShack
op 31"
9
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 39"
10
Sylvain Chavanel
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 42"
11
Bert Grabsch
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
12
Nelson Oliveira
Team RadioShack
op 44"
13
Frantisek Rabon
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
14
Sebastian Langeveld
Rabobank
z.t
15
Alberto Contador Velasco
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 45"
16
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
17
Peter Velits
Team HTC - Highroad
op 46"
18
Rein Taaramae
Cofidis
op 51"
19
Gustav Erik Larsson
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 55"
20
Martin Elmiger
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 56"
21
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
op 57"
22
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
op 59"
23
Michael Matthews
Rabobank
op 1'01"
24
Simon Gerrans
Sky Procycling
op 1'02"
25
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
26
Stephen Cummings
Sky Procycling
op 1'03"
27
Martin Velits
Team HTC - Highroad
op 1'12"
28
Robert Wagner
Team Leopard - Trek
op 1'15"
29
Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 1'19"
30
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'21"
31
Grégory Rast
Team RadioShack
z.t
32
David Millar
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
33
Dmitriy Fofonov
Astana Pro Team
op 1'22"
34
Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 1'23"
35
Tony Gallopin
Cofidis
op 1'24"
36
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'27"
37
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Onda
z.t
38
John Degenkolb
Team HTC - Highroad
op 1'28"
39
William Clarke
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
40
Coen Vermeltfoort
Rabobank
op 1'29"
41
José Herrada Lopez
Caja Rural
op 1'31"
42
André Greipel
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 1'32"
43
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana Pro Team
op 1'33"
44
Serge Pauwels
Sky Procycling
op 1'34"
45
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
Caja Rural
op 1'35"
46
Philippe Gilbert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
47
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Cervélo
op 1'38"
48
Lukasz Bodnar
CCC Polsat Polkowice
z.t
49
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
50
Charles Wegelius
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
51
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Cervélo
op 1'41"
52
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
op 1'43"
53
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
op 1'45"
54
Sander Armée
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 1'46"
55
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
z.t
56
Sergio Ferreira Sousa
Barbot - Efapel
z.t
57
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'47"
58
Gregory Henderson
Sky Procycling
z.t
59
Ricardo Mestre
Tavira
op 1'49"
60
Arturo Mora Ortiz
Caja Rural
z.t
61
Dominique Cornu
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 1'53"
62
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team RadioShack
z.t
63
Dario David Cioni
Sky Procycling
op 1'55"
64
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
Barbot - Efapel
op 1'56"
65
Kevin De Weert
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
66
Brice Feillu
Team Leopard - Trek
op 1'58"
67
Jussi Veikkanen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
68
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
z.t
69
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
CCC Polsat Polkowice
z.t
70
Steven Van Vooren
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
71
Ricardo Vilela
Onda
op 1'59"
72
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
73
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Cervélo
op 2'00"
74
Martin Mortensen
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
75
Pieter Jacobs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
76
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 2'03"
77
Rémy Di Gregorio
Astana Pro Team
z.t
78
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'05"
79
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Team RadioShack
op 2'08"
80
Jérôme Pineau
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
81
Borut Bozic
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 2'09"
82
Anthony Ravard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
83
Christian Meier
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
op 2'10"
84
Oliver Zaugg
Team Leopard - Trek
op 2'12"
85
Daniel Mestre
Tavira
z.t
86
Michael Barry
Sky Procycling
op 2'13"
87
Bruno Pires
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
88
Bradley White
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
op 2'15"
89
Morgan Schmitt
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
90
Allan Davis
Astana Pro Team
z.t
91
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
92
Tristan Valentin
op 2'17"
93
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
94
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
op 2'18"
95
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
z.t
96
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
97
Tomas Swift Metcalfe
Tavira
z.t
98
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'21"
99
Alberto Morras Fernandez
Onda
op 2'22"
100
Hernani Broco
LA - Antarte
z.t
101
Francesco Reda
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'25"
102
Ion Pardo Abarzuza
Onda
op 2'29"
103
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 2'30"
104
Kjell Carlström
Sky Procycling
op 2'33"
105
Josep Jufre Pou
Astana Pro Team
op 2'34"
106
Johan Coenen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 2'35"
107
Manuel Antunes Amaro
LA - Antarte
op 2'36"
108
Sergey Renev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
109
Henrique Casimiro
Tavira
op 2'38"
110
Boy van Poppel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
op 2'39"
111
Hugo Sabido
LA - Antarte
z.t
112
Marcel Sieberg
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
113
Kevyn Ista
Cofidis
op 2'40"
114
Gerald Ciolek
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'41"
115
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
Tavira
op 2'45"
116
Jérôme Baugnies
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 2'46"
117
David Da Silva Livramento
Tavira
op 2'48"
118
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural
op 2'49"
119
Bartlomiej Matysiak
CCC Polsat Polkowice
op 2'50"
120
Santiago Perez Fernandez
Barbot - Efapel
op 2'54"
121
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 2'55"
122
Delio Fernández Cruz
Onda
op 2'56"
123
Sébastien Hinault
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'58"
124
Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa
Barbot - Efapel
op 2'59"
125
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
z.t
126
Luis Felipe Albino Silva
Tavira
z.t
127
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Tavira
op 3'01"
128
Raul Alarcon Garcia
Barbot - Efapel
z.t
129
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Cervélo
op 3'03"
130
Robert Förster
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
op 3'06"
131
Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto
LA - Antarte
op 3'07"
132
Jens Keukeleire
Cofidis
op 3'08"
133
Alberto Ongarato
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
134
Jarl Salomein
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 3'12"
135
Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
136
André Lima César Fonte
Barbot - Efapel
op 3'15"
137
Oleg Chuzhda
Caja Rural
op 3'16"
138
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
LA - Antarte
op 3'22"
139
Hugo De Matos Sancho
LA - Antarte
op 3'23"
140
Adrian Honkisz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
op 3'36"
141
Joaquin Sobrino Martinez
Caja Rural
z.t
142
Baden Cooke
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 4'01"
143
Bruno Antero Lima
Onda
op 4'03"
144
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
LA - Antarte
op 4'05"
145
Helder Oliveira
Onda
z.t
146
Rubén Martínez Hernández
Caja Rural
op 4'08"
147
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
z.t
148
Daniel Freitas
Barbot - Efapel
op 4'46"
149
Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro
Barbot - Efapel
op 5'01"
150
Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva
Onda
op 5'16"
Michael Rogers
Sky Procycling
DNF
Fabian Wegmann
Team Leopard - Trek
DNF
Frederik Willems
Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares