En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta ao Algarve
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
22/02
Vila do Bispo
Portimão
168.8 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Alberto Contador Velasco
Astana
19u04'22"
2
Sylvain Chavanel
Quick Step
op 1'06"
3
Rubén Plaza Molina
Liberty Seguros
op 1'07"
4
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Madeinox Boavista
op 1'08"
5
Andreas Klöden
Astana
op 1'09"
6
Antonio Colom Mas
Team Katusha
op 1'23"
7
Tony Martin
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 1'57"
8
Simon Gerrans
Cervélo Test Team
op 2'02"
9
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
op 2'08"
10
David Millar
Garmin - Slipstream
op 2'11"
11
Heinrich Haussler
Cervélo Test Team
op 2'17"
12
Maxime Monfort
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 2'18"
13
Danny Pate
Garmin - Slipstream
op 2'29"
14
David Blanco Rodriguez
Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
op 2'32"
15
Bert Grabsch
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
16
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'34"
17
Markus Fothen
Team Milram
op 2'46"
18
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'58"
19
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'03"
20
Gianni Meersman
Française des Jeux
op 3'18"
21
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step
op 3'19"
22
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
23
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 3'20"
24
Kristof Vandewalle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 3'29"
25
Niki Terpstra
Team Milram
op 3'33"
26
Bruno Pires
Barbot - Siper
op 3'37"
27
Nelson Victorino
Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
op 3'40"
28
Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol
Barbot - Siper
op 3'47"
29
Sandy Casar
Française des Jeux
op 3'53"
30
Carlos Nozal Vega
Liberty Seguros
op 3'59"
31
Michel Kreder
Rabobank CT
op 4'33"
32
Volodymir Gustov
Cervélo Test Team
op 4'36"
33
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Astana
op 4'44"
34
Francesco Gavazzi
Lampre - NGC
op 5'03"
35
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - NGC
op 5'24"
36
Ignatas Konovalovas
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
37
Marcus Burghardt
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 5'26"
38
Benny De Schrooder
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
op 5'33"
39
Greg Van Avermaet
Silence - Lotto
z.t
40
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'36"
41
Steven Van Vooren
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
op 5'46"
42
Santiago Perez Fernandez
Madeinox Boavista
op 5'54"
43
Danail Petrov Andonov
Madeinox Boavista
z.t
44
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
op 5'55"
45
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
op 6'12"
46
Bart Vanheule
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 6'17"
47
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Cofidis
op 6'19"
48
Geert Steurs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 6'20"
49
Roger Hammond
Cervélo Test Team
op 6'28"
50
Nelson Hugo Lobo Rocha
Madeinox Boavista
op 6'30"
51
Staf Scheirlinckx
Silence - Lotto
op 6'33"
52
Tejay Van Garderen
Rabobank CT
op 6'34"
53
Stephen Gallagher
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
op 6'37"
54
Blake Caldwell
Garmin - Slipstream
op 6'39"
55
Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez
Paredes Rota dos Moveis
op 6'46"
56
Stéphane Augé
Cofidis
op 6'55"
57
Matteo Tosatto
Quick Step
op 6'58"
58
David Vaz
op 7'02"
59
Mickael Delage
Silence - Lotto
op 7'06"
60
Sergueï Ivanov
Team Katusha
op 7'07"
61
Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro
Centro Ciclismo de Loule
op 7'10"
62
Gabriel Rasch
Cervélo Test Team
op 7'13"
63
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank CT
op 7'18"
64
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 7'19"
65
Yoann Offredo
Française des Jeux
op 7'23"
66
Marco Marzano
Lampre - NGC
op 7'27"
67
Anthony Geslin
Française des Jeux
op 7'33"
68
Andreas Klier
Cervélo Test Team
op 7'41"
69
Johan Coenen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 7'46"
70
Roy Sentjens
Silence - Lotto
op 7'48"
71
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 7'52"
72
Arnaud Gérard
Française des Jeux
op 8'07"
73
Joao Benta
Madeinox Boavista
op 8'13"
74
Candido Barbosa
Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
op 8'14"
75
Romain Villa
Cofidis
op 8'16"
76
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 8'18"
77
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank CT
op 8'19"
78
Mauro Santambrogio
Lampre - NGC
op 8'27"
79
Helder Oliveira
Barbot - Siper
op 8'30"
80
Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa
Liberty Seguros
op 8'40"
81
Christophe Brandt
Silence - Lotto
op 8'44"
82
Michiel Elijzen
Silence - Lotto
op 8'45"
83
Sergio Ferreira Sousa
Madeinox Boavista
op 9'11"
84
Maarten Neyens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 9'13"
85
Joaquim Alberto Campos Sampaio
Madeinox Boavista
op 9'18"
86
Peter Wrolich
Team Milram
op 9'27"
87
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step
op 9'33"
88
Alan Perez Lezaun
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
89
Manuele Mori
Lampre - NGC
op 9'46"
90
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
Liberty Seguros
op 9'49"
91
Celestino Duarte Dias Pinho
Paredes Rota dos Moveis
op 9'51"
92
Gert Dockx
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 9'58"
93
Jeremy Hunt
Cervélo Test Team
op 9'59"
94
Stijn Vandenbergh
Team Katusha
op 10'13"
95
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 10'24"
96
Sergej Fuchs
Rabobank CT
op 10'25"
97
Pietro Caucchioli
Lampre - NGC
op 10'29"
98
Virgilio Martins Dos Santos
Paredes Rota dos Moveis
op 10'32"
99
Eladio Jimenez Sanchez
Centro Ciclismo de Loule
op 10'49"
100
Krassimir Vasilev
Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
op 10'53"
101
William Frischkorn
Garmin - Slipstream
op 10'59"
102
Michael Schär
Astana
op 11'02"
103
Benoît Vaugrenard
Française des Jeux
z.t
104
Stijn Devolder
Quick Step
op 11'43"
105
Sergey Renev
Astana
op 11'51"
106
Matthé Pronk
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 12'01"
107
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Liberty Seguros
op 12'03"
108
Inaki Isasi Flores
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 12'06"
109
Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera
Barbot - Siper
op 12'34"
110
Nuno Marta Duarte
Centro Ciclismo de Loule
op 12'51"
111
Hernani Broco
Liberty Seguros
op 13'33"
112
Bernhard Eisel
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 13'34"
113
Luís Silva
op 13'46"
114
Samuel Dias Coelho
Barbot - Siper
op 14'27"
115
João Cabreira
Centro Ciclismo de Loule
op 14'32"
116
Philippe Gilbert
Silence - Lotto
op 14'36"
117
Thomas Fothen
Team Milram
op 15'26"
118
Björn Schröder
Team Milram
op 16'37"
119
Bruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes
Barbot - Siper
op 16'55"
120
Artur Gajek
Team Milram
op 17'43"
121
Huub Duyn
Garmin - Slipstream
op 18'42"
122
Johan Vansummeren
Silence - Lotto
op 19'28"
123
Christophe Kern
Cofidis
op 20'02"
124
Kristof Goddaert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 20'19"
125
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 20'23"
126
Pablo De Pedro Garcia
Centro Ciclismo de Loule
op 20'30"
127
Pablo Urtasun Perez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
128
Nikolay Trusov
Team Katusha
op 20'55"
129
Alexandre Blain
Cofidis
op 21'02"
130
Marcel Sieberg
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 21'12"
131
Aart Vierhouten
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 21'27"
132
Thomas Berkhout
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
133
Hervé Duclos-Lassalle
Cofidis
op 21'31"
134
Sébastien Chavanel
Française des Jeux
op 21'32"
135
Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves
Centro Ciclismo de Loule
op 21'38"
136
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 21'42"
137
Miguel Angel Candil Delgado
Paredes Rota dos Moveis
op 21'45"
138
Hans Dekkers
Garmin - Slipstream
op 21'58"
139
Robert Förster
Team Milram
op 22'02"
140
Arnoud van Groen
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 22'17"
141
Robbie McEwen
Team Katusha
op 22'27"
142
Pedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro
Centro Ciclismo de Loule
op 22'39"
143
Bruno Antero Lima
Madeinox Boavista
op 22'45"
144
Wouter Weylandt
Quick Step
op 23'31"
145
Kenny Dehaes
Silence - Lotto
op 23'47"
146
Julian Dean
Garmin - Slipstream
op 24'08"
147
Paidi O'Brien
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
op 25'06"
148
Michael Van Staeyen
Rabobank CT
op 25'09"
149
Ruben Calvo Gomez
Paredes Rota dos Moveis
op 25'34"
150
David O'Loughlin
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
op 26'30"
151
Dmitriy Muravyev
Astana
op 27'15"
152
Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 28'10"
153
Antonio Filipe Oliveira Amorim
Barbot - Siper
op 28'26"
Gerald Ciolek
Team Milram
DNF
Angelo Furlan
Lampre - NGC
DNF
Martin Garrido Mayorga
Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
DNF
Frédéric Guesdon
Française des Jeux
DNF
Kenny Lisabeth
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
DNF
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Astana
DNF
Isidro Nozal Vega
Liberty Seguros
DNF
Jef Peeters
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
DNF
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana
DNF
Steven de Jongh
Quick Step
DNF
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Slipstream
DNF
Bruno José Barbosa Pereira
Paredes Rota dos Moveis
DNF
Theo Bos
Rabobank CT
DNF
Guennadi Mikhailov
Team Katusha
DNF
Simone Ponzi
Lampre - NGC
DNF
César Antunes Quiterio
Centro Ciclismo de Loule
DNF
Sébastien Rosseler
Quick Step
DNF
Hector Guerra Garcia
Liberty Seguros
DNF
Sébastien Minard
Cofidis
DNF
Marcio Barbosa
Paredes Rota dos Moveis
DNF
Niko Eeckhout
An Post-Sean Kelly Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares