En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Aviva Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7a
Stage 7b
Stage 8
10/09
Bristol
Bristol
15.3 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Tony Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
18'06"
2
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
op 3"
3
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 5"
4
Stephen Cummings
Dimension Data
op 16"
5
Tony Gallopin
Lotto - Soudal
op 25"
6
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
7
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
op 35"
8
Nicholas Roche
Team Sky
op 36"
9
Ryan Mullen
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 39"
10
Dylan van Baarle
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 40"
11
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
z.t
12
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Axeon - Hagens Berman
op 44"
13
Jochem Hoekstra
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 47"
14
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
op 48"
15
Martijn Tusveld
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 49"
16
Taylor Eisenhart
BMC Racing Team
op 50"
17
Edmund Bradbury
NFTO
op 51"
18
Ben Swift
Team Sky
op 54"
19
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 55"
20
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick Step
op 59"
21
Erick Rowsell
Madison Genesis
op 1'00"
22
Pete Williams
One Pro Cycling
op 1'01"
23
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
24
Dion Smith
One Pro Cycling
op 1'02"
25
Jonathan Dibben
Team Wiggins
z.t
26
Mark Christian
Team Wiggins
op 1'03"
27
Xandro Meurisse
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 1'06"
28
Karol Domagalski
One Pro Cycling
z.t
29
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
op 1'07"
30
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
31
Ruben Zepuntke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1'18"
32
Steven Lampier
JLT Condor
z.t
33
Jack Bauer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1'21"
34
Marco Marcato
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 1'23"
35
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'26"
36
Alexander Edmondson
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
37
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'28"
38
Nicolas Vereecken
An Post - Chainreaction
op 1'30"
39
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani - CSF
op 1'33"
40
Lukasz Wisniowski
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'36"
41
Marco Coledan
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'38"
42
Bjorn Thurau
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
43
Maarten Wynants
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'39"
44
Guillaume Martin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 1'40"
45
Russell Downing
JLT Condor
z.t
46
Amets Txurruka Ansola
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
47
Alistair Slater
JLT Condor
op 1'41"
48
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
49
Robert Power
ORICA BikeExchange
op 1'44"
50
Hayden McCormick
One Pro Cycling
op 1'45"
51
Thomas Stewart
Madison Genesis
op 1'47"
52
James Callum Shaw
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'49"
53
Miguel Angel Benito Diez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
54
Mark McNally
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 1'50"
55
Thomas Moses
JLT Condor
op 1'51"
56
Roy Curvers
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
57
Matthew Holmes
Madison Genesis
z.t
58
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani - CSF
op 1'54"
59
Robert Partridge
NFTO
op 1'57"
60
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
op 1'58"
61
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'59"
62
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
op 2'02"
63
Mark Stewart
op 2'03"
64
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
65
Enrico Gasparotto
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 2'04"
66
Mathew Cronshaw
Madison Genesis
op 2'09"
67
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'13"
68
Steele Von Hoff
One Pro Cycling
op 2'14"
69
Gabriel Cullaigh
z.t
70
Johann van Zyl
Dimension Data
op 2'15"
71
Liam Stones
NFTO
op 2'17"
72
Paul Martens
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'18"
73
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'20"
74
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
op 2'21"
75
Conor Dunne
JLT Condor
op 2'23"
76
Owain Doull
Team Wiggins
op 2'24"
77
Jacob Scott
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
78
Nicola Boem
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
79
Bradley Wiggins
Team Wiggins
op 2'25"
80
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'26"
81
Kristian House
One Pro Cycling
op 2'28"
82
Daniel Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2'29"
83
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani - CSF
op 2'30"
84
Jasper Bovenhuis
An Post - Chainreaction
op 2'31"
85
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'32"
86
Dylan Groenewegen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'34"
87
Oliver Wood
z.t
88
Oliver Kent-Spark
An Post - Chainreaction
op 2'35"
89
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
90
Jay Robert Thomson
Dimension Data
op 2'37"
91
Luka Mezgec
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
92
Paolo Simion
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
93
Elia Viviani
Team Sky
op 2'39"
94
Ian Bibby
NFTO
op 2'40"
95
Emiel Wastyn
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
96
Adam Blythe
Tinkoff
op 2'41"
97
Damien Shaw
An Post - Chainreaction
op 2'42"
98
Jonathan McEvoy
NFTO
z.t
99
Robert Wagner
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'46"
100
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2'49"
101
Tom Leezer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'50"
102
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'53"
103
Dale Appleby
NFTO
op 2'57"
104
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
105
Caleb Ewan
ORICA BikeExchange
op 2'58"
106
Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
op 3'08"
107
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
108
Daniel Pearson
Team Wiggins
op 3'11"
109
Taylor Karl Gunman
Madison Genesis
op 3'12"
110
Bernhard Eisel
Dimension Data
op 3'13"
111
Christopher Latham
Team Wiggins
op 3'17"
112
Michael Hepburn
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
113
Mark Renshaw
Dimension Data
op 3'18"
114
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3'33"
115
Mark Cavendish
Dimension Data
op 3'34"
116
Daniel McLay
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
op 4'52"
Sebastian Langeveld
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares