En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8a
Stage 8b
14/09
London
London
88.8 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Dylan van Baarle
Garmin - Sharp
32u22'50"
2
Michal Kwiatkowski
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 10"
3
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
op 22"
4
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 37"
5
Nicholas Roche
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 42"
6
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
op 46"
7
Sylvain Chavanel
IAM Cycling
op 50"
8
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
op 54"
9
Jan Barta
Team Netapp - Endura
op 1'09"
10
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
op 1'10"
11
David Lopez Garcia
Sky Procycling
op 1'11"
12
Sébastien Reichenbach
IAM Cycling
z.t
13
Ignatas Konovalovas
MTN - Qhubeka
op 1'19"
14
Christopher Juul Jensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1'24"
15
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Bissell Development Team
op 1'52"
16
Rory Sutherland
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1'53"
17
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 1'59"
18
Steven Lampier
op 2'06"
19
Matthieu Boulo
Team Raleigh
op 2'13"
20
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
op 2'16"
21
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
op 2'44"
22
Lars Petter Nordhaug
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 3'16"
23
Michal Golas
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 3'31"
24
Karel Hnik
MTN - Qhubeka
op 3'41"
25
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
z.t
26
Richard Handley
Rapha Condor JLT
op 3'42"
27
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Sky Procycling
op 4'42"
28
Liam Holohan
Madison Genesis
op 5'18"
29
Bram Tankink
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 5'39"
30
Dennis Van Niekerk
MTN - Qhubeka
op 5'41"
31
Marcin Bialoblocki
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
op 5'45"
32
Jérôme Pineau
IAM Cycling
op 6'10"
33
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 7'14"
34
Leopold Konig
Team Netapp - Endura
op 7'29"
35
Mark Christian
Team Raleigh
op 9'15"
36
Alex Peters
Madison Genesis
op 10'46"
37
Matthias Brandle
IAM Cycling
op 10'47"
38
Owain Doull
An Post - Chainreaction
op 11'58"
39
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
op 12'37"
40
Heinrich Haussler
IAM Cycling
op 13'29"
41
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 13'42"
42
Sylwester Szmyd
Movistar Team
op 14'03"
43
Paul Voss
Team Netapp - Endura
op 16'13"
44
Maarten Wynants
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 16'21"
45
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 16'27"
46
Kevyn Ista
IAM Cycling
op 16'28"
47
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 18'33"
48
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Shimano
op 18'39"
49
Morgan Kneisky
Team Raleigh
op 19'33"
50
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
op 20'25"
51
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
op 20'31"
52
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
op 20'48"
53
Albert Timmer
Team Giant - Shimano
op 21'23"
54
Adam Blythe
NFTO
op 22'00"
55
Mark McNally
An Post - Chainreaction
op 24'07"
56
Dylan Girdlestone
Garmin - Sharp
op 24'32"
57
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
op 24'50"
58
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
op 25'00"
59
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
op 26'27"
60
Tom Veelers
Team Giant - Shimano
op 26'54"
61
Martijn Verschoor
Team Novo Nordisk
op 28'47"
62
Scott Thwaites
Team Netapp - Endura
op 29'05"
63
Thomas Stewart
Madison Genesis
op 30'09"
64
Andreas Stauff
MTN - Qhubeka
op 33'04"
65
Thomas Moses
Rapha Condor JLT
op 36'13"
66
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
op 36'34"
67
Michael James Northey
Madison Genesis
op 37'18"
68
Jetse Bol
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 39'18"
69
Robert Partridge
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
op 39'33"
70
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp - Endura
op 41'05"
71
Mark Renshaw
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 41'20"
72
Germain Burton
op 41'31"
73
Rick Flens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 42'38"
74
Shane Archbold
An Post - Chainreaction
op 43'01"
75
Nikolay Trusov
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 44'07"
76
Kristian House
Rapha Condor JLT
op 44'33"
77
Javier Megias Leal
Team Novo Nordisk
op 44'45"
78
Tom Scully
Madison Genesis
op 45'03"
79
George Atkins
Team Raleigh
op 46'29"
80
Marcel Kittel
Team Giant - Shimano
op 46'46"
81
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
op 49'04"
82
Lasse Norman Hansen
Garmin - Sharp
op 49'08"
83
Dale Appleby
NFTO
op 50'12"
84
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 50'32"
85
Ryan Mullen
An Post - Chainreaction
op 51'04"
86
Nathan Edmondson
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
op 51'41"
87
Daniel McLay
op 54'56"
88
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 57'15"
89
Sebastian Lander
BMC Racing Team
op 57'18"
90
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
op 58'43"
91
Joshua Hunt
NFTO
op 59'21"
92
Ian Bibby
Madison Genesis
op 59'28"
93
Yanto Barker
Team Raleigh
op 1u03'10"
94
Barry Markus
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 1u04'43"
95
Bert De Backer
Team Giant - Shimano
op 1u05'22"
96
Chris Opie
Rapha Condor JLT
op 1u08'41"
97
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
op 1u09'56"
98
Ian Wilkinson
Team Raleigh
op 1u11'15"
99
Bradley Morgan
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
op 1u12'15"
100
James Moss
Velosure - Giordana Racing Team
op 1u14'09"
101
James Lowsley Williams
NFTO
op 1u19'58"
102
Christopher Latham
op 1u20'39"
103
Jack Wilson
An Post - Chainreaction
op 1u26'44"
104
Christopher Lawless
op 1u29'02"
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNS
Andrea Piechele
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNS
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Glenn O'Shea
An Post - Chainreaction
DNF
Sam Bennett
Team Netapp - Endura
DNS
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
DNS
Linus Gerdemann
MTN - Qhubeka
DNF
Sam Harrison
NFTO
DNF
Jonathan Mould
NFTO
DNF
Rasmus Guldhammer
Team Trefor - Blue Water
DNS
Brian Bulgac
Team Giant - Shimano
DNF
Michael Cuming
Rapha Condor JLT
DNF
Hugh Carthy
Rapha Condor JLT
DNF
Daniel Pearson
DNF
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares