En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
14/09
Welshpool
Caerphilly
189.8 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Leopold Konig
Team Netapp
4u38'02"
2
Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
Endura Racing
op 2"
3
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
op 19"
4
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
5
Luke Rowe
Sky Procycling
z.t
6
Paul Voss
Endura Racing
z.t
7
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
8
Simon Yates
z.t
9
Bartosz Huzarski
Team Netapp
z.t
10
Liam Holohan
Team Raleigh - GAC
z.t
11
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
12
David Lelay
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
13
Joshua Edmondson
z.t
14
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 29"
15
Boy van Poppel
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 33"
16
Leigh Howard
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
17
David Clarke
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
18
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
19
Jérôme Coppel
Saur - Sojasun
op 35"
20
Graham Briggs
Team Raleigh - GAC
op 1'10"
21
Jacek Morajko
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
22
Marcin Bialoblocki
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
op 1'21"
23
Niels Wytinck
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 1'30"
24
Richard Lang
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
25
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
z.t
26
Bernard Sulzberger
Team Raleigh - GAC
z.t
27
Jan Barta
Team Netapp
z.t
28
Christopher Jennings
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
29
Pieter Ghyllebert
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
30
Yannick Talabardon
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
31
Mark McNally
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
32
Evan Oliphant
Team Raleigh - GAC
z.t
33
David McGowan
UK Youth Cycling
z.t
34
Yanto Barker
UK Youth Cycling
z.t
35
Michael James Northey
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
36
Wouter Sybrandy
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
37
Steele Von Hoff
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'57"
38
Richard Handley
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
39
Simon Richardson
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
40
Robert Förster
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 2'03"
41
Wesley Kreder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
42
Gediminas Bagdonas
An Post-Sean Kelly
op 3'18"
43
Lachlan David Morton
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
44
Pete Williams
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
45
Magnus Backstedt
UK Youth Cycling
op 3'38"
46
Dan Craven
Team IG - Sigma Sport
op 4'46"
47
Kristian House
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
48
Matthias Krizek
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 5'18"
49
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
50
Mathew Cronshaw
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
51
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
52
George Atkins
z.t
53
Ben Grenda
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
54
Christopher Stevenson
UK Youth Cycling
z.t
55
Owain Doull
z.t
56
Alistair Slater
z.t
57
Thomas Moses
z.t
58
Ricardo Garcia Ambroa
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
59
Rony Martias
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
60
Russell Downing
Endura Racing
z.t
61
Aidis Kruopis
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
62
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
63
Tom Last
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
64
Daniel Lloyd(1)
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
65
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp
op 5'33"
66
Peter Hawkins
Team IG - Sigma Sport
op 6'08"
67
Jacob Rathe
Garmin - Sharp
op 7'38"
68
Barry Markus
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
69
Sep Vanmarcke
Garmin - Sharp
op 7'56"
70
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
op 8'32"
71
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
z.t
72
Mark Cavendish
Sky Procycling
z.t
73
Jonathan McEvoy
Endura Racing
z.t
74
Cesare Benedetti
Team Netapp
z.t
75
Adrian Saez de Arregi Egurrola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
76
Pablo Urtasun Perez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
77
Russell Hampton
Team Raleigh - GAC
z.t
78
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 14'42"
79
Ian Bibby
Endura Racing
z.t
80
Jack Bobridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
81
Ronan Mc Laughlin
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
82
Rizzardo Brenioli
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
83
Marco Benfatto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
84
Michael Cuming
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
85
Chris Opie
UK Youth Cycling
op 22'20"
86
Niklas Gustavsson
UK Youth Cycling
z.t
Sam Bennett
An Post-Sean Kelly
DNF
Zakkari Dempster
Endura Racing
DNF
Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas - Cannondale
DNS
Kai Reus
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
DNS
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares