En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
27/10
Vitoria-Gasteiz
Villanueva de Valdegovía
159.7 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
Richard Carapaz
Team Ineos Grenadiers
7
2
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
11
3
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
14
4
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
23
5
Enric Mas Nicolau
Movistar Team
24
6
Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
25
7
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
37
8
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
50
9
Wout Poels
Bahrain - McLaren
53
10
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
57
11
Michael Woods
EF Pro Cycling
59
12
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
68
13
Aleksander Vlasov
Astana Pro Team
75
14
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
79
15
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
79
16
Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
85
17
Kenny Elissonde
Trek - Segafredo
89
18
Thymen Arensman
Team Sunweb
90
19
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
98
20
Michael Valgren Andersen
NTT Pro Cycling Team
110
21
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
113
22
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
137
23
Jan Hirt
CCC Team
173
24
Jasha Sütterlin
Team Sunweb
187
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares