En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
15/09
Fuenlabrada
Madrid
106.6 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
83u07'14"
2
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 2'33"
3
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'55"
4
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 3'46"
5
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 4'48"
6
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 7'33"
7
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
op 10'04"
8
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
op 12'54"
9
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 22'27"
10
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
op 22'34"
11
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 22'55"
12
Dylan Teuns
Bahrein - Merida
op 24'06"
13
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
op 26'49"
14
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 32'17"
15
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
op 33'40"
16
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 42'00"
17
Ruben Guerreiro
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 42'05"
18
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 46'24"
19
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
op 53'03"
20
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
op 1u04'21"
21
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
op 1u11'42"
22
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1u13'14"
23
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 1u17'09"
24
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u25'44"
25
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
op 1u25'53"
26
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
op 1u27'32"
27
Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1u29'07"
28
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u32'25"
29
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1u35'33"
30
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 1u44'02"
31
Neilson Powless
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1u48'21"
32
Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u50'02"
33
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1u55'19"
34
Wout Poels
Team INEOS
op 1u58'10"
35
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u59'04"
36
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2u03'33"
37
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
op 2u04'41"
38
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
op 2u10'03"
39
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
op 2u12'22"
40
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2u12'29"
41
Daniel Felipe Martinez
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 2u13'20"
42
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
op 2u16'17"
43
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 2u20'11"
44
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 2u20'23"
45
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
UAE Team Emirates
op 2u20'29"
46
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 2u21'16"
47
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2u25'49"
48
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 2u28'43"
49
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2u29'32"
50
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2u29'33"
51
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
op 2u34'53"
52
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2u35'04"
53
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
op 2u37'30"
54
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2u37'58"
55
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2u39'31"
56
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 2u40'02"
57
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2u44'06"
58
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2u49'02"
59
Lawson Craddock
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 2u49'16"
60
Jonas Koch
CCC Team
op 2u51'21"
61
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Cofidis
op 2u51'36"
62
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2u52'26"
63
Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2u52'42"
64
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 2u53'02"
65
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 2u53'26"
66
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team INEOS
op 2u53'50"
67
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
op 3u02'11"
68
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 3u06'30"
69
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
op 3u06'44"
70
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 3u08'00"
71
Owain Doull
Team INEOS
op 3u08'12"
72
Silvan Dillier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u09'54"
73
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 3u10'27"
74
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
op 3u15'09"
75
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 3u20'26"
76
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3u21'04"
77
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u22'00"
78
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 3u27'05"
79
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
op 3u27'25"
80
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
op 3u28'02"
81
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u28'13"
82
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 3u28'53"
83
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3u29'59"
84
Mark Padun
Bahrein - Merida
op 3u30'25"
85
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
op 3u30'55"
86
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 3u31'36"
87
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 3u31'50"
88
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3u32'24"
89
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
op 3u33'38"
90
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u37'27"
91
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
op 3u38'04"
92
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
op 3u38'42"
93
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
op 3u39'12"
94
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3u39'43"
95
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 3u40'19"
96
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Team Dimension Data
op 3u40'52"
97
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 3u41'38"
98
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3u42'27"
99
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 3u50'04"
100
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3u51'31"
101
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3u57'29"
102
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 3u57'38"
103
Casper Pedersen
Team Sunweb
op 4u00'14"
104
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
op 4u04'01"
105
Ricardo Vilela
Burgos - BH
op 4u04'41"
106
Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
op 4u05'25"
107
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
op 4u05'44"
108
Damien Touzé
Cofidis
op 4u08'25"
109
Luka Pibernik
Bahrein - Merida
op 4u12'17"
110
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrein - Merida
op 4u13'18"
111
Sergei Chernetski
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4u14'38"
112
Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 4u16'49"
113
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 4u18'37"
114
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
op 4u20'35"
115
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
op 4u20'46"
116
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
op 4u21'49"
117
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 4u22'14"
118
Willem Jakobus Smit
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 4u23'33"
119
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
op 4u24'11"
120
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
op 4u26'12"
121
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 4u26'16"
122
Mitchell Docker
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 4u26'59"
123
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
op 4u27'28"
124
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
op 4u28'32"
125
Alex Kirsch
Trek - Segafredo
op 4u29'56"
126
Logan Owen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 4u31'27"
127
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 4u31'47"
128
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 4u32'50"
129
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
op 4u33'59"
130
Rasmus Tiller
Team Dimension Data
op 4u34'22"
131
William Barta
CCC Team
op 4u36'26"
132
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrein - Merida
op 4u37'44"
133
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 4u39'26"
134
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4u41'44"
135
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4u42'56"
136
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
op 4u45'34"
137
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 4u46'52"
138
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 4u50'26"
139
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
op 4u56'21"
140
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4u59'08"
141
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 4u59'41"
142
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
op 5u01'03"
143
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
144
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 5u03'52"
145
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 5u06'45"
146
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
op 5u07'04"
147
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 5u11'32"
148
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 5u20'32"
149
Pawel Bernas
CCC Team
op 5u22'19"
150
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
op 5u25'27"
151
Shane Archbold
Bora - HansGrohe
op 5u30'01"
152
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 5u40'23"
153
Nuno Bico Matos
Burgos - BH
op 5u56'19"
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Bora - HansGrohe
DNS
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
DNF
Vasili Kiryienka
Team INEOS
DNF
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
DNS
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNS
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
DNS
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
DNS
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrein - Merida
DNF
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
DNS
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Nicholas Roche
Team Sunweb
DNF
Rigoberto Urán
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
DNF
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF
Mickael Delage
Groupama - FDJ
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares