En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
28/08
Vélez-Málaga
Sierra de la Alfaguara
161.4 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
4u33'12"
2
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
op 2"
3
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 13"
4
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 1'08"
5
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'39"
6
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'57"
7
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
op 2'24"
8
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2'48"
9
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'50"
10
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 3'07"
11
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
12
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 3'13"
13
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
op 3'15"
14
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
15
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
16
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
17
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
18
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
19
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
20
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
21
Rigoberto Urán
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
22
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
z.t
23
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
24
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
25
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
26
Laurens De Plus
Quick Step Floors
op 3'52"
27
Sepp Kuss
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
28
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 3'57"
29
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 4'21"
30
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
op 5'07"
31
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
op 5'09"
32
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
33
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
34
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
35
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
36
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
37
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
op 5'47"
38
Edward Ravasi
UAE Team Emirates
op 6'01"
39
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 6'11"
40
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
op 6'13"
41
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
42
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 6'53"
43
Lars Boom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 7'18"
44
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 7'20"
45
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 7'45"
46
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Burgos - BH
z.t
47
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 8'11"
48
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
49
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 8'30"
50
Simone Petilli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
51
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 9'29"
52
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
53
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
54
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
z.t
55
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 9'38"
56
Winner Andrew Anacona
Movistar Team
op 9'49"
57
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
58
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
59
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
60
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
z.t
61
Simon Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
62
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 11'04"
63
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
z.t
64
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
65
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
66
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
67
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 11'51"
68
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 12'16"
69
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
z.t
70
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 12'19"
71
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
72
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
op 13'12"
73
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
74
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
75
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
76
Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
77
Mickael Delage
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
78
Léo Vincent
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
79
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
80
Georg Preidler
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
81
Eduard Prades Reverte
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
82
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
83
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
84
Maurits Lammertink
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
85
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
86
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
87
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 14'03"
88
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
89
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
90
Johann van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
z.t
91
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
92
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
z.t
93
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
94
Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
95
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
96
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 15'08"
97
Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
op 15'11"
98
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
op 15'42"
99
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
100
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
101
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
102
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
op 15'49"
103
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
z.t
104
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 17'05"
105
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
106
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Floors
op 17'16"
107
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
op 18'08"
108
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 18'35"
109
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
110
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
111
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
112
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
z.t
113
Jordi Simon Casulleras
Burgos - BH
z.t
114
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
115
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
z.t
116
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
117
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
118
Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
119
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
120
Adam Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
121
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
122
Tom Leezer
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
123
Luka Pibernik
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
124
José Gonçalves
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
125
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
op 19'33"
126
Michael Albasini
Mitchelton - Scott
op 20'06"
127
Mark Padun
Bahrein - Merida
op 20'12"
128
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 20'17"
129
Danny van Poppel
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
130
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
op 20'27"
131
Matteo Trentin
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
132
Daniele Bennati
Movistar Team
z.t
133
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
op 20'29"
134
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
op 20'31"
135
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
136
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
137
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
z.t
138
Pavel Sivakov
Team Sky
z.t
139
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
z.t
140
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
141
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
z.t
142
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
143
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
144
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
145
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
z.t
146
Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
147
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
z.t
148
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
149
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
150
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
151
Dylan van Baarle
Team Sky
z.t
152
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Sky
z.t
153
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
154
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
155
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
156
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
157
Mitchell Docker
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
158
Tom Van Asbroeck
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
159
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos - BH
z.t
160
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
z.t
161
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
162
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
163
Sebastian Langeveld
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
164
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
165
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
166
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
z.t
167
Kasper Asgreen
Quick Step Floors
z.t
168
Ian Boswell
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
169
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
170
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
z.t
171
Stephen Cummings
Team Dimension Data
z.t
172
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
173
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
174
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
175
Marcus Burghardt
Bora - HansGrohe
op 22'29"
176
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares