En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
08/09
Requena
Gandia
200.6 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
8
2
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
18
3
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
32
4
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
35
5
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
38
6
Simon Yates
ORICA BikeExchange
40
7
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
46
8
Egor Silin
Team Katusha
48
9
Jan Bakelants
Ag2r - La Mondiale
53
10
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
62
11
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff
65
12
Robert Gesink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
67
13
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
69
14
Mathias Frank
IAM Cycling
74
15
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
83
16
Leopold Konig
Team Sky
86
17
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
95
18
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek - Segafredo
99
19
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
99
20
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Dimension Data
102
21
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
103
22
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
107
23
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
110
24
Kristian Sbaragli
Dimension Data
121
25
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
122
26
Pierre Rolland
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
124
27
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
125
28
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
131
29
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
138
30
Benjamin King
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
143
31
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
149
32
Dries Devenyns
IAM Cycling
151
33
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
158
34
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ
159
35
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
169
36
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - Argon 18
172
37
Moreno Moser
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
183
38
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
195
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares